Skip to content

Monaco Asset Management SAM

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803593, Monaco, Monaco

Monaco Asset Management SAM reported $489,822,038 across 76 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001803593-25-000006

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$490M
Holdings
76
Top 10 weight
61.02%
New
23
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASHRnew+435,000$11.6M
BARRICK GOLD CORPadded+505,976$9.84M
BIDUadded+65,000$5.98M
SDRLnew+200,000$5M
MAG SILVER CORPadded+294,878$4.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAexited-155,000-$13.1M
VTRSreduced-1,172,568-$10.2M
CHIMERIX INC COMexited-2,820,792-$9.82M
DVNexited-200,000-$6.55M
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited-675,000-$6.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001803593-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $197,605,762, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 930,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,435,976 shares 1,435,976$27.9M14.13%+505,976
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,970 shares; 2024Q4: 181,371 shares; 2025Q1: 246,371 shares 246,371$22.7M11.47%+65,000Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,615,097 shares; 2024Q4: 3,012,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,840,000 shares 1,840,000$16M8.11%-1,172,568Timeline
ASHRDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 435,000 shares 435,000$11.6M5.85%newTimeline
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 405,000 shares; 2024Q4: 975,000 shares; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$10.8M5.45%-75,000
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,200 shares; 2024Q4: 231,122 shares; 2025Q1: 526,000 shares 526,000$8.03M4.07%+294,878
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 285,000 shares; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: 295,000 shares 295,000$7.62M3.86%+20,000Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,095 shares; 2024Q4: 179,095 shares; 2025Q1: 201,595 shares 201,595$5.65M2.86%+22,500Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,850,920 shares; 2024Q4: 5,371,641 shares; 2025Q1: 4,849,134 shares 4,849,134$5.33M2.7%-522,507Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$5M2.53%newTimeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 870,791 shares; 2024Q4: 410,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.98M2.01%+90,000Timeline
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 441,619 shares 441,619$3.51M1.78%new
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$3.46M1.75%newTimeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 385,000 shares 385,000$3.16M1.6%-515,000Timeline
EMEREN GROUP LTDEMEREN GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,361,701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,847,764 shares; 2025Q1: 2,005,152 shares 2,005,152$3.15M1.59%+157,388
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 47,500 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.94M1.49%-2,500Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 242,712 shares; 2024Q4: 800,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,025,000 shares 1,025,000$2.68M1.35%+225,000Timeline
PSLVSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,000 shares; 2024Q4: 230,000 shares; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares 230,000$2.67M1.35%0Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,034 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$2.56M1.3%-70,000Timeline
CENXCENTURY ALUM COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 137,500 shares 137,500$2.55M1.29%newTimeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 315,459 shares 315,459$2.21M1.12%+290,459Timeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,678,417 shares; 2024Q4: 1,212,743 shares; 2025Q1: 960,000 shares 960,000$2.11M1.07%-252,743Timeline
CLFCLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares 240,000$1.97M1%-310,000Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,669 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 26,500 shares 26,500$1.95M0.99%+19,000Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 62,500 shares 62,500$1.9M0.96%newTimeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,500 shares; 2024Q4: 285,000 shares; 2025Q1: 290,000 shares 290,000$1.86M0.94%+5,000Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 291,364 shares; 2025Q1: 835,865 shares 835,865$1.85M0.93%+544,501Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.76M0.89%0Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$1.66M0.84%+45,000Timeline
SDGRSCHRODINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 82,500 shares 82,500$1.63M0.82%+2,500Timeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,325 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$1.57M0.8%-20,000Timeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 813,116 shares 813,116$1.5M0.76%newTimeline
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 203,426 shares; 2024Q4: 392,262 shares; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares 325,000$1.49M0.75%-67,262Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.44M0.73%newTimeline
BTGB2GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.43M0.72%-800,000Timeline
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,134,444 shares 1,134,444$1.3M0.66%+894,444Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$1.21M0.61%-15,000Timeline
INGNINOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 76,500 shares; 2025Q1: 167,594 shares 167,594$1.19M0.6%+91,094Timeline
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 450,000 shares; 2025Q1: 525,000 shares 525,000$1.17M0.59%+75,000Timeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 102,278 shares; 2025Q1: 225,000 shares 225,000$1.09M0.55%+122,722Timeline
FETFORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,409 shares; 2024Q4: 75,118 shares; 2025Q1: 52,206 shares 52,206$1.05M0.53%-22,912Timeline
WFRDWEATHERFORD INTL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 19,000 shares 19,000$1.02M0.51%newTimeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 370,125 shares; 2024Q4: 384,664 shares; 2025Q1: 177,500 shares 177,500$1.01M0.51%-207,164Timeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,535 shares; 2024Q4: 381,468 shares; 2025Q1: 416,468 shares 416,468$937K0.47%+35,000Timeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,671 shares; 2024Q4: 327,671 shares; 2025Q1: 1,149,708 shares 1,149,708$908K0.46%+822,037Timeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,999 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 36,036 shares 36,036$905K0.46%+21,036Timeline
QTTBQ32 BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 574,816 shares; 2025Q1: 505,451 shares 505,451$834K0.42%-69,365Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 136,708 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$795K0.4%-61,708Timeline
NEKTAR THERAPEUTICSNEKTAR THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,997,220 shares; 2024Q4: 2,032,868 shares; 2025Q1: 1,068,899 shares 1,068,899$727K0.37%-963,969
STNESTONECO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$681K0.34%-110,000Timeline
ALCOALICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 22,005 shares 22,005$657K0.33%newTimeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 327,892 shares; 2024Q4: 296,618 shares; 2025Q1: 471,908 shares 471,908$628K0.32%+175,290Timeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 463,046 shares; 2025Q1: 548,721 shares 548,721$593K0.3%+85,675Timeline
CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMCARGO THERAPEUTICS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 139,028 shares 139,028$566K0.29%new
XPERXPERI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,660 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares 45,000$347K0.18%0Timeline
ACELYRIN INCACELYRIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 139,600 shares 139,600$345K0.17%new
LXRXLEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 734,148 shares 734,148$338K0.17%newTimeline
CYPHCYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 205,874 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$320K0.16%+844,126Timeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$302K0.15%newTimeline
TURISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$246K0.12%newTimeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$242K0.12%newTimeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,111 shares 3,111$238K0.12%newTimeline
GOLDGOLD COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,887 shares 7,887$200K0.1%newTimeline
LXULSB INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 32,100 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$98.8K0.05%-17,100Timeline
TPICQTPI COMPOSITES INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,900 shares; 2024Q4: 59,900 shares; 2025Q1: 59,900 shares 59,900$48.3K0.02%0Timeline
BORRBORR DRILLING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$32.9K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput200,000$112M-350,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput125,000$58.6Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput355,000$38.5M+230,000
EWZISHARES INC MSCI BRAZIL ETFcall1,100,000$28.4M-220,000
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput23,000$21.8M0
NEMNEWMONT CORP COMcall350,000$16.9Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput40,000$8.89M0
CTASCINTAS CORP Stockput27,800$5.71M+5,000
VTRSVIATRIS INC Stockcall100,000$871Knew
TURISHARES INC ETFcall21,100$693Knew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC325,000$24.6Mput
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD155,000$13.1Mshares
WMTWALMART INC125,000$11.3Mput
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COM2,820,792$9.82Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC800,000$7.46Mcall
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST200,000$6.78Mcall
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW200,000$6.55Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC675,000$6.3Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO19,000$3.86Mput
SILJAMPLIFY ETF TR379,544$3.77Mshares
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP200,000$3.1Mcall
APPAPPLOVIN CORP8,000$2.59Mput
MPMP MATERIALS CORP150,000$2.34Mshares
FMCFMC CORP40,000$1.94Mshares
AAALCOA CORP40,000$1.51Mshares
EDITEDITAS MEDICINE INC1,069,732$1.36Mshares
ASHRDBX ETF TR50,000$1.32Mcall
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC10,000$1.23Mshares
ORICORIC PHARMACEUTICALS INC135,561$1.09Mshares
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC150,000$999Kshares
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SE96,495$991Kshares
UNITED STATES STL CORP NEWUNITED STATES STL CORP NEW23,000$782Kshares
NGDNEW GOLD INC300,000$744Kshares
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP59,580$552Kshares
COLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPICOLOMBIERACQUISITIONCORPI40,000$470Kshares
VEONVEON LTD9,900$397Kshares
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INC15,000$220Kshares
OLMAOLEMA PHARMACEUTICALS INC25,000$146Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001803593-25-000006 base2025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set