Skip to content

DCF Advisers, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802493, MOUNT PLEASANT, SC

DCF Advisers, LLC reported $375,134,765 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000560

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$375M
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
50.33%
New
13
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZMadded+16,250$1.31M
AMZNadded+6,000$1.25M
QUREnew+49,000$801K
ARGXadded+1,000$730K
ALLTadded+84,500$563K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZNreduced-38,550-$7.6M
MUreduced-17,250-$5.83M
GDXreduced-47,000-$4.31M
IONSreduced-47,000-$3.53M
HDexited-8,500-$2.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000560, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $265,256,620, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,500 shares; 2024Q4: 183,500 shares; 2025Q1: 195,000 shares; 2025Q2: 196,250 shares; 2025Q3: 205,250 shares; 2025Q4: 167,250 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$50.7M19.1%-17,250Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,650 shares; 2024Q4: 57,400 shares; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,000 shares; 2025Q3: 57,000 shares; 2025Q4: 57,000 shares; 2026Q1: 57,000 shares 57,000$16.4M6.16%0Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,350 shares; 2025Q2: 13,650 shares; 2025Q3: 13,650 shares; 2025Q4: 13,650 shares; 2026Q1: 14,650 shares 14,650$10.7M4.03%+1,000Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 757,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 729,000 shares; 2026Q1: 637,500 shares 637,500$9.33M3.52%-91,500Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,000 shares; 2024Q4: 147,500 shares; 2025Q1: 171,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,500 shares; 2025Q3: 367,700 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$9.04M3.41%-85,000Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.82M3.32%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,350 shares; 2025Q2: 35,850 shares; 2025Q3: 29,250 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares; 2026Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$7.91M2.98%+6,000Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250 shares; 2025Q2: 6,625 shares; 2025Q3: 8,300 shares; 2025Q4: 8,300 shares; 2026Q1: 8,300 shares 8,300$7.63M2.88%0Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,750 shares; 2024Q4: 8,900 shares; 2025Q1: 8,900 shares; 2025Q2: 9,400 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,250 shares 9,250$7.15M2.69%-750Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$5.9M2.22%-1,000Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,500 shares; 2024Q4: 119,500 shares; 2025Q1: 119,500 shares; 2025Q2: 119,500 shares; 2025Q3: 119,500 shares; 2025Q4: 119,500 shares; 2026Q1: 119,500 shares 119,500$5.83M2.2%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,500 shares; 2025Q2: 300,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,500 shares; 2026Q1: 300,500 shares 300,500$5.8M2.19%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 82,500 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,500 shares; 2025Q3: 114,500 shares; 2025Q4: 109,500 shares; 2026Q1: 62,500 shares 62,500$5.74M2.16%-47,000Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$5.16M1.95%-1,000Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 89,400 shares; 2025Q1: 172,500 shares; 2025Q2: 172,500 shares; 2025Q3: 175,250 shares; 2025Q4: 160,600 shares; 2026Q1: 160,600 shares 160,600$5.14M1.94%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,800 shares; 2025Q2: 39,150 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,400 shares; 2026Q1: 38,500 shares 38,500$4.83M1.82%+1,100Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,500 shares; 2024Q4: 47,750 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares; 2025Q3: 39,500 shares; 2025Q4: 40,500 shares; 2026Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$4.57M1.72%+500Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$4.27M1.61%+5,000Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,500 shares; 2024Q4: 82,882 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 91,750 shares; 2025Q3: 108,413 shares; 2025Q4: 103,000 shares; 2026Q1: 56,000 shares 56,000$4.21M1.59%-47,000Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,500 shares; 2025Q1: 36,500 shares; 2025Q2: 33,500 shares; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares; 2025Q4: 28,500 shares; 2026Q1: 28,500 shares 28,500$4.19M1.58%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares; 2025Q4: 36,000 shares; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares 36,000$4.08M1.54%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$3.96M1.49%0Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,250 shares; 2024Q4: 48,500 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,500 shares; 2025Q3: 41,500 shares; 2025Q4: 41,500 shares; 2026Q1: 41,500 shares 41,500$3.91M1.47%0Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares; 2025Q3: 27,250 shares; 2025Q4: 30,250 shares; 2026Q1: 46,500 shares 46,500$3.74M1.41%+16,250Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 202,000 shares; 2025Q2: 202,750 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 775,588 shares; 2026Q1: 691,988 shares 691,988$3.32M1.25%-83,600Timeline
