Skip to content

Franchise Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1859388, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Franchise Capital Ltd reported $277,441,186 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-10-04.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001859388-24-000005

Period
2024-09-30
Reported value
$277M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAnew+29,005$7.59M
LLYnew+4,585$4.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAreduced-598,491-$72.7M
PDDreduced-291,997-$39.4M
NVOreduced-112,754-$13.4M
MSFTreduced-23,469-$10.1M
GOOGreduced-43,598-$7.29M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001859388-24-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $277,441,186, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 765,196 shares; 2024Q1: 902,426 shares; 2024Q2: 1,138,221 shares; 2024Q3: 846,224 shares 846,224$114M41.12%-291,997Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 163,778 shares; 2024Q1: 211,554 shares; 2024Q2: 1,442,590 shares; 2024Q3: 844,099 shares 844,099$103M36.95%-598,491Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 35,631 shares; 2024Q2: 33,459 shares; 2024Q3: 33,091 shares 33,091$18.9M6.83%-368Timeline
LKNCYLUCKIN COFFEE INC ADR (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,281,452 shares; 2024Q1: 1,232,852 shares; 2024Q2: 414,890 shares; 2024Q3: 354,040 shares 354,040$9.38M3.38%-60,850Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 8,650 shares; 2024Q1: 153,432 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 29,005 shares 29,005$7.59M2.74%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 84,376 shares; 2024Q3: 40,778 shares 40,778$6.82M2.46%-43,598Timeline
LILI AUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 975,250 shares; 2024Q1: 1,091,230 shares; 2024Q2: 266,146 shares; 2024Q3: 243,522 shares 243,522$6.25M2.25%-22,624Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 111,035 shares; 2024Q1: 88,525 shares; 2024Q2: 35,159 shares; 2024Q3: 11,690 shares 11,690$5.03M1.81%-23,469Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 4,585 shares 4,585$4.06M1.46%newTimeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 127,638 shares; 2024Q1: 136,172 shares; 2024Q2: 136,172 shares; 2024Q3: 23,418 shares 23,418$2.79M1.01%-112,754Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A215,260$2.94Mshares

How Q3 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001859388-24-000005 base2024-10-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set