Skip to content

Omega Fund Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1637359, Boston, MA

Omega Fund Management, LLC reported $185,685,956 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350681

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$186M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ODTXnew+2,893$54.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BCAXreduced-570,000-$16.9M
REPLexited-248,672-$1.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-350681, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $185,685,956, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,204,650 shares; 2024Q4: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q1: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q4: 2,204,650 shares; 2026Q1: 2,392,150 shares; 2026Q2: 1,822,150 shares 1,822,150$54.1M29.14%-570,000Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,072,340 shares; 2024Q4: 13,072,340 shares; 2025Q1: 13,072,340 shares; 2025Q2: 11,042,728 shares; 2025Q3: 8,831,089 shares; 2025Q4: 8,081,089 shares; 2026Q1: 8,081,089 shares; 2026Q2: 8,081,089 shares 8,081,089$45.9M24.72%0Timeline
KMTSKESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,795,893 shares; 2025Q2: 1,645,893 shares; 2025Q3: 1,645,893 shares; 2025Q4: 1,373,591 shares; 2026Q1: 1,022,149 shares; 2026Q2: 1,022,149 shares 1,022,149$26M14%0Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,289,661 shares; 2025Q4: 3,289,661 shares; 2026Q1: 3,289,661 shares; 2026Q2: 3,289,661 shares 3,289,661$25.1M13.5%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,988,287 shares; 2025Q2: 1,988,287 shares; 2025Q3: 1,920,125 shares; 2025Q4: 1,316,183 shares; 2026Q1: 1,316,183 shares; 2026Q2: 1,316,183 shares 1,316,183$20.6M11.11%0Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 653,223 shares; 2024Q4: 653,223 shares; 2025Q1: 653,223 shares; 2025Q2: 653,223 shares; 2025Q3: 653,223 shares; 2025Q4: 653,223 shares; 2026Q1: 241,255 shares; 2026Q2: 241,255 shares 241,255$6.79M3.66%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 843,750 shares; 2024Q4: 843,750 shares; 2025Q1: 843,750 shares; 2025Q2: 843,750 shares; 2025Q3: 843,750 shares; 2025Q4: 843,750 shares; 2026Q1: 843,750 shares; 2026Q2: 843,750 shares 843,750$2.94M1.59%0Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 455,361 shares; 2025Q4: 455,361 shares; 2026Q1: 455,361 shares; 2026Q2: 455,361 shares 455,361$2.69M1.45%0Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,076,357 shares; 2024Q4: 526,357 shares; 2025Q1: 526,357 shares; 2025Q2: 526,357 shares; 2025Q3: 526,357 shares; 2025Q4: 876,357 shares; 2026Q1: 876,357 shares; 2026Q2: 876,357 shares 876,357$1.52M0.82%0Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,893 shares 2,893$54.1K0.03%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INC248,672$1.91Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-350681 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set