Skip to content

Deer Park Road Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1702490, Steamboat Springs, CO

Deer Park Road Corp reported $25,508,898 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-03-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001338

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$25.5M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFGCnew+57,860$172K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001338, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $25,508,898, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ONITONITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,450 shares; 2024Q4: 311,316 shares; 2025Q1: 255,554 shares; 2025Q2: 254,054 shares; 2025Q3: 254,054 shares; 2025Q4: 254,054 shares 254,054$11.6M45.6%0Timeline
ASPSALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,477,328 shares; 2025Q3: 1,485,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485,539 shares 1,485,539$10.3M40.47%0Timeline
ASPSWALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$1.87M7.34%0Timeline
ASPSZALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$1.51M5.91%0Timeline
NFGCNEW FOUND GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,860 shares 57,860$172K0.67%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T1,075,000$716Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR1,075,000$645Mput
IWMISHARES TR1,950,000$472Mput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001145 superseded2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001338 baserestatement2026-03-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set