Skip to content

Long Pond Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1499066, New York, NY

Long Pond Capital, LP reported $1,046,951,195 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.49% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001977

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.05B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
59.49%
New
12
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JANnew+3,290,000$77.5M
IRTadded+4,726,660$70.4M
WYNNnew+529,057$53.7M
DOCnew+2,490,700$40.9M
CPTadded+347,455$33.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NSAexited-2,591,313-$73.1M
PLDexited-350,000-$44.7M
GLPIexited-993,810-$44.4M
CZRexited-1,479,336-$34.6M
COMPreduced-3,783,289-$27.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001977, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $978,107,195, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,498,043 shares; 2024Q4: 8,505,173 shares; 2025Q1: 827,812 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500,502 shares; 2025Q3: 12,301,684 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,578 shares; 2026Q1: 5,727,238 shares 5,727,238$85.3M8.72%+4,726,660Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,290,000 shares 3,290,000$77.5M7.93%newTimeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,409,668 shares; 2024Q4: 6,335,832 shares; 2025Q1: 3,603,883 shares; 2025Q2: 3,834,033 shares; 2025Q3: 3,228,894 shares; 2025Q4: 4,147,399 shares; 2026Q1: 4,414,269 shares 4,414,269$64.5M6.59%+266,870Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,363 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 233,153 shares; 2025Q2: 1,505,781 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 337,800 shares; 2026Q1: 701,663 shares 701,663$57M5.83%+363,863Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,364,826 shares; 2024Q4: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q1: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q2: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q3: 6,898,626 shares; 2025Q4: 7,032,626 shares; 2026Q1: 7,029,102 shares 7,029,102$54.9M5.61%-3,524Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 855,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,680,727 shares 1,680,727$54.9M5.61%+825,727Timeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,104 shares; 2024Q4: 761,897 shares; 2025Q1: 539,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 529,057 shares 529,057$53.7M5.49%newTimeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,071,821 shares; 2024Q4: 2,071,821 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,756,293 shares; 2025Q4: 5,824,989 shares; 2026Q1: 4,498,210 shares 4,498,210$51.5M5.27%-1,326,779Timeline
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,400,000 shares 9,400,000$41.5M4.25%0Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,286,388 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,490,700 shares 2,490,700$40.9M4.18%newTimeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,019,101 shares; 2024Q4: 1,144,520 shares; 2025Q1: 330,330 shares; 2025Q2: 1,022,742 shares; 2025Q3: 1,945,698 shares; 2025Q4: 53,679 shares; 2026Q1: 401,134 shares 401,134$39.2M4.01%+347,455Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,321,672 shares; 2025Q4: 1,563,088 shares; 2026Q1: 5,733,513 shares 5,733,513$35.1M3.59%+4,170,425Timeline
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,730,000 shares 1,730,000$32.4M3.31%newTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,566,714 shares; 2025Q2: 921,222 shares; 2025Q3: 317,589 shares; 2025Q4: 203,489 shares; 2026Q1: 223,989 shares 223,989$32.2M3.29%+20,500Timeline
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,563,780 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,111,773 shares 1,111,773$31M3.17%newTimeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 738,200 shares; 2025Q2: 785,140 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,039,178 shares 1,039,178$29.3M3%newTimeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 109,500 shares 109,500$22.2M2.27%newTimeline
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,247,811 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,155,000 shares 1,155,000$21.9M2.24%newTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,670,743 shares; 2024Q4: 1,385,255 shares; 2025Q1: 1,829,495 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,726 shares; 2025Q3: 648,021 shares; 2025Q4: 732,021 shares; 2026Q1: 485,394 shares 485,394$19M1.94%-246,627Timeline
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 613,458 shares 613,458$18.6M1.9%newTimeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,108,821 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 346,928 shares; 2026Q1: 435,429 shares 435,429$16M1.63%+88,501Timeline
LINELINEAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 184,158 shares; 2026Q1: 410,971 shares 410,971$13.5M1.38%+226,813Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,448,383 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,124,559 shares; 2025Q2: 3,296,660 shares; 2025Q3: 290,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 750,424 shares 750,424$13.3M1.36%newTimeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 284,886 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 544,089 shares; 2025Q4: 842,870 shares; 2026Q1: 452,604 shares 452,604$11.3M1.16%-390,266Timeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 213,463 shares; 2025Q4: 444,101 shares; 2026Q1: 190,000 shares 190,000$10.9M1.12%-254,101Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 671,970 shares; 2025Q2: 1,561,586 shares; 2025Q3: 1,379,577 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 174,364 shares 174,364$10.2M1.04%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,216,711 shares 1,216,711$8.89M0.91%-3,783,289Timeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,066,093 shares; 2024Q4: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q1: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q2: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q3: 6,066,093 shares; 2025Q4: 5,610,150 shares; 2026Q1: 5,610,150 shares 5,610,150$8.42M0.86%0Timeline
SAFESAFEHOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,736,725 shares; 2024Q4: 765,465 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 944,939 shares; 2026Q1: 553,703 shares 553,703$7.49M0.77%-391,236Timeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,140 shares; 2025Q3: 227,597 shares; 2025Q4: 71,096 shares; 2026Q1: 47,595 shares 47,595$5.83M0.6%-23,501Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 717,077 shares; 2024Q4: 685,611 shares; 2025Q1: 93,529 shares; 2025Q2: 94,417 shares; 2025Q3: 67,543 shares; 2025Q4: 39,723 shares; 2026Q1: 40,503 shares 40,503$4.95M0.51%+780Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,230 shares; 2026Q1: 129,500 shares 129,500$4.78M0.49%-8,730Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP REITcall400,000$68.8Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NSANATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES2,591,313$73.1Mshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.350,000$44.7Mshares
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE P993,810$44.4Mshares
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE1,479,336$34.6Mshares
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC140,000$25.4Mshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN479,200$23.5Mshares
TREXTREX INC484,286$17Mshares
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW485,237$4.34Mshares
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INC150,000$2.23Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001977 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set