Estuary Capital Management LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1965005, WAYZATA, MN
Estuary Capital Management LP reported $589,311,929 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.64% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965005-26-000005
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $589M
- Holdings
- 21
- Top 10 weight
- 64.64%
- New
- 11
- Sold out
- 12
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| DGnew | +328,830 | $37.9M |
| CACInew | +80,672 | $37.4M |
| CPNGnew | +2,115,218 | $36.7M |
| DLTRnew | +302,423 | $36.6M |
| MNROnew | +1,494,315 | $25.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRDOexited | -412,227 | -$38.7M |
| ORCLexited | -262,480 | -$38.6M |
| COHRexited | -155,692 | -$37.1M |
| LITEexited | -52,749 | -$37.1M |
| AMDexited | -169,650 | -$34.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965005-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $589,311,929, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPNGLOBAL PMTS INC | 550,904 | $40M | 6.78% | +75,521 | Timeline | ||
| ICFIICF INTL INC | 539,069 | $39.3M | 6.66% | +86,266 | Timeline | ||
| OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC | 4,435,135 | $38.8M | 6.59% | +237,838 | Timeline | ||
| ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | 347,115 | $38.6M | 6.56% | +18,704 | Timeline | ||
| AAPADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC | 613,717 | $38.2M | 6.48% | -63,899 | Timeline | ||
| DGDOLLAR GEN CORP | 328,830 | $37.9M | 6.42% | new | Timeline | ||
| MSFTMICROSOFT CORP | 100,472 | $37.5M | 6.36% | +46,224 | Timeline | ||
| CACICACI INTL INC | 80,672 | $37.4M | 6.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| CPNGCOUPANG INC | 2,115,218 | $36.7M | 6.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC | 302,423 | $36.6M | 6.21% | new | Timeline | ||
| HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC | 393,270 | $32.6M | 5.54% | -951 | Timeline | ||
| FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORP | 1,682,173 | $28.5M | 4.84% | -133,098 | Timeline | ||
| MNROMONRO INC | 1,494,315 | $25.6M | 4.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| KKRKKR & CO INC | 275,738 | $25.3M | 4.29% | +58,368 | Timeline | ||
| BDXBECTON DICKINSON & CO | 155,263 | $23.5M | 3.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INC | 996,184 | $22.3M | 3.79% | new | Timeline | ||
| COOCOOPER COS INC | 252,300 | $18.1M | 3.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| BXBLACKSTONE INC | 127,400 | $15M | 2.54% | new | Timeline | ||
| FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATION | 362,900 | $6.38M | 1.08% | new | Timeline | ||
| TBBBBBB FOODS INC | 139,128 | $5.8M | 0.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| FAFIRST ADVANTAGE CORP NEW | 294,286 | $5.31M | 0.9% | -263,396 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 412,227 | $38.7M | shares |
| ORCLORACLE CORP | 262,480 | $38.6M | shares |
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 155,692 | $37.1M | shares |
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 52,749 | $37.1M | shares |
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 169,650 | $34.5M | shares |
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 189,031 | $33M | shares |
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 106,420 | $32.9M | shares |
| DAVEDAVE INC | 118,077 | $20.6M | shares |
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 35,360 | $20.2M | shares |
| AMZNAMAZON COM INC | 96,400 | $20.1M | shares |
| ALABASTERA LABS INC | 170,958 | $18.7M | shares |
| UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY | 64,800 | $2.89M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965005-26-000005 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001965005-26-000005 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-26-000004 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-26-000002 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-17 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000008 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000006 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000004 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-25-000002 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000007 | Quarter ended 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000005 | Quarter ended 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000003 | Quarter ended 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001965005-24-000002 | Quarter ended 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |