Skip to content

Pelham Capital Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1654111, LONDON, United Kingdom

Pelham Capital Ltd. reported $190,389,643 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000243

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$190M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
88.93%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+58,000$11M
MLMnew+23,020$11M
GEVadded+20,778$6.34M
PGRnew+21,100$5.97M
MCOadded+6,173$2.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPexited-180,804-$13.1M
ORLYreduced-4,395-$6.3M
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCexited-674,881-$5.03M
GEreduced-24,624-$4.93M
CVNAreduced-9,630-$2.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001011438-25-000243, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $165,259,053, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,629 shares; 2024Q4: 118,727 shares; 2025Q1: 125,975 shares 125,975$28.7M17.35%+7,248Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,986 shares; 2024Q4: 124,832 shares; 2025Q1: 100,208 shares 100,208$20.1M12.14%-24,624Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,981 shares; 2024Q4: 40,707 shares; 2025Q1: 42,433 shares 42,433$19.8M11.96%+1,726Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,700 shares; 2024Q4: 78,514 shares; 2025Q1: 78,568 shares 78,568$13M7.89%+54Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,714 shares; 2024Q4: 12,970 shares; 2025Q1: 8,575 shares 8,575$12.3M7.43%-4,395Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 15,952 shares; 2025Q1: 36,730 shares 36,730$11.2M6.79%+20,778Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 58,000 shares 58,000$11M6.68%newTimeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,020 shares 23,020$11M6.66%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,874 shares; 2025Q1: 23,047 shares 23,047$10.7M6.49%+6,173Timeline
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,960 shares; 2025Q1: 50,604 shares 50,604$9.17M5.55%+7,644Timeline
APGAPI GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 209,612 shares; 2025Q1: 227,414 shares 227,414$8.13M4.92%+17,802Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares 21,100$5.97M3.61%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,700 shares; 2024Q4: 29,680 shares; 2025Q1: 20,050 shares 20,050$4.19M2.54%-9,630Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSput85,000$14.1M-20,000
PEPPEPSICO INC COMput73,500$11Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY180,804$13.1Mshares
SOHO HOUSE & CO INCSOHO HOUSE & CO INC674,881$5.03Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001011438-25-000243 base2025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set