Skip to content

Franchise Capital Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1859388, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

Franchise Capital Ltd reported $413,491,516 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-07-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001859388-24-000004

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$413M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAadded+1,231,036$152M
PDDadded+235,795$31.3M
GOOGnew+84,376$15.5M
PBR-Aadded+29,053$396K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSLAexited-153,432-$27M
MSFTreduced-53,366-$23.9M
BITXexited-343,147-$18.3M
IBITexited-445,840-$18M
TSMexited-127,259-$17.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001859388-24-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $413,491,515, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 163,778 shares; 2024Q1: 211,554 shares; 2024Q2: 1,442,590 shares 1,442,590$178M43.1%+1,231,036Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 765,196 shares; 2024Q1: 902,426 shares; 2024Q2: 1,138,221 shares 1,138,221$151M36.6%+235,795Timeline
NVONOVO-NORDISK A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 127,638 shares; 2024Q1: 136,172 shares; 2024Q2: 136,172 shares 136,172$19.4M4.7%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 35,631 shares; 2024Q2: 33,459 shares 33,459$16.9M4.08%-2,172Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 111,035 shares; 2024Q1: 88,525 shares; 2024Q2: 35,159 shares 35,159$15.7M3.8%-53,366Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 84,376 shares 84,376$15.5M3.74%newTimeline
LKNCYLUCKIN COFFEE INC ADR (CYM)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,281,452 shares; 2024Q1: 1,232,852 shares; 2024Q2: 414,890 shares 414,890$8.75M2.12%-817,962Timeline
LILI AUTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 975,250 shares; 2024Q1: 1,091,230 shares; 2024Q2: 266,146 shares 266,146$4.76M1.15%-825,084Timeline
PBR-APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 223,021 shares; 2024Q1: 186,207 shares; 2024Q2: 215,260 shares 215,260$2.94M0.71%+29,053Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC153,432$27Mshares
BITXVOLATILITY SHS TR343,147$18.3Mshares
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF445,840$18Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC127,259$17.3Mshares
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC168,267$14Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC49,576$5.84Mshares
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORP111,799$3.15Mshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC58$98.9Kshares

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001859388-24-000004 base2024-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set