Skip to content

DCF Advisers, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1802493, MOUNT PLEASANT, SC

DCF Advisers, LLC reported $215,763,646 across 84 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.8% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-25-000987

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$216M
Holdings
84
Top 10 weight
40.8%
New
7
Sold out
9

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EVOadded+362,914$1.52M
CRVSadded+357,500$1.43M
AMGNadded+3,675$1.03M
GDXadded+12,500$651K
AMZNadded+2,500$548K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDreduced-3,000-$914K
ORCLreduced-3,000-$656K
XLEreduced-6,750-$572K
CSCOreduced-7,500-$520K
XNCRreduced-62,167-$489K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-25-000987, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $207,957,829, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,500 shares; 2024Q4: 183,500 shares; 2025Q1: 195,000 shares; 2025Q2: 196,250 shares 196,250$24.2M11.63%+1,250Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,650 shares; 2024Q4: 57,400 shares; 2025Q1: 57,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,000 shares 57,000$10.1M4.86%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 33,350 shares; 2025Q2: 35,850 shares 35,850$7.87M3.78%+2,500Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,350 shares; 2025Q2: 13,650 shares 13,650$7.52M3.62%-700Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,500 shares; 2025Q1: 36,500 shares; 2025Q2: 33,500 shares 33,500$7.32M3.52%-3,000Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.24M3%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 119,500 shares; 2024Q4: 119,500 shares; 2025Q1: 119,500 shares; 2025Q2: 119,500 shares 119,500$5.65M2.72%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 309,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,500 shares; 2025Q2: 300,500 shares 300,500$5.45M2.62%0Timeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 82,500 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 102,500 shares 102,500$5.34M2.57%+12,500Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250 shares; 2025Q2: 6,625 shares 6,625$5.16M2.48%+375Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$5.13M2.47%+5,000Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$4.97M2.39%-3,000Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,750 shares; 2024Q4: 8,900 shares; 2025Q1: 8,900 shares; 2025Q2: 9,400 shares 9,400$4.93M2.37%+500Timeline
EVOEVOTEC AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 217,055 shares; 2024Q4: 229,871 shares; 2025Q1: 751,579 shares; 2025Q2: 1,114,493 shares 1,114,493$4.68M2.25%+362,914Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.57M2.2%-3,000Timeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,500 shares; 2024Q4: 47,750 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 52,500 shares 52,500$4.5M2.17%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,800 shares; 2025Q2: 39,150 shares 39,150$4.44M2.14%+350Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 57,500 shares 57,500$3.99M1.92%-7,500Timeline
LFCRLIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 288,478 shares; 2024Q4: 539,989 shares; 2025Q1: 483,000 shares; 2025Q2: 462,987 shares 462,987$3.76M1.81%-20,013Timeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,500 shares; 2024Q4: 82,882 shares; 2025Q1: 95,000 shares; 2025Q2: 91,750 shares 91,750$3.63M1.74%-3,250Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,500 shares; 2024Q4: 145,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.28M1.58%0Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,800 shares; 2025Q2: 45,800 shares 45,800$3.2M1.54%0Timeline
ZLABZAI LAB LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,250 shares; 2024Q4: 64,750 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares; 2025Q2: 91,000 shares 91,000$3.18M1.53%+1,000Timeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,000 shares; 2024Q4: 89,400 shares; 2025Q1: 172,500 shares; 2025Q2: 172,500 shares 172,500$3.12M1.5%0Timeline
CCITIGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,500 shares; 2024Q4: 45,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,500 shares; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares 36,000$3.06M1.47%-1,500Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,000 shares; 2024Q4: 147,500 shares; 2025Q1: 171,000 shares; 2025Q2: 182,500 shares 182,500$3.06M1.47%+11,500Timeline
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 757,500 shares 757,500$3.03M1.46%+357,500Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,825 shares; 2025Q1: 6,825 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$2.93M1.41%+3,675Timeline
INCYINCYTE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,250 shares; 2024Q4: 48,500 shares; 2025Q1: 45,000 shares; 2025Q2: 41,500 shares 41,500$2.83M1.36%-3,500Timeline
ZBHZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,319 shares; 2024Q4: 22,819 shares; 2025Q1: 26,804 shares; 2025Q2: 30,650 shares 30,650$2.8M1.34%+3,846Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 22,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$2.65M1.27%+6,500Timeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,500 shares; 2024Q4: 175,713 shares; 2025Q1: 205,443 shares; 2025Q2: 215,943 shares 215,943$2.54M1.22%+10,500Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 14,500 shares; 2025Q1: 27,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,500 shares 31,500$2.44M1.17%+4,000Timeline
XAODXABRDN TOTAL DYNAMIC DIVIDENDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,500 shares; 2024Q4: 261,500 shares; 2025Q1: 266,000 shares; 2025Q2: 266,000 shares 266,000$2.36M1.13%0Timeline
URNMSPROTT FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,500 shares; 2024Q4: 42,400 shares; 2025Q1: 42,400 shares; 2025Q2: 42,400 shares 42,400$2.03M0.98%0Timeline
XJQCXNUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 386,389 shares; 2024Q4: 305,940 shares; 2025Q1: 324,713 shares; 2025Q2: 371,713 shares 371,713$2M0.96%+47,000Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 10,750 shares; 2025Q2: 10,750 shares 10,750$2M0.96%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 8,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 8,750 shares 8,750$1.8M0.86%+750Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,375 shares 6,375$1.76M0.85%+1,375Timeline
HELPCYBIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 202,000 shares; 2025Q2: 202,750 shares 202,750$1.7M0.82%+750Timeline
LNSRLENSAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 240,600 shares; 2024Q4: 230,055 shares; 2025Q1: 115,717 shares; 2025Q2: 119,217 shares 119,217$1.57M0.76%+3,500Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares 2,000$1.48M0.71%0Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,500 shares; 2025Q1: 21,500 shares; 2025Q2: 21,500 shares 21,500$1.45M0.7%0Timeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$1.25M0.6%-5,000
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,350 shares; 2024Q4: 51,350 shares; 2025Q1: 51,350 shares; 2025Q2: 51,350 shares 51,350$1.24M0.6%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,750 shares; 2025Q2: 7,750 shares 7,750$1.23M0.59%0Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.23M0.59%0Timeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,875 shares; 2024Q4: 9,875 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.13M0.54%0Timeline
XNCRXENCOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 209,479 shares; 2024Q4: 203,167 shares; 2025Q1: 202,167 shares; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$1.1M0.53%-62,167Timeline
OIO-I GLASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,250 shares; 2024Q4: 74,250 shares; 2025Q1: 74,250 shares; 2025Q2: 74,250 shares 74,250$1.09M0.53%0Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 34,850 shares; 2025Q2: 48,000 shares 48,000$1.07M0.51%+13,150Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250 shares 1,250$959K0.46%0Timeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,500 shares; 2024Q4: 103,500 shares; 2025Q1: 195,000 shares; 2025Q2: 156,500 shares 156,500$950K0.46%-38,500Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$898K0.43%0Timeline
STEWSRH TOTAL RETURN FUND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,000 shares; 2024Q4: 59,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$884K0.43%0Timeline
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,500 shares; 2024Q4: 29,750 shares; 2025Q1: 62,029 shares; 2025Q2: 62,029 shares 62,029$867K0.42%0Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$818K0.39%0Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: 36,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 56,500 shares 56,500$797K0.38%+6,000Timeline
LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500 shares; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$730K0.35%0
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,250 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$672K0.32%-10,000Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,750 shares; 2024Q4: 10,750 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$647K0.31%0Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,800 shares; 2024Q4: 33,515 shares; 2025Q1: 10,100 shares; 2025Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$606K0.29%-2,100Timeline
ARQARQ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 73,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 113,433 shares; 2025Q2: 108,494 shares 108,494$583K0.28%-4,939Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,500 shares; 2024Q4: 52,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,500 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$566K0.27%+12,500Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,750 shares 24,750$513K0.25%newTimeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$473K0.23%-25,000Timeline
CTLPCANTALOUPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,500 shares; 2025Q2: 33,500 shares 33,500$368K0.18%+2,000Timeline
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,000 shares; 2025Q2: 24,500 shares 24,500$349K0.17%+3,500Timeline
NNNEXTNAV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$304K0.15%+7,000Timeline
ALLTALLOT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,238 shares; 2025Q2: 35,238 shares 35,238$301K0.14%+11,000Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares 1,050$215K0.1%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$212K0.1%-6,750Timeline
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,868 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 21,770 shares; 2025Q2: 10,770 shares 10,770$41.7K0.02%-11,000Timeline
ARDXARDELYX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$39.2K0.02%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput42,500$5.24Mnew
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput7,500$700Knew
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST GOLD MINERS ETFput12,500$651Knew
ALTALTIMMUNE INC COM NEWcall126,000$488K+31,000
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall2,500$308K-10,500
OIO-I GLASS INC COMcall16,000$236K0
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD ADRcall7,500$126K0
BURBURFORD CAPITAL LIMITED ORD SHScall3,500$49.9Knew
CRVSCORVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC COMcall2,500$10K-2,500

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
Esperion Therapeutics IncEsperion Therapeutics Inc NOTE 4.000%11/15/25principal100,000$97.6K0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS35,000$18Mput
GLDSPDR GOLD TR8,000$2.31Mput
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INC3,500$462Kshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC5,000$369Kcall
COHERUS ONCOLOGY INCCOHERUS ONCOLOGY INC350,000$343Kprincipal
WOLFSPEED INCWOLFSPEED INC27,500$84.2Kshares
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,500$45.3Kput
LNSRLENSAR INC2,000$28.2Kcall
EQEQUILLIUM INC39,492$15.5Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000987 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set