Maple-Brown Abbott Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1681596, BARANGAROO, Australia
Maple-Brown Abbott Ltd reported $900,110,071 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2024-08-02. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.3% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001681596-24-000008
- Period
- 2023-06-30
- Reported value
- $900M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 93.3%
- New
- 0
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WMBadded | +671,870 | $21M |
| AEPadded | +228,340 | $19.2M |
| DUKadded | +149,850 | $13.4M |
| CCIadded | +117,920 | $13.4M |
| Dadded | +79,730 | $4.13M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EIXreduced | -12,760 | -$886K |
| TSMreduced | -1,381 | -$139K |
| VIPSreduced | -2,908 | -$48K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001681596-24-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $900,110,071, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC | 1,602,700 | $135M | 14.99% | +228,340 | Timeline | ||
| AEEAMEREN CORP | 1,387,030 | $113M | 12.58% | +25,120 | Timeline | ||
| CCICROWN CASTLE INC | 932,338 | $106M | 11.8% | +117,920 | Timeline | ||
| DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW | 1,139,200 | $102M | 11.36% | +149,850 | Timeline | ||
| SRESEMPRA | 565,210 | $82.3M | 9.14% | +2,942 | Timeline | ||
| ETRENTERGY CORP NEW | 830,350 | $80.9M | 8.98% | +30,110 | Timeline | ||
| NINISOURCE INC | 2,270,663 | $62.1M | 6.9% | +5,740 | Timeline | ||
| DDOMINION ENERGY INC | 1,198,930 | $62.1M | 6.9% | +79,730 | Timeline | ||
| LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INC | 351,540 | $53.6M | 5.96% | +6,730 | Timeline | ||
| EIXEDISON INTL | 606,780 | $42.1M | 4.68% | -12,760 | Timeline | ||
| WMBWILLIAMS COS INC | 1,329,790 | $41.6M | 4.62% | +671,870 | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 128,251 | $12.9M | 1.44% | -1,381 | Timeline | ||
| NTESNETEASE COM INC | 31,784 | $3.07M | 0.34% | +6,232 | Timeline | ||
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 11,857 | $1.62M | 0.18% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VIPSVIPSHOP HLDGS LTD | 67,103 | $1.11M | 0.12% | -2,908 | Timeline |
How Q2 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001681596-23-000005 | superseded | 2023-07-25 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | ||
| 13F-HR/A 0001681596-24-000008 | base | restatement | 2024-08-02 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |