Skip to content

Masterton Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1817145, NEW YORK, NY

Masterton Capital Management, LP reported $146,523,378 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 70.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000124

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$147M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
70.96%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ESSadded+150,924$10.8M
PLDadded+131,336$10.3M
DKSadded+38,463$4.89M
ROSTadded+34,600$4.42M
TREXadded+70,034$4.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FRTreduced-127,253-$39M
INVHreduced-246,479-$36.6M
REXRreduced-362,128-$26.7M
REGreduced-81,115-$24.3M
VMRKreduced-113,376-$22.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001892688-25-000124, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $146,523,378, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 228,613 shares; 2025Q1: 164,446 shares 164,446$16.1M10.98%-64,167Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,700 shares; 2024Q4: 41,151 shares; 2025Q1: 172,487 shares 172,487$13.6M9.26%+131,336Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,700 shares; 2025Q1: 165,624 shares 165,624$11.9M8.09%+150,924Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,600 shares; 2024Q4: 56,484 shares; 2025Q1: 91,084 shares 91,084$11.6M7.94%+34,600Timeline
APLEAPPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,026 shares; 2024Q4: 402,026 shares; 2025Q1: 697,626 shares 697,626$9.01M6.15%+295,600Timeline
FRTFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,853 shares; 2024Q4: 155,953 shares; 2025Q1: 28,700 shares 28,700$8.8M6%-127,253Timeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,857 shares; 2024Q4: 109,857 shares; 2025Q1: 28,742 shares 28,742$8.6M5.87%-81,115Timeline
NNNNNN REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,652 shares; 2024Q4: 321,452 shares; 2025Q1: 239,879 shares 239,879$8.36M5.71%-81,573Timeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 99,200 shares; 2024Q4: 73,083 shares; 2025Q1: 143,117 shares 143,117$8.32M5.67%+70,034Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,434 shares; 2024Q4: 321,982 shares; 2025Q1: 204,754 shares 204,754$7.74M5.28%-117,228Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 56,463 shares 56,463$7.18M4.9%+38,463Timeline
AZEK CO INCAZEK CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 84,493 shares; 2025Q1: 27,071 shares 27,071$6.45M4.4%-57,422
PFGCPERFORMANCE FOOD GROUP COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,086 shares; 2024Q4: 85,586 shares; 2025Q1: 260,413 shares 260,413$5.53M3.77%+174,827Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,900 shares; 2024Q4: 134,300 shares; 2025Q1: 20,924 shares 20,924$4.22M2.88%-113,376Timeline
BXPBXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,000 shares; 2024Q4: 121,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.03M2.75%-61,000Timeline
RLJRLJ LODGING TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,338 shares; 2024Q4: 301,338 shares; 2025Q1: 470,938 shares 470,938$3.72M2.54%+169,600Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 244,970 shares; 2024Q4: 269,479 shares; 2025Q1: 23,000 shares 23,000$3.42M2.33%-246,479Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,600 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$2.62M1.79%-13,100Timeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 338,412 shares; 2024Q4: 389,880 shares; 2025Q1: 27,752 shares 27,752$2.05M1.4%-362,128Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 417,294 shares; 2024Q4: 557,225 shares; 2025Q1: 59,617 shares 59,617$1.94M1.33%-497,608Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 37,517 shares; 2025Q1: 98,826 shares 98,826$1.4M0.96%+61,309Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WMTWALMART INC45,722$4.13Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001892688-25-000124 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set