Skip to content

PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697366, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC reported $537,759,276 across 105 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-075035

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$538M
Holdings
105
Top 10 weight
43.35%
New
15
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KKR & CO INCnew+324,440$17.4M
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONadded+146,100$7.74M
METAnew+7,000$5.17M
NOWadded+4,650$4.78M
SHIFT4 PMTS INCnew+34,600$3.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE Creduced-100,790-$5.93M
NEEreduced-106,910-$4.73M
PENreduced-13,620-$3.5M
OKTAreduced-33,410-$3.34M
WIXreduced-18,090-$2.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-075035, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $537,759,276, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,033 shares; 2024Q4: 20,733 shares; 2025Q1: 21,133 shares; 2025Q2: 21,533 shares 21,533$26.1M4.86%+400
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,152 shares; 2024Q4: 20,852 shares; 2025Q1: 21,252 shares; 2025Q2: 21,652 shares 21,652$25.4M4.73%+400
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,200 shares; 2024Q4: 302,080 shares; 2025Q1: 282,980 shares; 2025Q2: 317,980 shares 317,980$23.8M4.43%+35,000
KKR & CO INCKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 324,440 shares 324,440$17.4M3.23%new
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,350 shares; 2025Q2: 284,450 shares 284,450$15.1M2.8%+146,100
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 363,240 shares; 2025Q2: 256,330 shares 256,330$11.3M2.11%-106,910Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,650 shares 1,650$9.55M1.78%+400Timeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,290 shares; 2024Q4: 354,140 shares; 2025Q1: 233,780 shares; 2025Q2: 132,990 shares 132,990$7.83M1.46%-100,790
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,460 shares; 2024Q4: 14,460 shares; 2025Q1: 12,900 shares; 2025Q2: 18,330 shares 18,330$7.46M1.39%+5,430
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,900 shares; 2025Q1: 960 shares; 2025Q2: 5,610 shares 5,610$5.77M1.07%+4,650Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,845 shares; 2024Q4: 325 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305 shares; 2025Q2: 3,575 shares 3,575$5.44M1.01%+2,270Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$5.17M0.96%newTimeline
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,600 shares 34,600$3.99M0.74%new
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,900 shares 12,900$3.71M0.69%newTimeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,595 shares; 2024Q4: 9,855 shares; 2025Q1: 32,615 shares; 2025Q2: 21,675 shares 21,675$3.17M0.59%-10,940Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 64,370 shares 64,370$2.3M0.43%newTimeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,313 shares; 2024Q4: 560 shares; 2025Q1: 530 shares; 2025Q2: 640 shares 640$1.67M0.31%+110Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,620 shares; 2024Q4: 15,920 shares; 2025Q1: 12,720 shares; 2025Q2: 8,180 shares 8,180$1.6M0.3%-4,540Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 22,750 shares; 2025Q2: 18,790 shares 18,790$1.44M0.27%-3,960Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,750 shares; 2024Q4: 18,370 shares; 2025Q1: 11,810 shares; 2025Q2: 14,240 shares 14,240$1.41M0.26%+2,430Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,300 shares; 2024Q4: 38,700 shares; 2025Q1: 35,670 shares; 2025Q2: 40,980 shares 40,980$1.38M0.26%+5,310Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,270 shares; 2024Q4: 8,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,230 shares; 2025Q2: 9,780 shares 9,780$1.31M0.24%+4,550Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,090 shares; 2025Q2: 52,280 shares 52,280$1.3M0.24%+23,190Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,400 shares; 2024Q4: 7,620 shares; 2025Q1: 12,182 shares; 2025Q2: 14,992 shares 14,992$1.29M0.24%+2,810Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,530 shares; 2024Q4: 2,340 shares; 2025Q1: 3,820 shares; 2025Q2: 4,080 shares 4,080$1.28M0.24%+260Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,850 shares; 2024Q4: 10,480 shares; 2025Q1: 12,040 shares; 2025Q2: 18,320 shares 18,320$1.25M0.23%+6,280Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,210 shares; 2025Q1: 4,540 shares; 2025Q2: 3,440 shares 3,440$1.21M0.22%-1,100Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,850 shares; 2025Q2: 80,680 shares 80,680$1.2M0.22%+32,830Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,880 shares; 2024Q4: 78,890 shares; 2025Q1: 33,100 shares; 2025Q2: 75,770 shares 75,770$1.19M0.22%+42,670Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,260 shares; 2025Q2: 12,640 shares 12,640$1.14M0.21%+4,380Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,080 shares; 2024Q4: 2,070 shares; 2025Q1: 2,110 shares; 2025Q2: 1,790 shares 1,790$1.06M0.2%-320Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,460 shares; 2024Q4: 5,540 shares; 2025Q1: 9,820 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$981K0.18%+1,180Timeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,872 shares; 2024Q4: 5,172 shares; 2025Q1: 8,022 shares; 2025Q2: 6,482 shares 6,482$955K0.18%-1,540Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,190 shares; 2025Q2: 5,490 shares 5,490$927K0.17%-700Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,620 shares; 2024Q4: 44,590 shares; 2025Q1: 34,460 shares; 2025Q2: 20,680 shares 20,680$916K0.17%-13,780Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,593 shares; 2024Q4: 6,593 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,830 shares 4,830$885K0.16%-170Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,300 shares; 2024Q4: 25,080 shares; 2025Q1: 28,330 shares; 2025Q2: 20,490 shares 20,490$879K0.16%-7,840Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,540 shares; 2025Q2: 2,690 shares 2,690$845K0.16%-1,850Timeline
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,500 shares; 2024Q4: 236,900 shares; 2025Q1: 243,790 shares; 2025Q2: 244,180 shares 244,180$838K0.16%+390Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730 shares; 2024Q4: 2,320 shares; 2025Q1: 1,030 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$835K0.16%+470Timeline
CERTCERTARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,140 shares 70,140$821K0.15%newTimeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,650 shares; 2024Q4: 8,480 shares; 2025Q1: 41,610 shares; 2025Q2: 8,200 shares 8,200$820K0.15%-33,410Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,955 shares; 2024Q4: 8,660 shares; 2025Q1: 19,850 shares; 2025Q2: 16,720 shares 16,720$819K0.15%-3,130Timeline
FPIFARMLAND PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,450 shares; 2024Q4: 64,530 shares; 2025Q1: 63,340 shares; 2025Q2: 70,620 shares 70,620$813K0.15%+7,280Timeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,470 shares; 2025Q1: 112,850 shares; 2025Q2: 93,700 shares 93,700$810K0.15%-19,150Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,170 shares; 2024Q4: 45,410 shares; 2025Q1: 44,910 shares; 2025Q2: 57,150 shares 57,150$800K0.15%+12,240Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,440 shares; 2025Q2: 3,790 shares 3,790$770K0.14%-7,650Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,830 shares; 2024Q4: 26,740 shares; 2025Q1: 5,360 shares; 2025Q2: 4,870 shares 4,870$764K0.14%-490Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,501 shares; 2025Q2: 31,611 shares 31,611$756K0.14%-8,890Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,220 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 22,840 shares; 2025Q2: 4,750 shares 4,750$753K0.14%-18,090Timeline
MPWRMONOLITHIC PWR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,850 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,010 shares 1,010$739K0.14%newTimeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,990 shares; 2024Q4: 1,690 shares; 2025Q1: 4,120 shares; 2025Q2: 2,260 shares 2,260$710K0.13%-1,860Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,200 shares 4,200$685K0.13%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,840 shares; 2025Q2: 4,240 shares 4,240$678K0.13%-5,600Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,480 shares 6,480$652K0.12%newTimeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,400 shares 12,400$645K0.12%newTimeline
SYNASYNAPTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,115 shares; 2024Q4: 10,105 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares; 2025Q2: 9,890 shares 9,890$641K0.12%+9,885Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,060 shares; 2024Q4: 50,200 shares; 2025Q1: 28,550 shares; 2025Q2: 12,760 shares 12,760$640K0.12%-15,790Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,090 shares; 2024Q4: 4,690 shares; 2025Q1: 8,550 shares; 2025Q2: 4,870 shares 4,870$612K0.11%-3,680Timeline
MOG-AMOOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,601 shares; 2024Q4: 13,161 shares; 2025Q1: 6,036 shares; 2025Q2: 3,356 shares 3,356$607K0.11%-2,680Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,670 shares; 2024Q4: 5,790 shares; 2025Q1: 3,870 shares; 2025Q2: 3,680 shares 3,680$606K0.11%-190Timeline
USARUSA RARE EARTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 53,660 shares 53,660$588K0.11%newTimeline
LFMDLIFEMD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,900 shares 42,900$584K0.11%newTimeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,950 shares; 2025Q2: 10,520 shares 10,520$547K0.1%+2,570Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,260 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250 shares 6,250$546K0.1%+2,990Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,540 shares; 2024Q4: 14,090 shares; 2025Q1: 22,370 shares; 2025Q2: 14,730 shares 14,730$536K0.1%-7,640Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,481 shares; 2024Q4: 9,971 shares; 2025Q1: 11,436 shares; 2025Q2: 5,206 shares 5,206$528K0.1%-6,230Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,530 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 4,430 shares; 2025Q2: 3,820 shares 3,820$525K0.1%-610Timeline
