Estuary Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965005, WAYZATA, MN
Estuary Capital Management LP reported $372,791,114 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.95% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000007
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $373M
- Holdings
- 16
- Top 10 weight
- 83.95%
- New
- 7
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVDAnew | +247,160 | $30M |
| TSMnew | +171,900 | $29.9M |
| AMDnew | +177,500 | $29.1M |
| SNOWnew | +247,799 | $28.5M |
| CROXadded | +97,888 | $14.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COKEexited | -22,726 | -$24.7M |
| TAPexited | -433,415 | -$22M |
| SWKexited | -221,918 | -$17.7M |
| INTCexited | -434,919 | -$13.5M |
| BWINexited | -168,619 | -$5.98M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $372,791,114, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC | 378,959 | $38.8M | 10.41% | +90,247 | Timeline | ||
| DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I | 2,743,780 | $38.2M | 10.25% | +108,510 | Timeline | ||
| AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 786,968 | $30.7M | 8.23% | +261,091 | Timeline | ||
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 247,160 | $30M | 8.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 171,900 | $29.9M | 8.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC | 418,416 | $29.4M | 7.89% | +150,229 | Timeline | ||
| DGDOLLAR GEN CORP | 345,334 | $29.2M | 7.83% | +97,412 | Timeline | ||
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 261,557 | $29.1M | 7.82% | -5,887 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 177,500 | $29.1M | 7.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 247,799 | $28.5M | 7.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| CROXCROCS INC | 141,934 | $20.6M | 5.51% | +97,888 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 157,153 | $11.8M | 3.17% | -59,838 | Timeline | ||
| PINSPINTEREST INC | 352,329 | $11.4M | 3.06% | +181,029 | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 140,000 | $10.1M | 2.71% | new | Timeline | ||
| TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC | 2,700 | $3.85M | 1.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| OMABGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENT | 31,407 | $2.13M | 0.57% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| COKECOCA COLA CONS INC | 22,726 | $24.7M | shares |
| TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO | 433,415 | $22M | shares |
| SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC | 221,918 | $17.7M | shares |
| INTCINTEL CORP | 434,919 | $13.5M | shares |
| BWINTHE BALDWIN INSURANCE GRP IN | 168,619 | $5.98M | shares |
| ABNBAIRBNB INC | 29,900 | $4.53M | shares |
| FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP | 1,500 | $2.23M | shares |
| OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 125,000 | $2.22M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000007 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |