Skip to content

Monaco Asset Management SAM

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1803593, Monaco, Monaco

Monaco Asset Management SAM reported $1,258,580,311 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001803593-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.26B
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
69.82%
New
13
Sold out
30

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAadded+332,500$31.9M
FISVadded+345,100$16.9M
BMRNadded+154,937$8.87M
NKEadded+155,000$6.36M
HONnew+20,000$4.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTENreduced-4,509,355-$41.4M
KOSexited-4,045,884-$11.2M
QCOMexited-75,000-$9.66M
MRVIreduced-1,189,994-$7.43M
TDOCreduced-862,177-$7.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001803593-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $269,156,534, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 155,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 357,500 shares 357,500$34.3M12.75%+332,500Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 870,791 shares; 2024Q4: 410,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 755,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,956,947 shares; 2026Q1: 4,030,156 shares; 2026Q2: 3,167,979 shares 3,167,979$26.9M9.98%-862,177Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 174,500 shares; 2026Q1: 248,674 shares; 2026Q2: 288,674 shares 288,674$23.2M8.62%+40,000Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 415,100 shares 415,100$20.4M7.56%+345,100Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 370,000 shares; 2026Q2: 370,000 shares 370,000$19.8M7.35%0Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,615,097 shares; 2024Q4: 3,012,568 shares; 2025Q1: 1,840,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,190,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,327,163 shares; 2025Q4: 2,330,295 shares; 2026Q1: 1,255,620 shares; 2026Q2: 1,214,573 shares 1,214,573$19.3M7.17%-41,047Timeline
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 291,364 shares; 2025Q1: 835,865 shares; 2025Q2: 880,965 shares; 2025Q3: 3,656,337 shares; 2025Q4: 3,460,190 shares; 2026Q1: 3,421,020 shares; 2026Q2: 2,231,026 shares 2,231,026$13.9M5.17%-1,189,994Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 184,937 shares 184,937$10.6M3.93%+154,937Timeline
CSANCOSAN S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,004,813 shares; 2026Q1: 3,334,813 shares; 2026Q2: 3,665,444 shares 3,665,444$10.6M3.92%+330,631Timeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 215,000 shares; 2025Q3: 266,047 shares; 2025Q4: 258,547 shares; 2026Q1: 219,671 shares; 2026Q2: 239,671 shares 239,671$9.06M3.37%+20,000Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 215,000 shares 215,000$8.83M3.28%+155,000Timeline
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 452,767 shares; 2025Q3: 2,892,261 shares; 2025Q4: 2,987,296 shares; 2026Q1: 2,058,303 shares; 2026Q2: 2,480,468 shares 2,480,468$8.48M3.15%+422,165Timeline
I-80 GOLD CORPI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000,000 shares 10,000,000$7.8M2.9%0
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 813,116 shares; 2025Q2: 1,583,372 shares; 2025Q3: 1,970,910 shares; 2025Q4: 2,546,932 shares; 2026Q1: 2,521,932 shares; 2026Q2: 2,373,400 shares 2,373,400$6.72M2.5%-148,532Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 121,970 shares; 2024Q4: 181,371 shares; 2025Q1: 246,371 shares; 2025Q2: 282,500 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 107,500 shares; 2026Q1: 56,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$6.29M2.34%-1,000Timeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 21,034 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 490,400 shares; 2025Q3: 499,644 shares; 2025Q4: 335,844 shares; 2026Q1: 513,344 shares; 2026Q2: 337,238 shares 337,238$6.26M2.33%-176,106Timeline
NVAXNOVAVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 62,500 shares; 2024Q4: 285,000 shares; 2025Q1: 290,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,045,000 shares; 2026Q1: 697,600 shares; 2026Q2: 577,464 shares 577,464$5.44M2.02%-120,136Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 281,050 shares; 2026Q2: 170,000 shares 170,000$4.53M1.68%-111,050Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$4.48M1.66%newTimeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$4.46M1.66%-25,000Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 702,393 shares; 2025Q3: 822,693 shares; 2025Q4: 1,938,747 shares; 2026Q1: 1,938,747 shares; 2026Q2: 1,938,747 shares 1,938,747$2.21M0.82%0Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 190,000 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.12M0.79%newTimeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,669 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 26,500 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 37,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,052 shares 22,052$1.9M0.71%newTimeline
GRWGGROWGENERATION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 463,046 shares; 2025Q1: 548,721 shares; 2025Q2: 1,015,743 shares; 2025Q3: 745,946 shares; 2025Q4: 1,024,125 shares; 2026Q1: 1,174,225 shares; 2026Q2: 1,199,225 shares 1,199,225$1.77M0.66%+25,000Timeline
VNDAVANDA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 203,426 shares; 2024Q4: 392,262 shares; 2025Q1: 325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 305,000 shares; 2025Q3: 247,805 shares; 2025Q4: 196,286 shares; 2026Q1: 241,286 shares; 2026Q2: 221,286 shares 221,286$1.35M0.5%-20,000Timeline
SOXSDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$1.3M0.48%newTimeline
