Skip to content

Irenic Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1929389, NEW YORK, NY

Irenic Capital Management LP reported $2,082,037,909 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 61.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001929389-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.08B
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
61.85%
New
18
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGnew+2,484,979$43.2M
DPCnew+839,816$41.2M
MMSInew+542,589$37.6M
ATKRadded+493,636$37.5M
SMAnew+876,608$28.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BANDWIDTH INCexited-42,173,000-$37.6M
FWRDexited-1,229,819-$20.6M
HPEexited-785,000-$18.7M
NWSexited-593,809-$16.9M
WSRreduced-857,146-$16.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001929389-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,389,133,819, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNAPSNAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000,000 shares 30,000,000$133M9.59%0Timeline
RALRALLIANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 332,042 shares; 2026Q1: 1,740,218 shares; 2026Q2: 1,740,218 shares 1,740,218$128M9.22%0Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,263,663 shares; 2026Q1: 1,263,663 shares; 2026Q2: 1,264,259 shares 1,264,259$118M8.5%+596Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 870,000 shares; 2026Q2: 870,000 shares 870,000$110M7.94%0Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,788,331 shares; 2024Q4: 2,909,163 shares; 2025Q1: 3,117,226 shares; 2025Q2: 3,712,011 shares; 2025Q3: 3,548,071 shares; 2025Q4: 3,798,026 shares; 2026Q1: 4,359,348 shares; 2026Q2: 5,141,822 shares 5,141,822$91.3M6.57%+782,474Timeline
SNDASONIDA SENIOR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 106,125 shares; 2026Q1: 1,219,747 shares; 2026Q2: 1,903,621 shares 1,903,621$77.7M5.59%+683,874Timeline
RSVRRESERVOIR MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,312,582 shares; 2024Q4: 5,322,582 shares; 2025Q1: 5,388,003 shares; 2025Q2: 5,492,310 shares; 2025Q3: 5,669,671 shares; 2025Q4: 5,986,176 shares; 2026Q1: 6,181,176 shares; 2026Q2: 6,260,176 shares 6,260,176$61.9M4.46%+79,000Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,106,448 shares; 2026Q1: 2,675,151 shares; 2026Q2: 2,675,151 shares 2,675,151$48.5M3.49%0Timeline
TBPHTHERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,760,948 shares; 2024Q4: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q1: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q2: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q3: 2,760,948 shares; 2025Q4: 2,760,948 shares; 2026Q1: 2,760,948 shares; 2026Q2: 2,760,948 shares 2,760,948$46.9M3.38%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,484,979 shares 2,484,979$43.2M3.11%newTimeline
DPCDPC HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 839,816 shares 839,816$41.2M2.97%newTimeline
DBDDIEBOLD NIXDORF INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 572,779 shares; 2024Q4: 633,327 shares; 2025Q1: 720,658 shares; 2025Q2: 595,223 shares; 2025Q3: 593,461 shares; 2025Q4: 644,057 shares; 2026Q1: 480,557 shares; 2026Q2: 476,523 shares 476,523$40.5M2.92%-4,034Timeline
ATKRATKORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,977 shares; 2026Q1: 13,977 shares; 2026Q2: 507,613 shares 507,613$38.6M2.78%+493,636Timeline
MMSIMERIT MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 542,589 shares 542,589$37.6M2.71%newTimeline
SPSCSPS COMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452,066 shares; 2026Q1: 597,704 shares; 2026Q2: 597,704 shares 597,704$34.2M2.46%0Timeline
CMPCOMPASS MINERALS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,435,529 shares; 2026Q2: 1,068,378 shares 1,068,378$33.3M2.39%-367,151Timeline
SMASMARTSTOP SELF STORAG REIT IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 876,608 shares 876,608$28.5M2.05%newTimeline
WKWORKIVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 497,010 shares; 2025Q4: 552,010 shares; 2026Q1: 552,010 shares; 2026Q2: 552,010 shares 552,010$26.8M1.93%0Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 394,760 shares; 2025Q2: 372,105 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 504,983 shares 504,983$26.2M1.89%newTimeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,889 shares; 2026Q2: 98,989 shares 98,989$23.4M1.68%+26,100Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,730,000 shares 1,730,000$23M1.65%newTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,796,898 shares 1,796,898$22.2M1.59%newTimeline
