Skip to content

Pelham Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1654111, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pelham Capital Ltd. reported $175,591,797 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001654111-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$176M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
93.4%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+85,359$17.1M
STXnew+10,324$9.96M
MDLNnew+149,598$5.9M
ORLYadded+33,610$3.1M
AMZNadded+7,755$1.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MLMreduced-8,623-$4.97M
GEreduced-8,306-$3.1M
APGreduced-60,778-$2.57M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001654111-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,591,797, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,629 shares; 2024Q4: 118,727 shares; 2025Q1: 125,975 shares; 2025Q2: 108,902 shares; 2025Q3: 90,583 shares; 2025Q4: 90,583 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$26.4M15.06%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 68,700 shares; 2024Q4: 78,514 shares; 2025Q1: 78,568 shares; 2025Q2: 74,755 shares; 2025Q3: 73,775 shares; 2025Q4: 61,972 shares; 2026Q1: 54,000 shares; 2026Q2: 54,000 shares 54,000$25.8M14.69%0Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,981 shares; 2024Q4: 40,707 shares; 2025Q1: 42,433 shares; 2025Q2: 43,933 shares; 2025Q3: 51,303 shares; 2025Q4: 54,803 shares; 2026Q1: 31,500 shares; 2026Q2: 34,357 shares 34,357$17.8M10.15%+2,857Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares; 2025Q2: 74,904 shares; 2025Q3: 89,272 shares; 2025Q4: 76,322 shares; 2026Q1: 63,975 shares; 2026Q2: 71,730 shares 71,730$17.1M9.74%+7,755Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 85,359 shares 85,359$17.1M9.73%newTimeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,714 shares; 2024Q4: 12,970 shares; 2025Q1: 8,575 shares; 2025Q2: 118,710 shares; 2025Q3: 148,017 shares; 2025Q4: 148,017 shares; 2026Q1: 129,767 shares; 2026Q2: 163,377 shares 163,377$15M8.57%+33,610Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 209,612 shares; 2025Q1: 227,414 shares; 2025Q2: 299,020 shares; 2025Q3: 390,136 shares; 2025Q4: 481,296 shares; 2026Q1: 358,000 shares; 2026Q2: 297,222 shares 297,222$12.6M7.17%-60,778Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 63,665 shares; 2026Q2: 63,665 shares 63,665$11.2M6.39%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 128,986 shares; 2024Q4: 124,832 shares; 2025Q1: 100,208 shares; 2025Q2: 79,848 shares; 2025Q3: 55,831 shares; 2025Q4: 45,175 shares; 2026Q1: 37,621 shares; 2026Q2: 29,315 shares 29,315$11M6.24%-8,306Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,324 shares 10,324$9.96M5.67%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 149,598 shares 149,598$5.9M3.36%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,020 shares; 2025Q2: 19,135 shares; 2025Q3: 30,052 shares; 2025Q4: 24,818 shares; 2026Q1: 18,480 shares; 2026Q2: 9,857 shares 9,857$5.68M3.24%-8,623Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001654111-26-000004 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001654111-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001654111-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001654111-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001654111-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000362 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000243 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000056 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000494 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000399 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000306 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-24-000009 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-23-000571 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-23-000466 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-23-000360 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001011438-23-000063 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019879 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-016160 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001315863-22-000418 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-22-000403 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-22-000108 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-21-000865 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-21-000609 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-21-000368 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-21-000068 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-20-000887 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-20-000652 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-20-000384 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-20-000125 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-19-000882 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-19-000649 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-19-000375 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-19-000068 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-18-000848 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-18-000587 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-18-000368 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-18-000079 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-17-000841 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-17-000588 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-17-000372 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-17-000057 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-16-001857 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-16-001667 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-16-001424 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-16-001149 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set