Skip to content

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1736465, NEW YORK, NY

RUSH ISLAND MANAGEMENT, LP reported $1,549,633,186 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.25% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012229

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.55B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
85.25%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUNnew+3,794,084$115M
FRnew+1,660,174$79.9M
EQIXnew+52,126$41.5M
HRadded+1,728,491$27.4M
Hadded+163,501$22.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REXRexited-3,092,217-$121M
CUZexited-2,741,978-$80.9M
HSTreduced-3,169,853-$48.7M
SBACreduced-187,322-$44M
BKDexited-6,462,066-$40.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012229, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,535,792,830, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,933,592 shares; 2024Q4: 15,681,440 shares; 2025Q1: 12,531,661 shares; 2025Q2: 14,260,152 shares 14,260,152$226M14.73%+1,728,491Timeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,343,336 shares; 2024Q4: 3,097,830 shares; 2025Q1: 2,735,085 shares; 2025Q2: 2,576,620 shares 2,576,620$163M10.59%-158,465Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,006,614 shares; 2024Q4: 1,188,734 shares; 2025Q1: 1,417,620 shares; 2025Q2: 1,605,736 shares 1,605,736$153M9.93%+188,116Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,740,981 shares; 2024Q4: 3,003,606 shares; 2025Q1: 3,306,538 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300,053 shares 3,300,053$142M9.28%-6,485Timeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,707,102 shares; 2025Q1: 4,438,739 shares; 2025Q2: 4,050,074 shares 4,050,074$139M9.05%-388,665Timeline
OREALTY INCOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,523,720 shares; 2024Q4: 3,207,870 shares; 2025Q1: 2,793,536 shares; 2025Q2: 2,374,494 shares 2,374,494$137M8.91%-419,042Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,794,084 shares 3,794,084$115M7.52%newTimeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 199,009 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 547,983 shares; 2025Q2: 360,661 shares 360,661$84.7M5.51%-187,322Timeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,086,963 shares; 2024Q4: 1,640,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,660,174 shares 1,660,174$79.9M5.2%newTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 334,016 shares; 2025Q2: 497,517 shares 497,517$69.5M4.52%+163,501Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,673,604 shares; 2025Q1: 7,544,486 shares; 2025Q2: 4,374,633 shares 4,374,633$67.2M4.38%-3,169,853Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,126 shares 52,126$41.5M2.7%newTimeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,769,790 shares; 2024Q4: 4,543,774 shares; 2025Q1: 4,779,357 shares; 2025Q2: 4,779,357 shares 4,779,357$41.3M2.69%0Timeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,435 shares; 2024Q4: 1,582,301 shares; 2025Q1: 2,351,452 shares; 2025Q2: 2,749,546 shares 2,749,546$31.1M2.02%+398,094Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,716,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,218,475 shares 1,218,475$20.8M1.35%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,529,012 shares 4,529,012$12.4M0.81%newTimeline
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,015,533 shares 2,015,533$12.3M0.8%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall810,800$13.8Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC3,092,217$121Mshares
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INC2,741,978$80.9Mshares
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC6,462,066$40.5Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012229 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set