Skip to content

Iron Triangle Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1779763, Cos Cob, CT

Iron Triangle Partners LP reported $651,188,046 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003343

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$651M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
60.18%
New
10
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVSnew+750,000$51.7M
CRLnew+320,000$48.6M
ICLRnew+250,000$36.4M
MDTnew+400,000$34.9M
HCAnew+80,000$30.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DVAexited-319,566-$48.9M
TEVAexited-2,217,730-$34.1M
BSXexited-332,167-$33.5M
CAHreduced-194,743-$32.7M
GMEDexited-431,221-$31.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003343, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $631,892,046, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$51.7M8.19%newTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 320,000 shares 320,000$48.6M7.68%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 276,098 shares; 2024Q2: 284,657 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 374,012 shares; 2025Q1: 192,819 shares; 2025Q2: 249,997 shares 249,997$46.4M7.34%+57,178Timeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 253,000 shares; 2024Q4: 407,022 shares; 2025Q1: 229,738 shares; 2025Q2: 392,783 shares 392,783$36.7M5.81%+163,045Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 150,853 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$36.4M5.75%newTimeline
MDTMEDTRONIC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$34.9M5.52%newTimeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 308,940 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209,454 shares; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$33.4M5.29%-19,454Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 124,337 shares; 2024Q2: 120,986 shares; 2024Q3: 72,001 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$32.6M5.16%+30,000Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$30.6M4.85%newTimeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 312,575 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 471,300 shares 471,300$28.9M4.58%+111,300Timeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 722,341 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$28.3M4.48%+477,659Timeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 429,525 shares; 2024Q2: 508,156 shares; 2024Q3: 217,674 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 271,163 shares 271,163$28M4.43%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 264,041 shares; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 154,014 shares; 2025Q1: 106,029 shares; 2025Q2: 68,041 shares 68,041$21.4M3.38%-37,988Timeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,614,045 shares; 2025Q2: 1,920,019 shares 1,920,019$18.1M2.87%+305,974Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 186,002 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,257 shares 105,257$17.7M2.8%-194,743Timeline
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,134,061 shares; 2025Q2: 1,495,883 shares 1,495,883$17.4M2.76%-638,178Timeline
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 700,000 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 399,871 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$15.9M2.52%newTimeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 526,455 shares; 2024Q3: 510,000 shares; 2024Q4: 492,471 shares; 2025Q1: 423,913 shares; 2025Q2: 424,355 shares 424,355$15.6M2.47%+442Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 600,867 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$15.6M2.47%-300,867Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,840 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$14.5M2.3%-37,840Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,189,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,232,798 shares; 2025Q2: 620,000 shares 620,000$12.1M1.92%-612,798Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 5,897,960 shares; 2024Q2: 5,801,941 shares; 2024Q3: 2,197,578 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,700,000 shares 1,700,000$11.8M1.87%newTimeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,027,972 shares 1,027,972$9.91M1.57%-112,028Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,409 shares; 2025Q2: 29,339 shares 29,339$9.57M1.51%-36,070Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 45,000 shares; 2024Q2: 61,704 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 27,874 shares; 2025Q2: 15,567 shares 15,567$8.58M1.36%-12,307Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 413,196 shares; 2024Q3: 180,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$7.04M1.11%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput900,000$19.3Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DVADAVITA INC319,566$48.9Mshares
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD2,217,730$34.1Mshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP332,167$33.5Mshares
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC431,221$31.6Mshares
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADR376,330$27.7Mshares
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC208,438$24.4Mshares
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC146,836$16.2Mshares
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC130,000$16.1Mshares
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP250,000$14.7Mshares
TXG10X GENOMICS INC1,000,000$8.73Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003343 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set