Skip to content

Omega Fund Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1637359, Boston, MA

Omega Fund Management, LLC reported $286,520,062 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.16% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053268

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$287M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.16%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENGNadded+350,000$3.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBNXreduced-603,942-$18.4M
KMTSreduced-272,302-$7.22M
NUVBreduced-750,000-$6.72M
UPBreduced-30,000-$814K
ENGNWexited-89,702-$63.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053268, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $286,520,063, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,072,340 shares; 2024Q4: 13,072,340 shares; 2025Q1: 13,072,340 shares; 2025Q2: 11,042,728 shares; 2025Q3: 8,831,089 shares; 2025Q4: 8,081,089 shares 8,081,089$72.4M25.27%-750,000Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,289,661 shares; 2025Q4: 3,289,661 shares 3,289,661$41.2M14.37%0Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,988,287 shares; 2025Q2: 1,988,287 shares; 2025Q3: 1,920,125 shares; 2025Q4: 1,316,183 shares 1,316,183$40.1M14%-603,942Timeline
BCAXBICARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,204,650 shares; 2024Q4: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q1: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q2: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q3: 2,204,650 shares; 2025Q4: 2,204,650 shares 2,204,650$37.1M12.95%0Timeline
KMTSKESTRA MED TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,795,893 shares; 2025Q2: 1,645,893 shares; 2025Q3: 1,645,893 shares; 2025Q4: 1,373,591 shares 1,373,591$36.4M12.71%-272,302Timeline
UPBUPSTREAM BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,036,293 shares; 2025Q1: 2,036,293 shares; 2025Q2: 2,036,293 shares; 2025Q3: 1,356,293 shares; 2025Q4: 1,326,293 shares 1,326,293$36M12.57%-30,000Timeline
ENGNENGENE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,076,357 shares; 2024Q4: 526,357 shares; 2025Q1: 526,357 shares; 2025Q2: 526,357 shares; 2025Q3: 526,357 shares; 2025Q4: 876,357 shares 876,357$7.91M2.76%+350,000Timeline
ALMSALUMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 653,223 shares; 2024Q4: 653,223 shares; 2025Q1: 653,223 shares; 2025Q2: 653,223 shares; 2025Q3: 653,223 shares; 2025Q4: 653,223 shares 653,223$6.38M2.23%0Timeline
SANASANA BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 843,750 shares; 2024Q4: 843,750 shares; 2025Q1: 843,750 shares; 2025Q2: 843,750 shares; 2025Q3: 843,750 shares; 2025Q4: 843,750 shares 843,750$3.43M1.2%0Timeline
IMAIMAGENEBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 455,361 shares; 2025Q4: 455,361 shares 455,361$3.14M1.1%0Timeline
REPLREPLIMUNE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,461,319 shares; 2024Q4: 1,975,203 shares; 2025Q1: 1,975,203 shares; 2025Q2: 1,975,203 shares; 2025Q3: 248,672 shares; 2025Q4: 248,672 shares 248,672$2.42M0.84%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ENGNWENGENE HOLDINGS INC89,702$63.4Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-053268 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set