Skip to content

Deer Park Road Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1702490, Steamboat Springs, CO

Deer Park Road Corp reported $2,936,952,686 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003496

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.94B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASPSnew+1,477,328$12.6M
ASPSZnew+4,566,175$2.33M
ASPSWnew+4,566,175$2.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS Sexited-11,818,638-$8.05M
ONITreduced-1,500-$57.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003496, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $26,910,686, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ASPSALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,477,328 shares 1,477,328$12.6M46.83%newTimeline
ONITONITY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 371,450 shares; 2024Q4: 311,316 shares; 2025Q1: 255,554 shares; 2025Q2: 254,054 shares 254,054$9.7M36.03%-1,500Timeline
ASPSZALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$2.33M8.65%newTimeline
ASPSWALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,566,175 shares 4,566,175$2.28M8.48%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,800,000$1.11B+900,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput1,800,000$993M+900,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput3,600,000$777M+2,700,000
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput400,000$28.1Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS SALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS S11,818,638$8.05Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003496 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set