Skip to content

Pelham Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1654111, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pelham Capital Ltd. reported $214,988,471 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000362

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$215M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
89.79%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORLYadded+110,135$9.93M
CPnew+124,766$9.89M
AMZNadded+16,904$3.71M
APGadded+71,606$3.66M
MCOadded+3,516$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GEVreduced-30,167-$16M
GEreduced-20,360-$5.24M
HLTreduced-17,073-$4.55M
CVNAexited-20,050-$4.19M
MLMreduced-3,885-$2.13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000362, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $186,031,881, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,629 shares; 2024Q4: 118,727 shares; 2025Q1: 125,975 shares; 2025Q2: 108,902 shares 108,902$29M15.59%-17,073Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,981 shares; 2024Q4: 40,707 shares; 2025Q1: 42,433 shares; 2025Q2: 43,933 shares 43,933$20.6M11.08%+1,500Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,986 shares; 2024Q4: 124,832 shares; 2025Q1: 100,208 shares; 2025Q2: 79,848 shares 79,848$20.6M11.05%-20,360Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,700 shares; 2024Q4: 78,514 shares; 2025Q1: 78,568 shares; 2025Q2: 74,755 shares 74,755$16.9M9.1%-3,813Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 74,904 shares 74,904$16.4M8.83%+16,904Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 209,612 shares; 2025Q1: 227,414 shares; 2025Q2: 299,020 shares 299,020$15.3M8.21%+71,606Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,960 shares; 2025Q1: 50,604 shares; 2025Q2: 49,612 shares 49,612$13.7M7.37%-992Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,874 shares; 2025Q1: 23,047 shares; 2025Q2: 26,563 shares 26,563$13.3M7.16%+3,516Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,714 shares; 2024Q4: 12,970 shares; 2025Q1: 8,575 shares; 2025Q2: 118,710 shares 118,710$10.7M5.75%+110,135Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,020 shares; 2025Q2: 19,135 shares 19,135$10.5M5.65%-3,885Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 180,804 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 124,766 shares 124,766$9.89M5.32%newTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares; 2025Q2: 21,100 shares 21,100$5.63M3.03%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,952 shares; 2025Q1: 36,730 shares; 2025Q2: 6,563 shares 6,563$3.47M1.87%-30,167Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSput85,000$19.3M0
PEPPEPSICO INC COMput73,500$9.7M0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CVNACARVANA CO20,050$4.19Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000362 base2025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set