QDELQUIDELORTHO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 67,325 shares; 2024Q4: 65,000 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 87,700 shares; 2025Q4: 202,595 shares; 2026Q1: 242,595 shares; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.14M0.42%-177,595Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,111 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,787 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.07M0.4%+3,213Timeline
INGNINOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 76,500 shares; 2025Q1: 167,594 shares; 2025Q2: 177,594 shares; 2025Q3: 183,242 shares; 2025Q4: 198,242 shares; 2026Q1: 175,742 shares; 2026Q2: 160,742 shares 160,742$1.04M0.39%-15,000Timeline
KROKRONOS WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 182,303 shares; 2026Q2: 152,303 shares 152,303$964K0.36%-30,000Timeline
PTENPATTERSON-UTI ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 385,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,060,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,107,313 shares; 2025Q4: 6,714,355 shares; 2026Q1: 4,609,355 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$918K0.34%-4,509,355Timeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,999 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 36,036 shares; 2025Q2: 36,036 shares; 2025Q3: 33,536 shares; 2025Q4: 32,520 shares; 2026Q1: 27,520 shares; 2026Q2: 25,600 shares 25,600$767K0.29%-1,920Timeline
AGROADECOAGRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$573K0.21%newTimeline
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 327,892 shares; 2024Q4: 296,618 shares; 2025Q1: 471,908 shares; 2025Q2: 460,000 shares; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares; 2025Q4: 428,803 shares; 2026Q1: 418,803 shares; 2026Q2: 244,487 shares 244,487$455K0.17%-174,316Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,296 shares 4,296$212K0.08%newTimeline
GMTLGUARDIAN METAL RES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 41,943 shares; 2026Q2: 10,617 shares 10,617$149K0.06%-31,326Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput525,000$606M+375,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput241,000$180Mnew
RYROYAL BK CDA Stockput250,100$51.8M+225,100
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput28,000$26.2M0
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP COMput40,000$25.5Mnew
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMput370,000$19.8M0
CMCANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF CO Stockput150,000$17.2M0
TSLATESLA INC COMput40,000$16.8Mnew
NKENIKE INC COMcall400,000$16.4Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput20,000$14.7Mnew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput40,000$11.6M0
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD SPONSORED ADScall25,000$2.4Mnew
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ORD SHSput1,000$965Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC150,000$50.7Mcall
EEMISHARES TR405,100$23Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION125,000$21.8Mput
KOSKOSMOS ENERGY LTD4,045,884$11.2Mshares
QCOMQUALCOMM INC75,000$9.66Mshares
STLASTELLANTIS N.V1,017,000$7.12Mshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC44,000$6.74Mshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C205,000$4.88Mshares
WHRWHIRLPOOL CORP50,000$2.7Mshares
DNOWDNOW INC225,000$2.68Mshares
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATED20,000$2.39Mshares
TROXTRONOX HOLDINGS PLC225,000$2.2Mshares
BMABANCO MACRO S A18,400$1.42Mshares
VNOMVIPER ENERGY INC30,000$1.41Mshares
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW27,500$1.38Mshares
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST10,000$1.2Mshares
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR325,000$1.15Mshares
NOKNOKIA CORP125,000$1Mshares
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC810,000$972Kshares
CTGOCONTANGO SILVER & GOLD INC47,941$899Kshares
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC225,000$790Kshares
VELOVELO3D INC82,500$775Kshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC10,000$771Kshares
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INC100,000$687Kshares
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INC858,122$687Kshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC25,000$548Kshares
SAMBOSTON BEER INC2,000$461Kshares
QUREUNIQURE NV27,500$450Kshares
TEOTELECOM ARGENTINA SA36,142$422Kshares
AMWLAMERICAN WELL CORP68,940$363Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001803593-26-000009 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001803593-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-25-000018 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-25-000003 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-24-000016 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-23-000016 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-23-000013 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-23-000009 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001803593-23-000006 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-23-000004 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-22-000014 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-22-000011 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-22-000007 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-22-000004 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-20-000014 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-20-000012 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001803593-20-000005 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set