Skip to content

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1736465, NEW YORK, NY

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,508,992,494 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010384

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.51B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
67.17%
New
8
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BXDCnew+3,587,500$77.6M
VMRKnew+976,765$66.4M
AMTnew+405,390$66.3M
DOCnew+2,944,629$63M
MACnew+2,068,800$52.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESSreduced-369,375-$108M
SBACreduced-522,100-$92.1M
KRCreduced-1,914,987-$71.8M
FRTexited-638,538-$67.8M
HRreduced-2,011,598-$40.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010384, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,508,992,494, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,237,107 shares; 2026Q2: 4,545,176 shares 4,545,176$137M9.1%+308,069Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 594,108 shares; 2025Q4: 637,211 shares; 2026Q1: 807,893 shares; 2026Q2: 438,518 shares 438,518$128M8.47%-369,375Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,740,981 shares; 2024Q4: 3,003,606 shares; 2025Q1: 3,306,538 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300,053 shares; 2025Q3: 3,069,753 shares; 2025Q4: 3,833,086 shares; 2026Q1: 3,099,284 shares; 2026Q2: 2,474,091 shares 2,474,091$115M7.63%-625,193Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,707,102 shares; 2025Q1: 4,438,739 shares; 2025Q2: 4,050,074 shares; 2025Q3: 2,791,863 shares; 2025Q4: 2,633,921 shares; 2026Q1: 4,860,742 shares; 2026Q2: 2,945,755 shares 2,945,755$110M7.31%-1,914,987Timeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,933,592 shares; 2024Q4: 15,681,440 shares; 2025Q1: 12,531,661 shares; 2025Q2: 14,260,152 shares; 2025Q3: 7,803,351 shares; 2025Q4: 9,007,902 shares; 2026Q1: 7,225,362 shares; 2026Q2: 5,213,764 shares 5,213,764$105M6.97%-2,011,598Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,343,336 shares; 2024Q4: 3,097,830 shares; 2025Q1: 2,735,085 shares; 2025Q2: 2,576,620 shares; 2025Q3: 1,770,189 shares; 2025Q4: 1,633,455 shares; 2026Q1: 1,402,660 shares; 2026Q2: 1,113,660 shares 1,113,660$98.9M6.55%-289,000Timeline
SBRASABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,598,287 shares; 2026Q2: 4,210,530 shares 4,210,530$82.1M5.44%+2,612,243Timeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 199,009 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 547,983 shares; 2025Q2: 360,661 shares; 2025Q3: 943,523 shares; 2025Q4: 1,177,595 shares; 2026Q1: 978,390 shares; 2026Q2: 456,290 shares 456,290$80.5M5.34%-522,100Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,086,963 shares; 2024Q4: 1,640,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,660,174 shares; 2025Q3: 2,053,829 shares; 2025Q4: 2,079,542 shares; 2026Q1: 1,754,344 shares; 2026Q2: 1,282,572 shares 1,282,572$78.6M5.21%-471,772Timeline
BXDCBLACKSTONE DIGITAL INFRASTRUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,587,500 shares 3,587,500$77.6M5.14%newTimeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 976,765 shares 976,765$66.4M4.4%newTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 405,390 shares 405,390$66.3M4.39%newTimeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 677,438 shares; 2026Q2: 873,829 shares 873,829$66.2M4.39%+196,391Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,944,629 shares 2,944,629$63M4.18%newTimeline
MACMACERICH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,068,800 shares 2,068,800$52.1M3.45%newTimeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,249,087 shares; 2026Q2: 1,630,002 shares 1,630,002$48.7M3.22%+380,915Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,456,162 shares; 2026Q2: 2,316,753 shares 2,316,753$38.7M2.56%-1,139,409Timeline
NHPNATIONAL HEALTHCARE PPTYS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,578,241 shares 2,578,241$37.8M2.5%newTimeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 734,400 shares 734,400$19.5M1.29%newTimeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 227,435 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,301 shares; 2025Q1: 2,351,452 shares; 2025Q2: 2,749,546 shares; 2025Q3: 3,330,365 shares; 2025Q4: 3,989,634 shares; 2026Q1: 4,445,666 shares; 2026Q2: 4,499,853 shares 4,499,853$17.9M1.18%+54,187Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 46,600 shares 46,600$10M0.66%newTimeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,794,084 shares; 2025Q3: 487,121 shares; 2025Q4: 1,181,229 shares; 2026Q1: 927,829 shares; 2026Q2: 418,946 shares 418,946$8.92M0.59%-508,883Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW638,538$67.8Mshares
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC3,097,316$35.5Mshares
AKRACADIA RLTY TR1,689,278$32.3Mshares
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC483,200$19.5Mshares
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC1,489,435$17.1Mshares
CURBCURBLINE PPTYS CORP664,514$17.1Mshares
JANJANUS LIVING INC300,000$7.07Mshares
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INC218,171$7.04Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010384 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010384 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006469 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001981 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016635 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012229 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007835 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002846 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019143 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014689 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009314 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002834 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-014931 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011286 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007186 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002421 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013697 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010208 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-007025 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002633 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011793 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008666 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005570 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001942 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-009581 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-007177 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-004704 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-001491 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-007201 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-005284 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-003597 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-001237 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set