Skip to content

Deer Park Road Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1702490, Steamboat Springs, CO

Deer Park Road Corp reported $591,088,274 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002306

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$591M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-002306, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $22,200,274, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ONITONITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,450 shares; 2024Q4: 311,316 shares; 2025Q1: 255,554 shares; 2025Q2: 254,054 shares; 2025Q3: 254,054 shares; 2025Q4: 254,054 shares; 2026Q1: 254,054 shares 254,054$9.98M44.94%0Timeline
ASPSALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,477,328 shares; 2025Q3: 1,485,539 shares; 2025Q4: 1,485,539 shares; 2026Q1: 1,485,539 shares 1,485,539$9.46M42.63%0Timeline
ASPSWALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,566,175 shares; 2026Q1: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$1.74M7.82%0Timeline
ASPSZALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q3: 4,566,175 shares; 2025Q4: 4,566,175 shares; 2026Q1: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$913K4.11%0Timeline
NFGCNEW FOUND GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,860 shares; 2026Q1: 57,860 shares 57,860$112K0.51%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput500,000$325Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput750,000$186Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput100,000$57.7Mnew

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002306 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set