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$3.13M1.18%+1,000Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,500 shares; 2025Q1: 21,500 shares; 2025Q2: 21,500 shares; 2025Q3: 26,500 shares; 2025Q4: 26,500 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$3M1.13%-1,500Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,319 shares; 2024Q4: 22,819 shares; 2025Q1: 26,804 shares; 2025Q2: 30,650 shares; 2025Q3: 30,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,500 shares; 2026Q1: 30,500 shares 30,500$2.76M1.04%0Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,500 shares; 2024Q4: 145,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 72,500 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.73M1.03%-32,500Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 14,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,500 shares; 2025Q3: 34,250 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares; 2026Q1: 27,500 shares 27,500$2.72M1.03%0Timeline
EVOEVOTEC AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,055 shares; 2024Q4: 229,871 shares; 2025Q1: 751,579 shares; 2025Q2: 1,114,493 shares; 2025Q3: 1,198,993 shares; 2025Q4: 1,198,993 shares; 2026Q1: 1,065,274 shares 1,065,274$2.66M1%-133,719Timeline
XAODXABRDN TOTAL DYNAMIC DIVIDENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,500 shares; 2024Q4: 261,500 shares; 2025Q1: 266,000 shares; 2025Q2: 266,000 shares; 2025Q3: 266,000 shares; 2025Q4: 266,000 shares; 2026Q1: 266,000 shares 266,000$2.45M0.92%0Timeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.45M0.92%0
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,750 shares; 2025Q2: 10,750 shares; 2025Q3: 10,750 shares; 2025Q4: 10,750 shares; 2026Q1: 10,750 shares 10,750$2.34M0.88%0Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,389 shares; 2024Q4: 305,940 shares; 2025Q1: 324,713 shares; 2025Q2: 371,713 shares; 2025Q3: 371,713 shares; 2025Q4: 408,720 shares; 2026Q1: 476,336 shares 476,336$2.32M0.87%+67,616Timeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,500 shares; 2024Q4: 42,400 shares; 2025Q1: 42,400 shares; 2025Q2: 42,400 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.21M0.83%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,825 shares; 2025Q1: 6,825 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares; 2025Q4: 13,500 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$2.11M0.8%-7,500Timeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,500 shares; 2024Q4: 175,713 shares; 2025Q1: 205,443 shares; 2025Q2: 215,943 shares; 2025Q3: 229,443 shares; 2025Q4: 214,943 shares; 2026Q1: 196,943 shares 196,943$1.74M0.66%-18,000Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.6M0.6%0
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,478 shares; 2024Q4: 539,989 shares; 2025Q1: 483,000 shares; 2025Q2: 462,987 shares; 2025Q3: 452,000 shares; 2025Q4: 442,000 shares; 2026Q1: 424,500 shares 424,500$1.58M0.6%-17,500Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,250 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.54M0.58%-5,000Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,375 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,875 shares 4,875$1.51M0.57%+375Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,750 shares; 2025Q3: 9,250 shares; 2025Q4: 9,250 shares; 2026Q1: 5,750 shares 5,750$1.46M0.55%-3,500Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,500 shares; 2025Q4: 150,000 shares; 2026Q1: 102,500 shares 102,500$1.36M0.51%-47,500Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,750 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 27,500 shares 27,500$1.33M0.5%-2,500Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,750 shares; 2025Q2: 7,750 shares; 2025Q3: 7,750 shares; 2025Q4: 10,250 shares; 2026Q1: 10,250 shares 10,250$1.32M0.5%0Timeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,479 shares; 2024Q4: 203,167 shares; 2025Q1: 202,167 shares; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares; 2025Q3: 189,736 shares; 2025Q4: 154,736 shares; 2026Q1: 103,736 shares 103,736$1.25M0.47%-51,000Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,250 shares; 2024Q4: 64,750 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 91,000 shares; 2025Q3: 92,000 shares; 2025Q4: 97,500 shares; 2026Q1: 63,500 shares 63,500$1.19M0.45%-34,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$1.14M0.43%0Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,800 shares; 2025Q2: 45,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,300 shares; 2026Q1: 5,750 shares 5,750$1.13M0.43%-38,550Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 56,500 shares; 2025Q3: 171,500 shares; 2025Q4: 151,500 shares; 2026Q1: 123,500 shares 123,500$1.04M0.39%-28,000Timeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,238 shares; 2025Q2: 35,238 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 72,000 shares; 2026Q1: 156,500 shares 156,500$1.04M0.39%+84,500Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,850 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,250 shares; 2026Q1: 18,775 shares 18,775$1.04M0.39%-16,475Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares 12,500$931K0.35%0Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,000 shares; 2024Q4: 59,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$855K0.32%0Timeline
ARQARQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 113,433 shares; 2025Q2: 108,494 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 260,570 shares; 2026Q1: 327,803 shares 327,803$839K0.32%+67,233Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares 49,000$801K0.3%newTimeline
IMRXIMMUNEERING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 215,000 shares; 2026Q1: 141,462 shares 141,462$746K0.28%-73,538Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,750 shares; 2024Q4: 10,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$744K0.28%0Timeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,500 shares; 2024Q4: 103,500 shares; 2025Q1: 195,000 shares; 2025Q2: 156,500 shares; 2025Q3: 200,747 shares; 2025Q4: 195,747 shares; 2026Q1: 73,247 shares 73,247$712K0.27%-122,500Timeline
LNSRLENSAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,600 shares; 2024Q4: 230,055 shares; 2025Q1: 115,717 shares; 2025Q2: 119,217 shares; 2025Q3: 119,217 shares; 2025Q4: 118,217 shares; 2026Q1: 118,217 shares 118,217$705K0.27%0Timeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,250 shares; 2024Q4: 74,250 shares; 2025Q1: 74,250 shares; 2025Q2: 74,250 shares; 2025Q3: 77,250 shares; 2025Q4: 64,750 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$631K0.24%-4,750Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500 shares; 2024Q4: 29,750 shares; 2025Q1: 62,029 shares; 2025Q2: 62,029 shares; 2025Q3: 62,029 shares; 2025Q4: 52,700 shares; 2026Q1: 32,150 shares 32,150$629K0.24%-20,550Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,800 shares; 2024Q4: 33,515 shares; 2025Q1: 10,100 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$608K0.23%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250 shares; 2026Q1: 1,250 shares 1,250$606K0.23%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$555K0.21%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,250 shares 1,250$496K0.19%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$458K0.17%newTimeline
CMPSCOMPASS PATHWAYS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,500 shares 42,500$235K0.09%newTimeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 158,500 shares; 2026Q1: 158,500 shares 158,500$142K0.05%0Timeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$120K0.05%0Timeline
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,868 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,770 shares; 2025Q2: 10,770 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,700 shares; 2026Q1: 14,700 shares 14,700$45.3K0.02%-4,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput126,000$72.7M+124,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput21,500$14M-47,500
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput32,000$12.3Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput19,000$5.46M+14,000
CSCOCISCO SYS INC COMput15,000$1.16Mnew
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTD COMcall134,500$1.14M+87,500
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP COMcall10,000$896K+5,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall2,500$521Knew
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A STOKput1,000$485Knew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall1,000$370Knew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHScall7,500$288Knew
SNYSANOFI SA ADRcall5,500$265Knew
SNPSSYNOPSYS INC Stockcall500$198Knew
ALTALTIMMUNE INC COM NEWcall37,000$114K-121,000

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC22,500$6.42Mput
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD97,500$3.04Mput
SOXXISHARES TR10,000$3.01Mput
HDHOME DEPOT INC8,500$2.92Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC47,000$1.17Mshares
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST15,000$1.15Mput
SNYSANOFI SA21,000$1.02Mshares
AMGNAMGEN INC3,000$982Kcall
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC10,000$980Kput
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INC137,500$962Kshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC10,000$863Kcall
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC9,500$650Kcall
BIIBBIOGEN INC2,500$440Kcall
CTLPCANTALOUPE INC33,500$356Kshares
LYFTLYFT INC17,500$339Kcall
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD10,000$312Kcall
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INC5,000$292Kshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC500$227Kcall
MEOHMETHANEX CORP5,500$218Kshares
BIDUBAIDU INC1,500$196Kcall
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED19,500$174Kshares
ZLABZAI LAB LTD1,500$26.5Kput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000560 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set