Skip to content

Franchise Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1859388, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Franchise Capital Ltd reported $191,744,774 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.14% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001859388-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$192M
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
99.14%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+25,230$5.71M
CHAnew+157,457$4.11M
CRCLnew+10,000$1.81M
RBLXnew+15,200$1.6M
YBnew+66,666$1.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-154,305-$24.4M
METAreduced-10,853-$8.01M
DUOLexited-5,146-$1.6M
PDDreduced-12,770-$1.34M
IBITreduced-2,602-$159K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001859388-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $191,744,774, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 163,778 shares; 2024Q1: 211,554 shares; 2024Q2: 1,442,590 shares; 2024Q3: 844,099 shares; 2024Q4: 604,380 shares; 2025Q1: 519,365 shares; 2025Q2: 365,060 shares 365,060$57.7M30.08%-154,305Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 765,196 shares; 2024Q1: 902,426 shares; 2024Q2: 1,138,221 shares; 2024Q3: 846,224 shares; 2024Q4: 636,224 shares; 2025Q1: 514,820 shares; 2025Q2: 502,050 shares 502,050$52.5M27.4%-12,770Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 213,150 shares; 2024Q1: 127,259 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,350 shares; 2025Q2: 119,580 shares 119,580$27.1M14.12%+25,230Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 35,631 shares; 2024Q2: 33,459 shares; 2024Q3: 33,091 shares; 2024Q4: 44,488 shares; 2025Q1: 43,503 shares; 2025Q2: 32,650 shares 32,650$24.1M12.57%-10,853Timeline
LKNCYLUCKIN COFFEE INC ADR (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,281,452 shares; 2024Q1: 1,232,852 shares; 2024Q2: 414,890 shares; 2024Q3: 354,040 shares; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 421,321 shares; 2025Q2: 421,321 shares 421,321$15.7M8.19%0Timeline
CHACHAGEE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 157,457 shares 157,457$4.11M2.14%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 8,650 shares; 2024Q1: 153,432 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 29,005 shares; 2024Q4: 10,680 shares; 2025Q1: 12,815 shares; 2025Q2: 12,815 shares 12,815$4.07M2.12%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.81M0.95%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,200 shares 15,200$1.6M0.83%newTimeline
YBYUANBAO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,666 shares 66,666$1.4M0.73%newTimeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 470 shares; 2025Q2: 3,172 shares 3,172$200K0.1%+2,702Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,088 shares; 2025Q2: 1,088 shares 1,088$190K0.1%0Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,695 shares; 2025Q2: 11,395 shares 11,395$175K0.09%+3,700Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 142 shares; 2025Q2: 217 shares 217$173K0.09%+75Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,475 shares; 2025Q2: 4,375 shares 4,375$161K0.08%+1,900Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 445,840 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,350 shares; 2025Q1: 5,205 shares; 2025Q2: 2,603 shares 2,603$159K0.08%-2,602Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$137K0.07%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209 shares; 2025Q2: 769 shares 769$118K0.06%+560Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 541 shares; 2025Q2: 626 shares 626$80.7K0.04%+85Timeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,296 shares; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares 2,296$74.8K0.04%0Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares 7$51.7K0.03%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 455 shares; 2025Q2: 455 shares 455$46.7K0.02%0Timeline
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,287 shares; 2025Q2: 1,287 shares 1,287$41.1K0.02%0Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 327 shares; 2025Q2: 327 shares 327$36.2K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DUOLDUOLINGO INC5,146$1.6Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001859388-25-000007 base2025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set