Skip to content

Franchise Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1859388, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Franchise Capital Ltd reported $229,754,758 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001859388-25-000009

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$230M
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
96.45%
New
8
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGnew+26,500$6.45M
AVGOnew+8,290$2.73M
CRDOnew+16,800$2.45M
PLTRnew+4,700$857K
SEnew+4,266$762K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
METAreduced-8,350-$6.13M
CRCLreduced-9,130-$1.21M
PDDreduced-590-$78K
EPRTexited-1,287-$41.1K
LENexited-327-$36.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001859388-25-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $229,754,758, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 163,778 shares; 2024Q1: 211,554 shares; 2024Q2: 1,442,590 shares; 2024Q3: 844,099 shares; 2024Q4: 604,380 shares; 2025Q1: 519,365 shares; 2025Q2: 365,060 shares; 2025Q3: 365,060 shares 365,060$68.1M29.65%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 765,196 shares; 2024Q1: 902,426 shares; 2024Q2: 1,138,221 shares; 2024Q3: 846,224 shares; 2024Q4: 636,224 shares; 2025Q1: 514,820 shares; 2025Q2: 502,050 shares; 2025Q3: 501,460 shares 501,460$66.3M28.85%-590Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 213,150 shares; 2024Q1: 127,259 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,350 shares; 2025Q2: 119,580 shares; 2025Q3: 119,580 shares 119,580$33.4M14.54%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 35,631 shares; 2024Q2: 33,459 shares; 2024Q3: 33,091 shares; 2024Q4: 44,488 shares; 2025Q1: 43,503 shares; 2025Q2: 32,650 shares; 2025Q3: 24,300 shares 24,300$17.8M7.77%-8,350Timeline
LKNCYLUCKIN COFFEE INC ADR (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 1,281,452 shares; 2024Q1: 1,232,852 shares; 2024Q2: 414,890 shares; 2024Q3: 354,040 shares; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 421,321 shares; 2025Q2: 421,321 shares; 2025Q3: 421,321 shares 421,321$16M6.97%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 84,376 shares; 2024Q3: 40,778 shares; 2024Q4: 19,350 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,500 shares 26,500$6.45M2.81%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 8,650 shares; 2024Q1: 153,432 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 29,005 shares; 2024Q4: 10,680 shares; 2025Q1: 12,815 shares; 2025Q2: 12,815 shares; 2025Q3: 12,815 shares 12,815$5.7M2.48%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: 3,868 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,290 shares 8,290$2.73M1.19%newTimeline
CHACHAGEE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 157,457 shares; 2025Q3: 157,457 shares 157,457$2.61M1.13%0Timeline
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,800 shares 16,800$2.45M1.06%newTimeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,200 shares; 2025Q3: 15,140 shares 15,140$2.1M0.91%-60Timeline
YBYUANBAO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,666 shares; 2025Q3: 66,666 shares 66,666$1.31M0.57%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,609 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,700 shares 4,700$857K0.37%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,266 shares 4,266$762K0.33%newTimeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,119 shares 5,119$761K0.33%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 445,840 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94,350 shares; 2025Q1: 5,205 shares; 2025Q2: 2,603 shares; 2025Q3: 3,993 shares 3,993$260K0.11%+1,390Timeline
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,050 shares 7,050$222K0.1%newTimeline
VTRVENTAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 470 shares; 2025Q2: 3,172 shares; 2025Q3: 3,172 shares 3,172$222K0.1%0Timeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,088 shares; 2025Q2: 1,088 shares; 2025Q3: 1,268 shares 1,268$219K0.1%+180Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,300 shares; 2025Q3: 1,640 shares 1,640$217K0.09%+340Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 142 shares; 2025Q2: 217 shares; 2025Q3: 267 shares 267$209K0.09%+50Timeline
HSTHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,695 shares; 2025Q2: 11,395 shares; 2025Q3: 11,395 shares 11,395$194K0.08%0Timeline
AHRAMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,475 shares; 2025Q2: 4,375 shares; 2025Q3: 4,375 shares 4,375$184K0.08%0Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 541 shares; 2025Q2: 626 shares; 2025Q3: 1,077 shares 1,077$183K0.08%+451Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 870 shares 870$115K0.05%-9,130Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 209 shares; 2025Q2: 769 shares; 2025Q3: 569 shares 569$101K0.04%-200Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares 4,000$76K0.03%newTimeline
VICIVICI PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,296 shares; 2025Q2: 2,296 shares; 2025Q3: 2,296 shares 2,296$74.9K0.03%0Timeline
NVRNVR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7 shares; 2025Q2: 7 shares; 2025Q3: 7 shares 7$56.2K0.02%0Timeline
IRMIRON MTN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 455 shares; 2025Q2: 455 shares; 2025Q3: 455 shares 455$46.4K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EPRTESSENTIAL PPTYS RLTY TR INC1,287$41.1Kshares
LENLENNAR CORP327$36.2Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001859388-25-000009 base2025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001859388-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001859388-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-21-000008 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001859388-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set