Skip to content

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1736465, NEW YORK, NY

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,503,976,838 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.52% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002846

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$1.5B
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
92.52%
New
3
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REXRnew+3,432,508$133M
KRCnew+2,707,102$110M
VTRadded+1,754,494$103M
HSTnew+5,673,604$99.4M
HRadded+2,747,848$46.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHOexited-9,663,978-$99.7M
DRHexited-5,925,125-$51.7M
SBACexited-199,009-$47.9M
KRGexited-1,773,717-$47.1M
CORZexited-2,716,800-$32.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002846, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,503,976,838, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,933,592 shares; 2024Q4: 15,681,440 shares 15,681,440$266M17.67%+2,747,848Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,343,336 shares; 2024Q4: 3,097,830 shares 3,097,830$182M12.13%+1,754,494Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,523,720 shares; 2024Q4: 3,207,870 shares 3,207,870$171M11.39%-315,850Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,006,614 shares; 2024Q4: 1,188,734 shares 1,188,734$133M8.85%+182,120Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,432,508 shares 3,432,508$133M8.82%newTimeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,740,981 shares; 2024Q4: 3,003,606 shares 3,003,606$123M8.16%+262,625Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,707,102 shares 2,707,102$110M7.28%newTimeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,673,604 shares 5,673,604$99.4M6.61%newTimeline
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,573,716 shares; 2024Q4: 3,011,843 shares 3,011,843$92.3M6.14%+1,438,127Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,963 shares; 2024Q4: 1,640,530 shares 1,640,530$82.2M5.47%+553,567Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,116,632 shares; 2024Q4: 8,303,926 shares 8,303,926$41.8M2.78%+3,187,294Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,769,790 shares; 2024Q4: 4,543,774 shares 4,543,774$41.3M2.75%+2,773,984Timeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,435 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,301 shares 1,582,301$24.2M1.61%+1,354,866Timeline
NTSTNETSTREIT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,364,964 shares; 2024Q4: 370,640 shares 370,640$5.24M0.35%-1,994,324Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW9,663,978$99.7Mshares
DRHDIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO5,925,125$51.7Mshares
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP199,009$47.9Mshares
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUST1,773,717$47.1Mshares
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW2,716,800$32.2Mshares
SITE CTRS CORPSITE CTRS CORP378,756$6.74Mshares
IRENIREN LIMITED566,744$4.78Mshares

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002846 base2025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set