Skip to content

Long Pond Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1499066, New York, NY

Long Pond Capital, LP reported $1,040,325,205 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 69.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003415

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.04B
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
69.33%
New
10
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SBACnew+898,715$159M
HGVadded+700,725$36.7M
CHDNnew+398,419$35.7M
COMPadded+2,377,657$29.3M
FERGnew+103,500$24.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WHreduced-671,663-$56.6M
DOCreduced-2,233,584-$47.8M
PRKSreduced-903,818-$43.1M
INNexited-9,400,000-$41.5M
NCLHexited-1,730,000-$32.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003415, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $953,859,805, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 898,715 shares 898,715$159M16.63%newTimeline
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,498,043 shares; 2024Q4: 8,505,173 shares; 2025Q1: 827,812 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500,502 shares; 2025Q3: 12,301,684 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,578 shares; 2026Q1: 5,727,238 shares; 2026Q2: 5,127,246 shares 5,127,246$85.6M8.97%-599,992Timeline
JANJANUS LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,290,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,568,555 shares 2,568,555$73.8M7.74%-721,445Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,670,743 shares; 2024Q4: 1,385,255 shares; 2025Q1: 1,829,495 shares; 2025Q2: 1,310,726 shares; 2025Q3: 648,021 shares; 2025Q4: 732,021 shares; 2026Q1: 485,394 shares; 2026Q2: 1,186,119 shares 1,186,119$62.1M6.51%+700,725Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,409,668 shares; 2024Q4: 6,335,832 shares; 2025Q1: 3,603,883 shares; 2025Q2: 3,834,033 shares; 2025Q3: 3,228,894 shares; 2025Q4: 4,147,399 shares; 2026Q1: 4,414,269 shares; 2026Q2: 4,024,019 shares 4,024,019$59M6.19%-390,250Timeline
TRTXTPG RE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,364,826 shares; 2024Q4: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q1: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q2: 7,303,626 shares; 2025Q3: 6,898,626 shares; 2025Q4: 7,032,626 shares; 2026Q1: 7,029,102 shares; 2026Q2: 7,029,102 shares 7,029,102$58.8M6.17%0Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,216,711 shares; 2026Q2: 3,594,368 shares 3,594,368$44.3M4.65%+2,377,657Timeline
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,071,821 shares; 2024Q4: 2,071,821 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,756,293 shares; 2025Q4: 5,824,989 shares; 2026Q1: 4,498,210 shares; 2026Q2: 2,685,314 shares 2,685,314$42.2M4.43%-1,812,896Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,321,672 shares; 2025Q4: 1,563,088 shares; 2026Q1: 5,733,513 shares; 2026Q2: 5,813,201 shares 5,813,201$39.8M4.17%+79,688Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 855,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,680,727 shares; 2026Q2: 776,909 shares 776,909$37.1M3.89%-903,818Timeline
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 398,419 shares 398,419$35.7M3.74%newTimeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 402,104 shares; 2024Q4: 761,897 shares; 2025Q1: 539,200 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 529,057 shares; 2026Q2: 306,689 shares 306,689$29.8M3.12%-222,368Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 109,500 shares; 2026Q2: 132,400 shares 132,400$28.5M2.98%+22,900Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 103,500 shares 103,500$24.6M2.58%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 245,750 shares 245,750$22M2.31%newTimeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,019,101 shares; 2024Q4: 1,144,520 shares; 2025Q1: 330,330 shares; 2025Q2: 1,022,742 shares; 2025Q3: 1,945,698 shares; 2025Q4: 53,679 shares; 2026Q1: 401,134 shares; 2026Q2: 182,538 shares 182,538$20.9M2.19%-218,596Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,448,383 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,124,559 shares; 2025Q2: 3,296,660 shares; 2025Q3: 290,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 750,424 shares; 2026Q2: 979,395 shares 979,395$20.9M2.19%+228,971Timeline
ELSEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 354,911 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 306,244 shares 306,244$19.7M2.07%newTimeline
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 613,458 shares; 2026Q2: 444,839 shares 444,839$14.5M1.52%-168,619Timeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 284,886 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 544,089 shares; 2025Q4: 842,870 shares; 2026Q1: 452,604 shares; 2026Q2: 452,604 shares 452,604$12.6M1.32%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 29,500 shares 29,500$10.4M1.09%newTimeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 44,250 shares 44,250$9.76M1.02%newTimeline
MHOM/I HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,140 shares; 2025Q3: 227,597 shares; 2025Q4: 71,096 shares; 2026Q1: 47,595 shares; 2026Q2: 55,230 shares 55,230$8.88M0.93%+7,635Timeline
LPXLOUISIANA PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 94,000 shares 94,000$7.39M0.78%newTimeline
SMRTSMARTRENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 10,066,093 shares; 2024Q4: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q1: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q2: 10,066,093 shares; 2025Q3: 6,066,093 shares; 2025Q4: 5,610,150 shares; 2026Q1: 5,610,150 shares; 2026Q2: 5,610,150 shares 5,610,150$6.68M0.7%0Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 717,077 shares; 2024Q4: 685,611 shares; 2025Q1: 93,529 shares; 2025Q2: 94,417 shares; 2025Q3: 67,543 shares; 2025Q4: 39,723 shares; 2026Q1: 40,503 shares; 2026Q2: 40,503 shares 40,503$5.63M0.59%0Timeline
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,286,388 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,490,700 shares; 2026Q2: 257,116 shares 257,116$5.5M0.58%-2,233,584Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 479,200 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 94,786 shares 94,786$5.01M0.53%newTimeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 272,363 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 233,153 shares; 2025Q2: 1,505,781 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 337,800 shares; 2026Q1: 701,663 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.53M0.26%-671,663Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$1.65M0.17%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP REITcall490,000$86.5M+90,000

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INNSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS9,400,000$41.5Mshares
NCLHNORWEGIAN CRUISE LINE HLDGS1,730,000$32.4Mshares
HHYATT HOTELS CORP223,989$32.2Mshares
AMHAMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT1,111,773$31Mshares
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP1,039,178$29.3Mshares
JHXJAMES HARDIE INDS PLC1,155,000$21.9Mshares
CUBECUBESMART435,429$16Mshares
LINELINEAGE INC410,971$13.5Mshares
CSRCENTERSPACE190,000$10.9Mshares
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP174,364$10.2Mshares
SAFESAFEHOLD INC553,703$7.49Mshares
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP129,500$4.78Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003415 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003415 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001977 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000802 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004900 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003189 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001912 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000845 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004700 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003338 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002315 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000857 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-004030 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002982 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002092 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000809 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002449 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001830 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001309 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000399 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002182 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-21-001886 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-21-001887 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001687 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001173 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000404 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002152 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001678 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001238 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000476 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002185 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001713 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001218 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000492 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002021 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001538 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001087 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-18-000819 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000550 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001973 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001626 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-001038 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-17-000540 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-004250 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003733 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-16-003283 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-16-001157 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-15-000894 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-15-000697 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-15-000428 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-15-000132 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-14-000619 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-14-000493 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-14-000326 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000669 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-13-000567 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001315863-13-000390 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001315863-13-000392 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set