Skip to content

Long Pond Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1499066, New York, NY

Long Pond Capital, LP reported $1,537,794,255 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001912

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.54B
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
59.69%
New
16
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Hnew+1,566,714$192M
TOLnew+1,116,300$118M
HLTnew+355,961$81M
FUNnew+2,124,559$75.8M
MTHadded+963,438$68.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADCexited-3,029,301-$213M
IRTreduced-7,677,361-$163M
LENexited-920,282-$125M
CPTreduced-814,190-$99.6M
MAAreduced-592,082-$99.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001912, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,505,274,255, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HHYATT HOTELS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,566,714 shares 1,566,714$192M12.75%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,116,300 shares 1,116,300$118M7.83%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,134,080 shares; 2024Q4: 1,169,024 shares; 2025Q1: 829,067 shares 829,067$105M7%-339,957Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,621 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 355,961 shares 355,961$81M5.38%newTimeline
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,256 shares; 2024Q4: 162,557 shares; 2025Q1: 1,125,995 shares 1,125,995$79.8M5.3%+963,438Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,448,383 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,124,559 shares 2,124,559$75.8M5.03%newTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,670,743 shares; 2024Q4: 1,385,255 shares; 2025Q1: 1,829,495 shares 1,829,495$68.4M4.55%+444,240Timeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,709,697 shares 2,709,697$60.6M4.03%newTimeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,364,826 shares; 2024Q4: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q1: 7,303,626 shares 7,303,626$59.5M3.95%0Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,409,668 shares; 2024Q4: 6,335,832 shares; 2025Q1: 3,603,883 shares 3,603,883$58.1M3.86%-2,731,949Timeline
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 607,833 shares; 2024Q4: 1,474,153 shares; 2025Q1: 1,213,291 shares 1,213,291$52.6M3.5%-260,862Timeline
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,655,964 shares; 2024Q4: 3,103,069 shares; 2025Q1: 3,223,980 shares 3,223,980$52.4M3.48%+120,911Timeline
PGREPARAMOUNT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,936,940 shares; 2024Q4: 10,053,335 shares; 2025Q1: 11,737,433 shares 11,737,433$50.5M3.35%+1,684,098Timeline
PLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVPLAYA HOTELS & RESORTS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,833,461 shares; 2024Q4: 7,941,444 shares; 2025Q1: 3,757,576 shares 3,757,576$50.1M3.33%-4,183,868
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,108,821 shares 1,108,821$47.4M3.15%newTimeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 402,104 shares; 2024Q4: 761,897 shares; 2025Q1: 539,200 shares 539,200$45M2.99%-222,697Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,019,101 shares; 2024Q4: 1,144,520 shares; 2025Q1: 330,330 shares 330,330$40.4M2.68%-814,190Timeline
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 671,970 shares 671,970$40.3M2.68%newTimeline
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 738,200 shares 738,200$24.2M1.61%newTimeline
VTMXVESTA REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,633,169 shares; 2024Q4: 2,663,169 shares; 2025Q1: 949,940 shares 949,940$21.7M1.44%-1,713,229Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,363 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 233,153 shares 233,153$21.1M1.4%newTimeline
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,515,651 shares; 2025Q1: 528,584 shares 528,584$20.7M1.37%-987,067Timeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,498,043 shares; 2024Q4: 8,505,173 shares; 2025Q1: 827,812 shares 827,812$17.6M1.17%-7,677,361Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 442,295 shares; 2025Q1: 681,189 shares 681,189$17M1.13%+238,894Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 717,077 shares; 2024Q4: 685,611 shares; 2025Q1: 93,529 shares 93,529$15.7M1.04%-592,082Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 137,655 shares 137,655$14.2M0.94%newTimeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 416,312 shares 416,312$13.6M0.91%newTimeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,066,093 shares; 2024Q4: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q1: 10,066,093 shares 10,066,093$12.2M0.81%0Timeline
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 180,091 shares 180,091$11.6M0.77%newTimeline
GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 434,767 shares 434,767$11.5M0.76%newTimeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,407 shares 188,407$11.1M0.74%newTimeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 589,420 shares 589,420$9.43M0.63%newTimeline
VNOVORNADO RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 178,753 shares 178,753$6.61M0.44%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BRSLBRIGHTSTAR LOTTERY PLC SHS USDcall2,000,000$32.5M0

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADCAGREE RLTY CORP3,029,301$213Mshares
LENLENNAR CORP920,282$125Mshares
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC4,286,388$86.9Mshares
NNNNNN REIT INC1,483,845$60.6Mshares
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC2,071,821$44.3Mshares
LENLENNAR CORP300,000$40.9Mcall
NLOPNET LEASE OFFICE PROPERTIES861,601$26.9Mshares
SUISUN CMNTYS INC123,994$15.2Mshares
SAFESAFEHOLD INC765,465$14.1Mshares
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLC195,162$738Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001912 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set