Skip to content

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1736465, NEW YORK, NY

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,490,688,894 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.15% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006469

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.49B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
80.15%
New
9
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INVHnew+4,237,107$105M
KRCadded+2,226,821$62.8M
IRTnew+3,456,162$51.5M
ADCnew+677,438$51.1M
ESSadded+170,682$41.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UDRexited-3,566,132-$131M
Oexited-2,004,065-$113M
FRTreduced-646,557-$68.7M
SBACreduced-199,205-$34.3M
NSAexited-1,197,716-$33.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006469, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,490,688,894, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 594,108 shares; 2025Q4: 637,211 shares; 2026Q1: 807,893 shares 807,893$196M13.12%+170,682Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,009 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 547,983 shares; 2025Q2: 360,661 shares; 2025Q3: 943,523 shares; 2025Q4: 1,177,595 shares; 2026Q1: 978,390 shares 978,390$168M11.3%-199,205Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,707,102 shares; 2025Q1: 4,438,739 shares; 2025Q2: 4,050,074 shares; 2025Q3: 2,791,863 shares; 2025Q4: 2,633,921 shares; 2026Q1: 4,860,742 shares 4,860,742$137M9.2%+2,226,821Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,740,981 shares; 2024Q4: 3,003,606 shares; 2025Q1: 3,306,538 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300,053 shares; 2025Q3: 3,069,753 shares; 2025Q4: 3,833,086 shares; 2026Q1: 3,099,284 shares 3,099,284$130M8.74%-733,802Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,933,592 shares; 2024Q4: 15,681,440 shares; 2025Q1: 12,531,661 shares; 2025Q2: 14,260,152 shares; 2025Q3: 7,803,351 shares; 2025Q4: 9,007,902 shares; 2026Q1: 7,225,362 shares 7,225,362$123M8.24%-1,782,540Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,343,336 shares; 2024Q4: 3,097,830 shares; 2025Q1: 2,735,085 shares; 2025Q2: 2,576,620 shares; 2025Q3: 1,770,189 shares; 2025Q4: 1,633,455 shares; 2026Q1: 1,402,660 shares 1,402,660$115M7.7%-230,795Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,237,107 shares 4,237,107$105M7.06%newTimeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,963 shares; 2024Q4: 1,640,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,660,174 shares; 2025Q3: 2,053,829 shares; 2025Q4: 2,079,542 shares; 2026Q1: 1,754,344 shares 1,754,344$101M6.81%-325,198Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,006,614 shares; 2024Q4: 1,188,734 shares; 2025Q1: 1,417,620 shares; 2025Q2: 1,605,736 shares; 2025Q3: 1,311,488 shares; 2025Q4: 1,285,095 shares; 2026Q1: 638,538 shares 638,538$67.8M4.55%-646,557Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,456,162 shares 3,456,162$51.5M3.45%newTimeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 677,438 shares 677,438$51.1M3.43%newTimeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,249,087 shares 1,249,087$37.9M2.54%newTimeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,928,659 shares; 2026Q1: 3,097,316 shares 3,097,316$35.5M2.38%+168,657Timeline
AKRACADIA RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,718,816 shares; 2025Q4: 1,718,816 shares; 2026Q1: 1,689,278 shares 1,689,278$32.3M2.17%-29,538Timeline
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,598,287 shares 1,598,287$30.7M2.06%newTimeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,435 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,301 shares; 2025Q1: 2,351,452 shares; 2025Q2: 2,749,546 shares; 2025Q3: 3,330,365 shares; 2025Q4: 3,989,634 shares; 2026Q1: 4,445,666 shares 4,445,666$24M1.61%+456,032Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 483,200 shares 483,200$19.5M1.31%newTimeline
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,489,435 shares 1,489,435$17.1M1.15%newTimeline
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 767,641 shares; 2025Q4: 768,327 shares; 2026Q1: 664,514 shares 664,514$17.1M1.15%-103,813Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,794,084 shares; 2025Q3: 487,121 shares; 2025Q4: 1,181,229 shares; 2026Q1: 927,829 shares 927,829$16.5M1.1%-253,400Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$7.07M0.47%newTimeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 218,171 shares 218,171$7.04M0.47%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UDRUDR INC3,566,132$131Mshares
OREALTY INCOME CORP2,004,065$113Mshares
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES1,197,716$33.8Mshares
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT I505,613$15.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006469 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set