Cutter Capital Management, LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1983313, NEW YORK, NY
Cutter Capital Management, LP reported $244,038,058 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.7% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002829
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $244M
- Holdings
- 21
- Top 10 weight
- 68.7%
- New
- 11
- Sold out
- 17
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| JNJnew | +141,572 | $20.5M |
| ABBVnew | +101,996 | $18.1M |
| TEVAnew | +584,883 | $12.9M |
| REGNadded | +17,024 | $12.1M |
| AMGNnew | +38,090 | $9.93M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| GILDexited | -359,025 | -$30.1M |
| BMYexited | -574,057 | -$29.7M |
| Aexited | -120,485 | -$17.9M |
| LEGNexited | -325,953 | -$15.9M |
| LLYexited | -17,299 | -$15.3M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002829, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $244,038,058, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | 31,500 | $22.4M | 9.19% | +17,024 | Timeline | ||
| JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON | 141,572 | $20.5M | 8.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC | 764,859 | $19.5M | 8% | +100,000 | Timeline | ||
| ABBVABBVIE INC | 101,996 | $18.1M | 7.43% | new | Timeline | ||
| RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN | 406,803 | $17.1M | 7.01% | +120,000 | Timeline | ||
| BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC | 560,344 | $15.4M | 6.3% | +163,956 | Timeline | ||
| SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC | 124,256 | $15.1M | 6.19% | +40,500 | Timeline | ||
| INSMINSMED INC | 210,884 | $14.6M | 5.97% | -5,000 | Timeline | ||
| TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 584,883 | $12.9M | 5.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 628,677 | $12.1M | 4.94% | +110,000 | Timeline | ||
| AMGNAMGEN INC | 38,090 | $9.93M | 4.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 301,623 | $9.91M | 4.06% | +115,000 | Timeline | ||
| VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 212,696 | $8.99M | 3.69% | +39,820 | Timeline | ||
| NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY | 337,152 | $8.66M | 3.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| MRNAMODERNA INC | 197,500 | $8.21M | 3.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC | 294,517 | $7.57M | 3.1% | -263,420 | Timeline | ||
| JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC | 120,000 | $6.42M | 2.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC | 230,000 | $6.4M | 2.62% | new | Timeline | ||
| TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 112,500 | $6.23M | 2.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 147,076 | $2.46M | 1.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC. | 150,000 | $1.59M | 0.65% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC | 359,025 | $30.1M | shares |
| BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO | 574,057 | $29.7M | shares |
| AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 120,485 | $17.9M | shares |
| LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP | 325,953 | $15.9M | shares |
| LLYELI LILLY & CO | 17,299 | $15.3M | shares |
| HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS IN | 376,315 | $15.1M | shares |
| JAZZJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS PLC | 117,500 | $13.1M | shares |
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 378,453 | $12.1M | shares |
| AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC. | 105,767 | $9.51M | shares |
| IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC | 876,009 | $8.23M | shares |
| NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INC | 390,622 | $8.03M | shares |
| ACLXARCELLX INC | 89,863 | $7.5M | shares |
| RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC | 160,947 | $7.39M | shares |
| BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 798,137 | $6.07M | shares |
| ELVNENLIVEN THERAPEUTICS INC | 207,896 | $5.31M | shares |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS | 385,172 | $5.05M | shares |
| IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 97,300 | $3.9M | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001214659-25-002829 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |