Skip to content

PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1697366, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC reported $521,232,350 across 104 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-044834

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$521M
Holdings
104
Top 10 weight
44.91%
New
16
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEEnew+363,240$16.5M
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONnew+138,350$6.67M
PENnew+15,500$4.14M
OKTAadded+33,130$3.49M
TWadded+22,760$3.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE Creduced-120,360-$5.75M
GOOGLexited-16,200-$3.07M
NEXTERA ENERGY INCexited-70,500-$2.88M
ITTreduced-21,380-$2.76M
BKNGreduced-500-$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-044834, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $521,232,350, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,033 shares; 2024Q4: 20,733 shares; 2025Q1: 21,133 shares 21,133$26.1M5.01%+400
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,152 shares; 2024Q4: 20,852 shares; 2025Q1: 21,252 shares 21,252$25.5M4.9%+400
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 324,200 shares; 2024Q4: 302,080 shares; 2025Q1: 282,980 shares 282,980$20.7M3.97%-19,100
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 363,240 shares 363,240$16.5M3.17%newTimeline
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 257,290 shares; 2024Q4: 354,140 shares; 2025Q1: 233,780 shares 233,780$11.2M2.14%-120,360
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,350 shares 138,350$6.67M1.28%new
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,750 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares 1,250$5.76M1.1%-500Timeline
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,595 shares; 2024Q4: 9,855 shares; 2025Q1: 32,615 shares 32,615$4.84M0.93%+22,760Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,650 shares; 2024Q4: 8,480 shares; 2025Q1: 41,610 shares 41,610$4.38M0.84%+33,130Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,460 shares; 2024Q4: 14,460 shares; 2025Q1: 12,900 shares 12,900$4.36M0.84%-1,560
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,500 shares 15,500$4.14M0.8%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,220 shares; 2024Q4: 20,900 shares; 2025Q1: 22,840 shares 22,840$3.73M0.72%+1,940Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,440 shares 11,440$2.43M0.47%newTimeline
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,760 shares; 2025Q1: 27,260 shares 27,260$2.01M0.39%+12,500Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,845 shares; 2024Q4: 325 shares; 2025Q1: 1,305 shares 1,305$1.81M0.35%+980Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 22,750 shares 22,750$1.59M0.3%+15,000Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,620 shares; 2024Q4: 15,920 shares; 2025Q1: 12,720 shares 12,720$1.43M0.28%-3,200Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,060 shares; 2024Q4: 50,200 shares; 2025Q1: 28,550 shares 28,550$1.35M0.26%-21,650Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,130 shares; 2024Q4: 74,720 shares; 2025Q1: 67,560 shares 67,560$1.33M0.26%-7,160Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,840 shares 9,840$1.28M0.25%newTimeline
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 161,550 shares; 2024Q4: 63,910 shares; 2025Q1: 69,030 shares 69,030$1.23M0.24%+5,120
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,080 shares; 2024Q4: 2,070 shares; 2025Q1: 2,110 shares 2,110$1.23M0.24%+40Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,481 shares; 2024Q4: 9,971 shares; 2025Q1: 11,436 shares 11,436$1.22M0.23%+1,465Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,540 shares 4,540$1.19M0.23%newTimeline
WTTRSELECT WATER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 46,470 shares; 2025Q1: 112,850 shares 112,850$1.18M0.23%+66,380Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,620 shares; 2024Q4: 44,590 shares; 2025Q1: 34,460 shares 34,460$1.14M0.22%-10,130Timeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,300 shares; 2024Q4: 38,700 shares; 2025Q1: 35,670 shares 35,670$1.08M0.21%-3,030Timeline
MOG-AMOOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,601 shares; 2024Q4: 13,161 shares; 2025Q1: 6,036 shares 6,036$1.05M0.2%-7,125Timeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 163,440 shares; 2024Q4: 170,890 shares; 2025Q1: 229,870 shares 229,870$1.04M0.2%+58,980Timeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,955 shares; 2024Q4: 8,660 shares; 2025Q1: 19,850 shares 19,850$1.04M0.2%+11,190Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,313 shares; 2024Q4: 560 shares; 2025Q1: 530 shares 530$1.03M0.2%-30Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,370 shares; 2024Q4: 4,370 shares; 2025Q1: 31,340 shares 31,340$1.02M0.2%+26,970Timeline
FRPTFRESHPET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,850 shares; 2024Q4: 10,480 shares; 2025Q1: 12,040 shares 12,040$1M0.19%+1,560Timeline
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,580 shares; 2024Q4: 8,160 shares; 2025Q1: 8,860 shares 8,860$991K0.19%+700Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,750 shares; 2024Q4: 18,370 shares; 2025Q1: 11,810 shares 11,810$965K0.19%-6,560Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 20,190 shares 20,190$949K0.18%newTimeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,090 shares; 2024Q4: 4,690 shares; 2025Q1: 8,550 shares 8,550$946K0.18%+3,860Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,300 shares; 2024Q4: 25,080 shares; 2025Q1: 28,330 shares 28,330$941K0.18%+3,250Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,530 shares; 2024Q4: 2,340 shares; 2025Q1: 3,820 shares 3,820$929K0.18%+1,480Timeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,872 shares; 2024Q4: 5,172 shares; 2025Q1: 8,022 shares 8,022$903K0.17%+2,850Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,593 shares; 2024Q4: 6,593 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$878K0.17%-1,593Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,190 shares 6,190$875K0.17%newTimeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,990 shares; 2024Q4: 1,690 shares; 2025Q1: 4,120 shares 4,120$817K0.16%+2,430Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,540 shares; 2024Q4: 14,090 shares; 2025Q1: 22,370 shares 22,370$810K0.16%+8,280Timeline
KRYSKRYSTAL BIOTECH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,530 shares; 2024Q4: 3,750 shares; 2025Q1: 4,430 shares 4,430$799K0.15%+680Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,501 shares 40,501$796K0.15%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,210 shares; 2025Q1: 4,540 shares 4,540$782K0.15%+330Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,900 shares; 2025Q1: 960 shares 960$764K0.15%-940Timeline
ABSIABSCI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,120 shares; 2024Q4: 211,210 shares; 2025Q1: 303,670 shares 303,670$762K0.15%+92,460Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,830 shares 2,830$759K0.15%newTimeline
FPIFARMLAND PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,450 shares; 2024Q4: 64,530 shares; 2025Q1: 63,340 shares 63,340$706K0.14%-1,190Timeline
RVLVREVOLVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,040 shares; 2025Q1: 32,780 shares 32,780$704K0.14%+16,740Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,830 shares; 2024Q4: 26,740 shares; 2025Q1: 5,360 shares 5,360$692K0.13%-21,380Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,090 shares 29,090$682K0.13%newTimeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 47,850 shares 47,850$675K0.13%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,460 shares; 2024Q4: 5,540 shares; 2025Q1: 9,820 shares 9,820$638K0.12%+4,280Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,400 shares; 2024Q4: 7,620 shares; 2025Q1: 12,182 shares 12,182$634K0.12%+4,562Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,880 shares; 2024Q4: 78,890 shares; 2025Q1: 33,100 shares 33,100$630K0.12%-45,790Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,840 shares; 2025Q1: 7,960 shares 7,960$617K0.12%+120Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,170 shares; 2024Q4: 45,410 shares; 2025Q1: 44,910 shares 44,910$611K0.12%-500Timeline
HUBSHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 730 shares; 2024Q4: 2,320 shares; 2025Q1: 1,030 shares 1,030$588K0.11%-1,290Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,670 shares; 2024Q4: 5,790 shares; 2025Q1: 3,870 shares 3,870$559K0.11%-1,920Timeline
ABCLABCELLERA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,500 shares; 2024Q4: 236,900 shares; 2025Q1: 243,790 shares 243,790$544K0.1%+6,890Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,270 shares; 2024Q4: 8,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,230 shares 5,230$519K0.1%-3,670Timeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,950 shares 7,950$507K0.1%newTimeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 133,910 shares; 2024Q4: 161,730 shares; 2025Q1: 94,790 shares 94,790$501K0.1%-66,940Timeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,260 shares 8,260$493K0.09%newTimeline
PRCTPROCEPT BIOROBOTICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,430 shares; 2025Q1: 7,430 shares 7,430$433K0.08%-2,000Timeline
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,180 shares; 2024Q4: 54,630 shares; 2025Q1: 126,940 shares 126,940$423K0.08%+72,310Timeline
DTEDTE ENERGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,894 shares; 2024Q4: 2,894 shares; 2025Q1: 2,894 shares 2,894$400K0.08%0Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,610 shares; 2024Q4: 98,590 shares; 2025Q1: 390,960 shares 390,960$383K0.07%+292,370Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,490 shares; 2024Q4: 37,500 shares; 2025Q1: 56,820 shares 56,820$379K0.07%+19,320Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,915 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915 shares; 2025Q1: 2,515 shares 2,515$377K0.07%-400Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,315 shares; 2024Q4: 4,315 shares; 2025Q1: 4,315 shares 4,315$242K0.05%0Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,400 shares; 2024Q4: 6,400 shares; 2025Q1: 3,260 shares 3,260$223K0.04%-3,140Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,750 shares; 2024Q4: 4,510 shares; 2025Q1: 1,375 shares 1,375$164K0.03%-3,135Timeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,300 shares; 2024Q4: 700 shares; 2025Q1: 700 shares 700$135K0.03%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,200 shares; 2025Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$114K0.02%0Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,780 shares; 2024Q4: 10,480 shares; 2025Q1: 220 shares 220$1.92K<0.01%-10,260Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,380 shares; 2024Q4: 11,860 shares; 2025Q1: 10 shares 10$407<0.01%-11,850Timeline
SYNASYNAPTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,115 shares; 2024Q4: 10,105 shares; 2025Q1: 5 shares 5$319<0.01%-10,100Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares 1$305<0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal21,960,000$24.6M+1,080,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.250%11/1principal24,700,000$24M0
ALLIANT ENERGY CORPALLIANT ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.875% 3/1principal22,126,000$23.7M+1,040,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal27,140,000$23M0
OKTA INCOKTA INC NOTE 0.375% 6/1principal23,462,000$22.4M0
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal23,565,000$22.2Mnew
VENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIPVENTAS RLTY LTD PARTNERSHIP NOTE 3.750% 6/0principal17,060,000$21.9M+790,000
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal19,486,000$19.7M-1,850,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal18,700,000$18.3M-1,880,000
AMERICAN WTR CAP CORPAMERICAN WTR CAP CORP NOTE 3.625% 6/1principal16,390,000$16.7M0
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC NOTE 2/1principal16,860,000$16.6M-1,605,000
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD NOTE 8/1principal16,635,000$16.3M0
EURONET WORLDWIDE INCEURONET WORLDWIDE INC NOTE 0.750% 3/1principal16,080,000$16M-2,510,928
SOUTHWEST AIRLS COSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO NOTE 1.250% 5/0principal15,180,000$15.1M-3,910,000
TYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal11,954,000$14.6M-2,040,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal11,821,000$14.4M+550,000
DRAFTKINGS INC NEWDRAFTKINGS INC NEW CNVprincipal8,650,000$7.53M0
Shopify IncShopify Inc Convertible bondprincipal6,612,000$6.63M0
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC NOTE 9/0principal6,410,000$5.47M-6,850,000
PROS HOLDINGS INCPROS HOLDINGS INC NOTE 2.250% 9/1principal2,211,000$2.07M0
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal110,000$140K0
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC NOTE 0.250% 4/0principal94,000$86.4Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RINGCENTRAL INCRINGCENTRAL INC7,660,000$7.56Mprincipal
GOOGLALPHABET INC16,200$3.07Mshares
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INC70,500$2.88Mshares
IWOISHARES TR2,200$633Kshares
SMCOTIDAL TRUST II20,600$524Kshares
ENTGENTEGRIS INC4,820$477Kshares
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR9,700$469Kshares
IWMISHARES TR2,100$464Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-044834 base2025-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set