Skip to content

Deer Park Road Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1702490, Steamboat Springs, CO

Deer Park Road Corp reported $1,866,681,336 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-03-09.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001337

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.87B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASPSadded+8,211$95.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001337, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $33,318,086, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASPSALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,477,328 shares; 2025Q3: 1,485,539 shares 1,485,539$17.3M51.99%+8,211Timeline
ONITONITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,450 shares; 2024Q4: 311,316 shares; 2025Q1: 255,554 shares; 2025Q2: 254,054 shares; 2025Q3: 254,054 shares 254,054$10.2M30.47%0Timeline
ASPSWALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$3.2M9.59%0Timeline
ASPSZALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$2.65M7.95%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,075,000$716M-725,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput1,075,000$645M-725,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput1,950,000$472M-1,650,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ARKKARK ETF TR400,000$28.1Mput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-005023 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-26-001337 baserestatement2026-03-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set