PAR TECHNOLOGY CORPPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 22,226,000 shares; 2026Q2: 27,226,000 shares 27,226,000$21.9M1.58%+5,000,000
ADEAADEIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 199,900 shares; 2026Q2: 634,772 shares 634,772$20.9M1.5%+434,872Timeline
AHRTAH RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,485,643 shares; 2026Q2: 2,918,328 shares 2,918,328$20.7M1.49%-567,315Timeline
CTRICENTURI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares; 2026Q1: 354,771 shares; 2026Q2: 518,705 shares 518,705$15.7M1.13%+163,934Timeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,472,836 shares; 2025Q2: 2,605,378 shares; 2025Q3: 2,605,378 shares; 2025Q4: 2,605,378 shares; 2026Q1: 2,605,378 shares; 2026Q2: 2,605,378 shares 2,605,378$10.3M0.74%0Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 283,000 shares 283,000$8.5M0.61%newTimeline
NHPNATIONAL HEALTHCARE PPTYS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 549,593 shares 549,593$8.05M0.58%newTimeline
WSRWHITESTONE REITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 322,176 shares; 2026Q1: 1,265,391 shares; 2026Q2: 408,245 shares 408,245$7.74M0.56%-857,146Timeline
SACUSAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.12M0.37%0Timeline
GPACUGENERAL PURP ACQUISITION CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.04M0.36%0Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 70,447 shares 70,447$4.76M0.34%newTimeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,793,018 shares; 2024Q4: 3,812,595 shares; 2025Q1: 4,633,134 shares; 2025Q2: 4,886,442 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,890,324 shares; 2026Q1: 5,029,521 shares; 2026Q2: 1,398,460 shares 1,398,460$4.15M0.3%-3,631,061Timeline
USOUNITED STS OIL FD LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 38,500 shares 38,500$4.1M0.29%newTimeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 284,854 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,114,949 shares; 2026Q1: 2,204,200 shares; 2026Q2: 2,284,101 shares 2,284,101$3.91M0.28%+79,901Timeline
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,444,000 shares 3,444,000$3.31M0.24%new
HVMCHIGHVIEW MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.04M0.22%-150,000Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,699,873 shares; 2025Q4: 1,909,557 shares; 2026Q1: 1,909,557 shares; 2026Q2: 1,909,557 shares 1,909,557$2.83M0.2%0Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.46M0.18%0Timeline
FVRFRONTVIEW REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 66,608 shares 66,608$1.35M0.1%newTimeline
IACQUIRENIC ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,700 shares 65,700$668K0.05%newTimeline
HVMCWHIGHVIEW MERGER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$52.5K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput1,425,400$428M+119,200
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput235,400$173Mnew
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC Stockcall250,100$59M+34,600
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput18,200$13.6Mnew
SNAPSNAP INC CL Acall2,116,000$9.4M-3,648,500
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall175,000$9.29Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BANDWIDTH INCBANDWIDTH INC42,173,000$37.6Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR64,600$37.3Mput
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP1,229,819$20.6Mshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C785,000$18.7Mshares
NWSNEWS CORP NEW593,809$16.9Mshares
RYAMRAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC1,356,166$15Mshares
PKSTPEAKSTONE REALTY TRUST674,700$14.1Mshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC765,804$10.6Mshares
SGRYSURGERY PARTNERS INC711,000$8.48Mshares
SAROSTANDARDAERO INC99,800$2.58Mcall
QUREUNIQURE NV100,000$1.64Mshares
AVIRATEA PHARMACEUTICALS INC301,699$1.62Mshares
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS INC878,055$1.05Mshares
VORVOR BIOPHARMA INC32,663$583Kshares
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP58,088$71.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001929389-26-000007 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001929389-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768757-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-24-000011 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001906602-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001835407-23-000008 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001929389-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set