Skip to content

Deer Park Road Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1702490, Steamboat Springs, CO

Deer Park Road Corp reported $24,576,889 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003779

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$24.6M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASPSadded+19,011$143K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003779, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,576,889, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASPSALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,477,328 shares; 2025Q3: 1,485,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485,539 shares; 2026Q1: 1,485,539 shares; 2026Q2: 1,504,550 shares 1,504,550$11.3M45.91%+19,011Timeline
ONITONITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 371,450 shares; 2024Q4: 311,316 shares; 2025Q1: 255,554 shares; 2025Q2: 254,054 shares; 2025Q3: 254,054 shares; 2025Q4: 254,054 shares; 2026Q1: 254,054 shares; 2026Q2: 254,054 shares 254,054$10.1M41.09%0Timeline
ASPSWALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,566,175 shares; 2026Q1: 4,566,175 shares; 2026Q2: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$1.83M7.43%0Timeline
ASPSZALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,566,175 shares; 2026Q1: 4,566,175 shares; 2026Q2: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$1.28M5.2%0Timeline
NFGCNEW FOUND GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,860 shares; 2026Q1: 57,860 shares; 2026Q2: 57,860 shares 57,860$89.1K0.36%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T500,000$325Mput
IWMISHARES TR750,000$186Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR100,000$57.7Mput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003779 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set