Skip to content

Masterton Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817145, NEW YORK, NY

Masterton Capital Management, LP reported $143,452,676 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 75.91% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000046

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$143M
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
75.91%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHEFadded+51,300$3.2M
UDRnew+68,400$2.51M
TXRHnew+14,100$2.34M
VMRKadded+29,363$1.85M
APLEadded+99,800$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BURLreduced-26,820-$7.75M
FRTreduced-72,100-$7.27M
PLDreduced-43,100-$5.5M
MCDreduced-15,240-$4.66M
ROSTreduced-22,100-$3.98M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-26-000046, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $143,452,676, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,900 shares; 2024Q4: 134,300 shares; 2025Q1: 20,924 shares; 2025Q2: 121,787 shares; 2025Q3: 306,824 shares; 2025Q4: 336,187 shares 336,187$21.2M14.77%+29,363Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,853 shares; 2024Q4: 155,953 shares; 2025Q1: 28,700 shares; 2025Q2: 397,513 shares; 2025Q3: 245,646 shares; 2025Q4: 173,546 shares 173,546$17.5M12.19%-72,100Timeline
PSAPUBLIC STORAGEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,842 shares; 2025Q4: 51,982 shares 51,982$13.5M9.4%-2,860Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,434 shares; 2024Q4: 321,982 shares; 2025Q1: 204,754 shares; 2025Q2: 306,824 shares; 2025Q3: 368,415 shares; 2025Q4: 350,715 shares 350,715$11.3M7.85%-17,700Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,970 shares; 2024Q4: 269,479 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares; 2025Q2: 247,279 shares; 2025Q3: 435,579 shares; 2025Q4: 378,265 shares 378,265$10.5M7.33%-57,314Timeline
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,086 shares; 2024Q4: 85,586 shares; 2025Q1: 260,413 shares; 2025Q2: 430,200 shares; 2025Q3: 91,587 shares; 2025Q4: 91,587 shares 91,587$8.24M5.74%0Timeline
CHEFCHEFS WHSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,900 shares; 2025Q4: 121,200 shares 121,200$7.55M5.27%+51,300Timeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 228,613 shares; 2025Q1: 164,446 shares; 2025Q2: 56,463 shares; 2025Q3: 285,213 shares; 2025Q4: 343,513 shares 343,513$6.96M4.85%+58,300Timeline
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,026 shares; 2024Q4: 402,026 shares; 2025Q1: 697,626 shares; 2025Q2: 194,046 shares; 2025Q3: 431,200 shares; 2025Q4: 531,000 shares 531,000$6.29M4.39%+99,800Timeline
BURLBURLINGTON STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 47,282 shares; 2025Q4: 20,462 shares 20,462$5.91M4.12%-26,820Timeline
SKTTANGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 160,600 shares; 2025Q4: 160,600 shares 160,600$5.36M3.74%0Timeline
TRNOTERRENO RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,800 shares; 2025Q4: 88,380 shares 88,380$5.19M3.62%-37,420Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,000 shares; 2024Q4: 121,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 219,017 shares; 2025Q3: 72,500 shares; 2025Q4: 72,500 shares 72,500$4.89M3.41%0Timeline
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 55,100 shares; 2025Q4: 33,850 shares 33,850$4.41M3.07%-21,250Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,700 shares; 2024Q4: 41,151 shares; 2025Q1: 172,487 shares; 2025Q2: 160,600 shares; 2025Q3: 68,100 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$3.19M2.22%-43,100Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,300 shares; 2025Q4: 9,060 shares 9,060$2.77M1.93%-15,240Timeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 68,400 shares 68,400$2.51M1.75%newTimeline
TXRHTEXAS ROADHOUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,100 shares 14,100$2.34M1.63%newTimeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,200 shares; 2024Q4: 73,083 shares; 2025Q1: 143,117 shares; 2025Q2: 80,817 shares; 2025Q3: 155,211 shares; 2025Q4: 47,811 shares 47,811$1.68M1.17%-107,400Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,600 shares; 2024Q4: 56,484 shares; 2025Q1: 91,084 shares; 2025Q2: 48,900 shares; 2025Q3: 27,732 shares; 2025Q4: 5,632 shares 5,632$1.01M0.71%-22,100Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,500 shares 6,500$619K0.43%newTimeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,700 shares 7,700$582K0.41%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VICIVICI PPTYS INC80,817$2.64Mshares
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC12,600$2.43Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC8,963$1.52Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-26-000046 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set