Estuary Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965005, WAYZATA, MN
Estuary Capital Management LP reported $342,270,328 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000002
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $342M
- Holdings
- 10
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 9
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COKEnew | +34,004 | $42.8M |
| TAPnew | +681,300 | $39.1M |
| RPDnew | +514,880 | $20.7M |
| DGadded | +223,300 | $16.9M |
| DLTRadded | +193,529 | $14.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVDAexited | -247,160 | -$30M |
| TSMexited | -171,900 | -$29.9M |
| AMDexited | -177,500 | -$29.1M |
| SNOWexited | -247,799 | -$28.5M |
| GPNreduced | -138,591 | -$15.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $342,270,328, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWNDAY ONE BIOPHARMACEUTICALS I | 3,716,777 | $47.1M | 13.76% | +972,997 | Timeline | ||
| DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC | 611,945 | $45.9M | 13.4% | +193,529 | Timeline | ||
| AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 955,117 | $45.2M | 13.2% | +168,149 | Timeline | ||
| DGDOLLAR GEN CORP | 568,634 | $43.1M | 12.6% | +223,300 | Timeline | ||
| COKECOCA COLA CONS INC | 34,004 | $42.8M | 12.52% | new | Timeline | ||
| TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO | 681,300 | $39.1M | 11.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 232,517 | $28.6M | 8.37% | -29,040 | Timeline | ||
| GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC | 240,368 | $26.9M | 7.87% | -138,591 | Timeline | ||
| RPDRAPID7 INC | 514,880 | $20.7M | 6.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| CROXCROCS INC | 26,091 | $2.86M | 0.83% | -115,843 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 247,160 | $30M | shares |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 171,900 | $29.9M | shares |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 177,500 | $29.1M | shares |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 247,799 | $28.5M | shares |
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 157,153 | $11.8M | shares |
| PINSPINTEREST INC | 352,329 | $11.4M | shares |
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 140,000 | $10.1M | shares |
| TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INC | 2,700 | $3.85M | shares |
| OMABGRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL CENT | 31,407 | $2.13M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000002 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |