Skip to content

Mohican Financial Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1367663, WILTON, CT

Mohican Financial Management, LLC reported $256,194,000 across 70 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-07-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 26.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001062993-21-006768

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$256M
Holdings
70
Top 10 weight
26.65%
New
22
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VAREX IMAGING CORPnew+6,000,000$8.95M
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDnew+4,837,000$6.52M
CLOUDFLARE INCnew+2,000,000$5.62M
CALLAWAY GOLF COnew+2,670,000$5.41M
PETIQ INCnew+3,300,000$4.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PROOFPOINT INCexited-2,000,000-$2.13M
ZILLOW GROUP INCexited-1,000,000-$2.06M
II VI INCreduced-1,000,000-$1.58M
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCexited-1,150,000-$1.28M
SSR Mining Increduced-200,000-$239K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001062993-21-006768, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $256,195,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VAREX IMAGING CORPVAREX IMAGING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 6,000,000 shares 6,000,000$8.95M3.49%new
Granite Construction IncGranite Construction IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2021Q1: 5,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 5,690,000 shares 5,690,000$8.33M3.25%+690,000
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 3,882,000 shares; 2021Q2: 5,000,000 shares 5,000,000$7.92M3.09%+1,118,000
HELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GRP IHELIX ENERGY SOLUTIONS GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 4,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 5,627,000 shares 5,627,000$7.02M2.74%+1,127,000
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 4,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 4,500,000 shares 4,500,000$6.94M2.71%0
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 4,837,000 shares 4,837,000$6.52M2.54%new
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,235,000 shares; 2021Q1: 4,678,000 shares; 2021Q2: 4,701,000 shares 4,701,000$6.2M2.42%+23,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$5.62M2.19%new
CALLAWAY GOLF COCALLAWAY GOLF COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,670,000 shares 2,670,000$5.41M2.11%new
MONGODB INCMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$5.38M2.1%0
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 4,001,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,876,000 shares 3,876,000$5.29M2.06%-125,000
PETIQ INCPETIQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 3,300,000 shares 3,300,000$4.97M1.94%new
CONMED CORPCONMED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,541,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 2,840,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,840,000 shares; 2021Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.88M1.9%0
KBR INCKBR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,500,000 shares; 2020Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.73M1.85%0
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,980,000 shares 3,980,000$4.65M1.81%+1,980,000
IMPINJ INCIMPINJ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,850,000 shares 2,850,000$4.61M1.8%+1,350,000
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,750,000 shares 2,750,000$4.61M1.8%new
VERADIGM INCVERADIGM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,089,000 shares 3,089,000$4.59M1.79%+589,000
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.59M1.79%+500,000
MODEL N INCMODEL N INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$4.47M1.75%new
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 4,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$4.44M1.73%0
HARMONIC INCHARMONIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,750,000 shares 3,750,000$4.42M1.72%+1,750,000
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 4,000,000 shares 4,000,000$4.38M1.71%+2,000,000
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$4.37M1.71%new
FTI CONSULTING INCFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q1: 2,550,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,550,000 shares; 2020Q3: 2,550,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,550,000 shares; 2021Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.28M1.67%0
ZYNGA INCZYNGA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.18M1.63%+1,000,000
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$4.07M1.59%new
Coupa SoftwareCoupa SoftwareQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$4.04M1.58%new
ENCORE CAP GROUP INCENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 950,000 shares; 2020Q4: 950,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,842,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,842,000 shares 2,842,000$3.88M1.51%0
INSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCINSIGHT ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 2,500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$3.85M1.5%0
VEONEER INCVEONEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$3.77M1.47%+1,000,000
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,065,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,565,000 shares; 2020Q1: 2,065,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,065,000 shares; 2020Q3: 2,065,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,065,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,077,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,077,000 shares 2,077,000$3.68M1.44%0
EVOLENT HEALTH INCEVOLENT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,011,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,511,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,011,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,801,000 shares 3,801,000$3.65M1.43%+1,790,000
WINNEBAGO INDS INCWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 2,975,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,751,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,751,000 shares 2,751,000$3.6M1.4%0
GREENBRIER COS INCGREENBRIER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,337,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,285,000 shares 3,285,000$3.48M1.36%-52,000
GLAUKOS CORPGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,050,000 shares 2,050,000$3.47M1.35%new
VONAGE HLDGS CORPVONAGE HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,720,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,053,000 shares 3,053,000$3.42M1.34%+1,333,000
PENN ENTERTAINMENT INCPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 500,000 shares; 2020Q3: 500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$3.35M1.31%0
SSR Mining IncSSR Mining IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,910,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,910,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,910,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,910,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,710,000 shares 2,710,000$3.23M1.26%-200,000
FLEXION THERAPEUTICS INCFLEXION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 625,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,600,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,600,000 shares; 2020Q2: 750,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,550,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,550,000 shares; 2021Q1: 3,550,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,550,000 shares 3,550,000$3.19M1.25%0
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$3.19M1.25%new
MESA LABS INCMESA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 700,000 shares; 2019Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2020Q1: 2,700,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,700,000 shares; 2020Q3: 2,700,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,700,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,700,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,700,000 shares 2,700,000$3.11M1.21%0
TABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INCTABULA RASA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$3.04M1.19%0
HEALTH CATALYST INCHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,450,000 shares 1,450,000$2.82M1.1%new
1LIFE HEALTHCARE INC1LIFE HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$2.77M1.08%new
EVERBRIDGE INCEVERBRIDGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.72M1.06%+1,000,000
KAMAN CORPKAMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,859,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,859,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,859,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,939,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,939,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,939,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,939,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,508,000 shares 2,508,000$2.69M1.05%+569,000
NUVASIVE INCNUVASIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,704,000 shares 2,704,000$2.69M1.05%+704,000
EVENTBRITE INCEVENTBRITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$2.64M1.03%new
PAGERDUTY INCPAGERDUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.6M1.01%new
GOSSAMER BIO INCGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,000,000 shares 3,000,000$2.47M0.97%+1,000,000
OKTA INCOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.47M0.96%new
INFINERA CORPINFINERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2019Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.46M0.96%+500,000
2U INC2U INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$2.45M0.96%new
SPLUNK INCSPLUNK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q2: 2,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.42M0.94%0
SPIRIT AIRLS INCSPIRIT AIRLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$2.41M0.94%new
II VI INCII VI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,143,000 shares; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,064,000 shares; 2020Q4: 2,152,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,499,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,499,000 shares 1,499,000$2.37M0.92%-1,000,000
KNOWLES CORPKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,005,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,005,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,005,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,005,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,005,000 shares; 2021Q1: 956,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,956,000 shares 1,956,000$2.18M0.85%+1,000,000
PDD HOLDINGS INCPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2021Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$2.02M0.79%0
ENVESTNET INCENVESTNET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2019Q4: 2,500,000 shares; 2020Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,522,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,522,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,522,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,522,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,522,000 shares 1,522,000$1.89M0.74%0
INSMED INCINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,563,000 shares 1,563,000$1.76M0.69%new
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 651,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,151,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,702,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,702,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,702,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,702,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,702,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,702,000 shares 1,702,000$1.73M0.68%0
MANDIANT INCMANDIANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,273,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,273,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,273,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,372,000 shares 1,372,000$1.55M0.61%+99,000
TRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCTRAVERE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,750,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,750,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$1.5M0.59%0
SPIRIT AIRLS INCSPIRIT AIRLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 500,000 shares; 2021Q1: 500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.34M0.52%0
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.08M0.42%new
MANDIANT INCMANDIANT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q2: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$994K0.39%0
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INCCHEESECAKE FACTORY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$984K0.38%new
TWITTER INCTWITTER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2020Q2: 661,000 shares; 2020Q3: 661,000 shares; 2020Q4: 661,000 shares; 2021Q1: 661,000 shares; 2021Q2: 661,000 shares 661,000$903K0.35%0
NEWPARK RES INCNEWPARK RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: 1,500,000 shares; 2019Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2020Q1: 500,000 shares; 2020Q2: 500,000 shares; 2020Q3: 500,000 shares; 2020Q4: 500,000 shares; 2021Q1: 500,000 shares; 2021Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$498K0.19%0

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PROOFPOINT INCPROOFPOINT INC2,000,000$2.13Mshares
ZILLOW GROUP INCZILLOW GROUP INC1,000,000$2.06Mshares
REVANCE THERAPEUTICS INCREVANCE THERAPEUTICS INC1,150,000$1.28Mshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001062993-21-006768 base2021-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set