Skip to content

General Catalyst Group Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1637946, CAMBRIDGE, MA

General Catalyst Group Management, LLC reported $188,517,817 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001637946-26-000002

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$189M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.96%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBLSnew+1,600,937$43.8M
ODTXnew+810,272$15.2M
DASHnew+2,850$526K
CVNAnew+6,465$426K
METAadded+662$373K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IOTexited-2,000,000-$63.4M
GTLBexited-921,405-$19.9M
GUTSreduced-7-$5

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001637946-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $188,517,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,494,786 shares; 2024Q4: 1,494,786 shares; 2025Q1: 1,494,786 shares; 2025Q2: 1,494,786 shares; 2025Q3: 1,494,786 shares; 2025Q4: 1,494,786 shares; 2026Q1: 1,494,786 shares; 2026Q2: 1,494,786 shares 1,494,786$51.9M27.55%0Timeline
PBLSPARABILIS MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,600,937 shares 1,600,937$43.8M23.24%newTimeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 710,711 shares; 2024Q4: 710,711 shares; 2025Q1: 710,711 shares; 2025Q2: 710,711 shares; 2025Q3: 710,711 shares; 2025Q4: 710,711 shares; 2026Q1: 710,711 shares; 2026Q2: 710,711 shares 710,711$33.7M17.85%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,035,910 shares; 2025Q2: 1,035,910 shares; 2025Q3: 1,035,910 shares; 2025Q4: 1,035,910 shares; 2026Q1: 1,035,910 shares; 2026Q2: 1,035,910 shares 1,035,910$30.9M16.4%0Timeline
ODTXODYSSEY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 810,272 shares 810,272$15.2M8.04%newTimeline
EIKNEIKON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 305,233 shares; 2026Q2: 305,233 shares 305,233$3.98M2.11%0Timeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,884,193 shares; 2025Q3: 4,884,193 shares; 2025Q4: 4,884,193 shares; 2026Q1: 4,884,193 shares; 2026Q2: 4,884,186 shares 4,884,186$3.88M2.06%-7Timeline
LIFEETHOS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 74,179 shares; 2026Q2: 74,179 shares 74,179$1.35M0.71%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 36,677 shares; 2026Q2: 54,677 shares 54,677$950K0.5%+18,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,582 shares; 2026Q2: 3,882 shares 3,882$925K0.49%+1,300Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 658 shares; 2026Q2: 1,320 shares 1,320$744K0.39%+662Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,850 shares 2,850$526K0.28%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,465 shares 6,465$426K0.23%newTimeline
FIGFIGMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 877,174 shares; 2025Q4: 14,845 shares; 2026Q1: 14,845 shares; 2026Q2: 14,845 shares 14,845$269K0.14%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IOTSAMSARA INC2,000,000$63.4Mshares
GTLBGITLAB INC921,405$19.9Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001637946-26-000002 base2026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set