ABSIABSCI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,120 shares; 2024Q4: 211,210 shares; 2025Q1: 303,670 shares; 2025Q2: 197,430 shares 197,430$507K0.09%-106,240Timeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,440 shares; 2024Q4: 170,890 shares; 2025Q1: 229,870 shares; 2025Q2: 134,060 shares 134,060$505K0.09%-95,810Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,880 shares 1,880$482K0.09%-13,620Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 700 shares; 2025Q1: 700 shares; 2025Q2: 2,100 shares 2,100$477K0.09%+1,400Timeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,430 shares; 2025Q1: 7,430 shares; 2025Q2: 8,180 shares 8,180$471K0.09%+750Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,610 shares; 2024Q4: 98,590 shares; 2025Q1: 390,960 shares; 2025Q2: 367,170 shares 367,170$404K0.08%-23,790Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,910 shares; 2024Q4: 161,730 shares; 2025Q1: 94,790 shares; 2025Q2: 74,510 shares 74,510$377K0.07%-20,280Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,370 shares; 2024Q4: 4,370 shares; 2025Q1: 31,340 shares; 2025Q2: 8,350 shares 8,350$356K0.07%-22,990Timeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$286K0.05%newTimeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,380 shares; 2024Q4: 11,860 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares; 2025Q2: 5,270 shares 5,270$276K0.05%+5,260Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,130 shares; 2024Q4: 74,720 shares; 2025Q1: 67,560 shares; 2025Q2: 13,310 shares 13,310$268K0.05%-54,250Timeline
SMCOTIDAL TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,600 shares; 2024Q4: 20,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,600 shares 4,600$118K0.02%newTimeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,760 shares; 2025Q1: 27,260 shares; 2025Q2: 1,700 shares 1,700$116K0.02%-25,560Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,580 shares; 2024Q4: 8,160 shares; 2025Q1: 8,860 shares; 2025Q2: 540 shares 540$55.7K0.01%-8,320Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,490 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 56,820 shares; 2025Q2: 11,380 shares 11,380$27.9K0.01%-45,440Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,750 shares; 2024Q4: 4,510 shares; 2025Q1: 1,375 shares; 2025Q2: 5 shares 5$647<0.01%-1,370Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,180 shares; 2024Q4: 54,630 shares; 2025Q1: 126,940 shares; 2025Q2: 310 shares 310$533<0.01%-126,630Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,780 shares; 2024Q4: 10,480 shares; 2025Q1: 220 shares; 2025Q2: 20 shares 20$232<0.01%-200Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal28,330,000$24.3M+1,190,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.250%11/1principal24,700,000$24.2M0
OKTA INCOKTA INC NOTE 0.375% 6/1principal24,522,000$23.4M+1,060,000
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal20,456,000$21.9M+970,000
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 3/1principal20,936,000$21.5M-1,190,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal19,830,000$21.4M-2,130,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal23,565,000$21M0
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal15,720,000$18.8M-1,340,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal18,700,000$18.5M0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal12,721,000$18.1M+900,000
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal17,850,000$17.9M+1,460,000
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC NOTE 2/1principal16,860,000$16.4M0
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD NOTE 8/1principal14,845,000$14.7M-1,790,000
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal11,954,000$14.7M0
EURONET WORLDWIDE INCEURONET WORLDWIDE INC NOTE 0.750% 3/1principal16,080,000$13.7M0
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal8,699,000$8.42Mnew
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal8,650,000$7.74M0
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.250% 4/0principal2,914,000$3.8M+2,820,000
PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal2,211,000$2.07M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOUTHWEST AIRLS COSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO15,180,000$15.1Mprincipal
Shopify IncShopify Inc6,612,000$6.63Mprincipal
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC6,410,000$5.47Mprincipal
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC69,030$1.23Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC20,190$949Kshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC2,830$759Kshares
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INC32,780$704Kshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC7,960$617Kshares
DTEDTE ENERGY CO2,894$400Kshares
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC2,515$377Kshares
DDOMINION ENERGY INC4,315$242Kshares
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP110,000$140Kprincipal
SHOPSHOPIFY INC1,200$114Kshares
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC1$305shares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-075035 base2025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set