Skip to content

Irenic Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1929389, NEW YORK, NY

Irenic Capital Management LP reported $1,535,496,922 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-18. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.6% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001929389-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.54B
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
64.6%
New
20
Sold out
20

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNAPnew+30,000,000$138M
TFXnew+870,000$104M
RALadded+1,408,176$58.6M
BANDWIDTH INCnew+42,173,000$37.6M
SNDAadded+1,113,622$35.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HIexited-1,351,604-$42.9M
ADexited-235,294-$12.6M
PZZAexited-325,108-$12.5M
DBDreduced-163,500-$12.3M
TASKexited-954,425-$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001929389-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,102,669,430, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000,000 shares 30,000,000$138M12.52%newTimeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,263,663 shares; 2026Q1: 1,263,663 shares 1,263,663$111M10.08%0Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 870,000 shares 870,000$104M9.44%newTimeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 332,042 shares; 2026Q1: 1,740,218 shares 1,740,218$72.4M6.56%+1,408,176Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,788,331 shares; 2024Q4: 2,909,163 shares; 2025Q1: 3,117,226 shares; 2025Q2: 3,712,011 shares; 2025Q3: 3,548,071 shares; 2025Q4: 3,798,026 shares; 2026Q1: 4,359,348 shares 4,359,348$62.5M5.67%+561,322Timeline
RSVRRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,312,582 shares; 2024Q4: 5,322,582 shares; 2025Q1: 5,388,003 shares; 2025Q2: 5,492,310 shares; 2025Q3: 5,669,671 shares; 2025Q4: 5,986,176 shares; 2026Q1: 6,181,176 shares 6,181,176$60.5M5.49%+195,000Timeline
TBPHTHERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,760,948 shares; 2024Q4: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q1: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q2: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q3: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q4: 2,760,948 shares; 2026Q1: 2,760,948 shares 2,760,948$44.8M4.06%0Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,106,448 shares; 2026Q1: 2,675,151 shares 2,675,151$41.9M3.8%+568,703Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,125 shares; 2026Q1: 1,219,747 shares 1,219,747$39.3M3.57%+1,113,622Timeline
BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,173,000 shares 42,173,000$37.6M3.41%new
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 572,779 shares; 2024Q4: 633,327 shares; 2025Q1: 720,658 shares; 2025Q2: 595,223 shares; 2025Q3: 593,461 shares; 2025Q4: 644,057 shares; 2026Q1: 480,557 shares 480,557$36.3M3.29%-163,500Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,435,529 shares 1,435,529$33.5M3.04%newTimeline
SPSCSPS COMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452,066 shares; 2026Q1: 597,704 shares 597,704$33.3M3.02%+145,638Timeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 497,010 shares; 2025Q4: 552,010 shares; 2026Q1: 552,010 shares 552,010$32.9M2.99%0Timeline
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,229,719 shares; 2025Q3: 1,229,819 shares; 2025Q4: 1,229,819 shares; 2026Q1: 1,229,819 shares 1,229,819$20.6M1.86%0Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,793,018 shares; 2024Q4: 3,812,595 shares; 2025Q1: 4,633,134 shares; 2025Q2: 4,886,442 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,890,324 shares; 2026Q1: 5,029,521 shares 5,029,521$20.5M1.86%+1,139,197Timeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 322,176 shares; 2026Q1: 1,265,391 shares 1,265,391$20.4M1.85%+943,215Timeline
AHRTAH RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,485,643 shares 3,485,643$19.2M1.74%newTimeline
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 785,000 shares 785,000$18.7M1.7%newTimeline
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,226,000 shares 22,226,000$17.3M1.57%new
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,600,989 shares; 2024Q4: 1,380,261 shares; 2025Q1: 742,009 shares; 2025Q2: 643,809 shares; 2025Q3: 593,809 shares; 2025Q4: 593,809 shares; 2026Q1: 593,809 shares 593,809$16.9M1.54%0Timeline
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,356,166 shares 1,356,166$15M1.36%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,889 shares 72,889$14.4M1.3%+65,889Timeline
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 336,817 shares; 2026Q1: 674,700 shares 674,700$14.1M1.28%+337,883Timeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,472,836 shares; 2025Q2: 2,605,378 shares; 2025Q3: 2,605,378 shares; 2025Q4: 2,605,378 shares; 2026Q1: 2,605,378 shares 2,605,378$14.1M1.28%0Timeline
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 765,804 shares 765,804$10.6M0.97%newTimeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares; 2026Q1: 354,771 shares 354,771$10.4M0.94%+174,771Timeline
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 257,499 shares; 2025Q3: 1,132,203 shares; 2025Q4: 84,620 shares; 2026Q1: 711,000 shares 711,000$8.48M0.77%+626,380Timeline
SACUSAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.05M0.46%0Timeline
GPACUGENERAL PURP ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares 500,000$5M0.45%0Timeline
ADEAADEIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 199,900 shares 199,900$4.8M0.44%newTimeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,699,873 shares; 2025Q4: 1,909,557 shares; 2026Q1: 1,909,557 shares 1,909,557$3.84M0.35%0Timeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 284,854 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,114,949 shares; 2026Q1: 2,204,200 shares 2,204,200$3.75M0.34%-910,749Timeline
HVMCHIGHVIEW MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$3.05M0.28%+150,000Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.48M0.22%0Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.64M0.15%newTimeline
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 301,699 shares 301,699$1.62M0.15%newTimeline
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 878,055 shares 878,055$1.05M0.1%newTimeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,977 shares; 2026Q1: 13,977 shares 13,977$823K0.07%0Timeline
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,663 shares 32,663$583K0.05%newTimeline
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,413,185 shares; 2024Q4: 7,003,194 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 58,088 shares 58,088$71.4K0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput1,306,200$324Mnew
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC Stockcall215,500$42.5Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput64,600$37.3Mnew
SNAPSNAP INC CL Acall5,764,500$26.5Mnew
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC Stockcall99,800$2.58Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR2,940,900$724Mput
HIHILLENBRAND INC1,351,604$42.9Mshares
BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INC42,173,000$37Mprincipal
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTURE235,294$12.6Mshares
PZZAPAPA JOHNS INTL INC325,108$12.5Mshares
TASKTASKUS INC954,425$11.3Mshares
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I250,000$6.03Mshares
ARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INC3,000,000$2.74Mprincipal
MLABMESA LABS INC25,000$1.96Mshares
WEAVWEAVE COMMUNICATIONS INC226,731$1.72Mshares
ICLRICON PUB LTD CO8,000$1.46Mshares
COOCOOPER COS INC15,000$1.23Mshares
AINALBANY INTL CORP20,000$1.01Mshares
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP95,400$871Kshares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC25,000$717Kshares
HSICSCHEIN HENRY INC4,000$302Kshares
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP59,853$288Kshares
MRVIMARAVAI LIFESCIENCES HLDGS I80,668$262Kshares
GSMFERROGLOBE PLC10,000$46.4Kshares
HVMCWHIGHVIEW MERGER CORP150,000$40.5Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001929389-26-000005 base2026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set