Skip to content

Iron Triangle Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1779763, Cos Cob, CT

Iron Triangle Partners LP reported $634,382,496 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001955

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$634M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
53.61%
New
12
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
THCnew+209,454$28.2M
AZNnew+376,330$27.7M
ONCnew+97,840$26.6M
GHnew+600,867$25.6M
ALNYnew+65,409$17.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHexited-120,700-$61.1M
Areduced-387,888-$45.4M
ABBVreduced-181,193-$38M
EXASexited-600,000-$33.7M
HQYexited-335,614-$32.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001955, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $634,382,496, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DVADAVITA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 260,424 shares; 2025Q1: 319,566 shares 319,566$48.9M7.71%+59,142Timeline
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 186,002 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$41.3M6.52%+113,998Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 276,098 shares; 2024Q2: 284,657 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 374,012 shares; 2025Q1: 192,819 shares 192,819$40.4M6.37%-181,193Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,769,864 shares; 2024Q2: 3,300,185 shares; 2024Q3: 1,943,790 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,036 shares; 2025Q1: 2,217,730 shares 2,217,730$34.1M5.37%+17,694Timeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 495,009 shares; 2025Q1: 332,167 shares 332,167$33.5M5.28%-162,842Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 844,013 shares; 2025Q1: 431,221 shares 431,221$31.6M4.98%-412,792Timeline
THCTENET HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 308,940 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209,454 shares 209,454$28.2M4.44%newTimeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 264,041 shares; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 154,014 shares; 2025Q1: 106,029 shares 106,029$27.8M4.39%-47,985Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 376,330 shares 376,330$27.7M4.36%newTimeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 97,840 shares 97,840$26.6M4.2%newTimeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 600,867 shares 600,867$25.6M4.03%newTimeline
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 596,326 shares; 2025Q1: 208,438 shares 208,438$24.4M3.84%-387,888Timeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 253,000 shares; 2024Q4: 407,022 shares; 2025Q1: 229,738 shares 229,738$24.3M3.83%-177,284Timeline
NVSTENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 2,189,369 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,232,798 shares 1,232,798$21.3M3.35%-967,202Timeline
DOCSDOXIMITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 312,575 shares; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares 360,000$20.9M3.29%+47,425Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,409 shares 65,409$17.7M2.78%newTimeline
AHCOADAPTHEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,614,045 shares 1,614,045$17.5M2.76%newTimeline
TWSTTWIST BIOSCIENCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 526,455 shares; 2024Q3: 510,000 shares; 2024Q4: 492,471 shares; 2025Q1: 423,913 shares 423,913$16.6M2.62%-68,558Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 45,000 shares; 2024Q2: 61,704 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 27,874 shares 27,874$16.5M2.6%-7,126Timeline
NBIXNEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 220,000 shares; 2024Q2: 200,000 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 318,195 shares; 2025Q1: 146,836 shares 146,836$16.2M2.56%-171,359Timeline
JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$16.1M2.54%newTimeline
ADPTADAPTIVE BIOTECHNOLOGIES CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,134,061 shares 2,134,061$15.9M2.5%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 124,337 shares; 2024Q2: 120,986 shares; 2024Q3: 72,001 shares; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$14.9M2.34%-45,000Timeline
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$14.7M2.31%newTimeline
BTSGBRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 722,341 shares 722,341$13.1M2.06%newTimeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,140,000 shares 1,140,000$10M1.58%newTimeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$8.73M1.38%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC120,700$61.1Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC100,000$50.6Mcall
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP600,000$33.7Mshares
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INC335,614$32.2Mshares
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC90,000$29.9Mshares
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST250,000$22.5Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP150,000$22.5Mshares
WAYWAYSTAR HLDG CORP551,893$20.3Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001955 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set