Skip to content

Iron Triangle Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1779763, Cos Cob, CT

Iron Triangle Partners LP reported $874,680,144 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000928

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$875M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
53.22%
New
16
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ISRGnew+94,459$53.5M
BSXnew+420,773$40.1M
WATnew+105,167$39.9M
BRKRnew+794,380$37.4M
VRTXnew+76,910$34.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DXCMexited-850,000-$57.2M
ABBVexited-200,326-$46.4M
MDTexited-453,347-$43.2M
CVSreduced-365,443-$29M
GKOSexited-342,804-$28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000928, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $874,680,144, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 320,000 shares; 2025Q3: 268,000 shares; 2025Q4: 379,728 shares 379,728$75.7M8.66%+111,728Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 124,337 shares; 2024Q2: 120,986 shares; 2024Q3: 72,001 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 94,459 shares 94,459$53.5M6.12%newTimeline
RGENREPLIGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 270,000 shares; 2025Q4: 320,474 shares 320,474$52.5M6%+50,474Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 292,170 shares 292,170$49.7M5.68%+142,170Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 485,000 shares; 2025Q4: 980,391 shares 980,391$41.3M4.72%+495,391Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 495,009 shares; 2025Q1: 332,167 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 420,773 shares 420,773$40.1M4.59%newTimeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 105,167 shares 105,167$39.9M4.57%newTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 5,897,960 shares; 2024Q2: 5,801,941 shares; 2024Q3: 2,197,578 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,838,361 shares; 2025Q4: 3,491,663 shares 3,491,663$37.7M4.31%+653,302Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 49,555 shares; 2025Q4: 35,045 shares 35,045$37.7M4.31%-14,510Timeline
BRKRBRUKER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 466,521 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 794,380 shares 794,380$37.4M4.28%newTimeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 76,910 shares 76,910$34.9M3.99%newTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 797,900 shares; 2025Q4: 432,457 shares 432,457$34.3M3.92%-365,443Timeline
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: 791,233 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,986,333 shares 1,986,333$34.3M3.92%newTimeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 253,000 shares; 2024Q4: 407,022 shares; 2025Q1: 229,738 shares; 2025Q2: 392,783 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 385,660 shares 385,660$34M3.89%newTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 722,341 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,238,520 shares; 2025Q4: 897,427 shares 897,427$33.6M3.84%-341,093Timeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 312,575 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 471,300 shares; 2025Q3: 210,000 shares; 2025Q4: 686,568 shares 686,568$30.4M3.48%+476,568Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 467,409 shares 467,409$27.5M3.14%newTimeline
ATECALPHATEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,285,685 shares 1,285,685$27.1M3.09%newTimeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,614,045 shares; 2025Q2: 1,920,019 shares; 2025Q3: 1,924,132 shares; 2025Q4: 2,609,003 shares 2,609,003$26M2.97%+684,871Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,189,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,232,798 shares; 2025Q2: 620,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,186,704 shares 1,186,704$25.8M2.95%newTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 120,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,126 shares 70,126$23.1M2.65%newTimeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,333 shares 175,333$22M2.51%newTimeline
IDYAIDEAYA BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 270,000 shares; 2025Q4: 467,484 shares 467,484$16.2M1.85%+197,484Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 958,336 shares 958,336$10.8M1.24%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,688 shares 233,688$10.5M1.2%newTimeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 230,730 shares 230,730$9.51M1.09%newTimeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 257,085 shares 257,085$9.33M1.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DXCMDEXCOM INC850,000$57.2Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC200,326$46.4Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC453,347$43.2Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP342,804$28Mshares
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORP137,448$27.9Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP500,000$27.4Mshares
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES COR1,820,915$27.2Mshares
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC58,378$26.8Mshares
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INC400,000$25Mshares
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC138,011$21.7Mshares
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC131,390$18.4Mshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC70,000$18.4Mshares
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTIC1,971,260$15.5Mshares
ARGXARGENX SE9,900$7.3Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000928 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000928 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004856 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003343 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001955 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000888 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004747 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003544 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002396 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001531 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003880 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003009 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002176 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000991 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002382 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001924 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001384 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000921 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002271 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001699 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001204 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000710 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002165 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001738 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001265 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000515 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set