Skip to content

Cutter Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1983313, NEW YORK, NY

Cutter Capital Management, LP reported $229,647,548 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 62.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007818

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$230M
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
62.84%
New
10
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMYnew+295,000$18M
BIIBnew+113,500$15.5M
LLYnew+18,000$14.9M
ROIVnew+1,300,000$13.1M
VERONA PHARMA PLCnew+160,000$10.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REGNexited-31,500-$22.4M
JNJexited-141,572-$20.5M
ABBVexited-101,996-$18.1M
SRPTexited-124,256-$15.1M
RPRXreduced-407,965-$12.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-007818, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $229,647,548, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 140,000 shares; 2024Q1: 446,900 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 574,057 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 295,000 shares 295,000$18M7.83%newTimeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 57,381 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 64,201 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 38,090 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$15.6M6.78%+11,910Timeline
BIIBBIOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 52,000 shares; 2024Q2: 76,726 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 113,500 shares 113,500$15.5M6.76%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 11,040 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 17,299 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$14.9M6.47%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 413,499 shares; 2024Q1: 227,337 shares; 2024Q2: 227,637 shares; 2024Q3: 215,884 shares; 2024Q4: 210,884 shares; 2025Q1: 186,384 shares 186,384$14.2M6.19%-24,500Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 365,000 shares; 2024Q3: 286,803 shares; 2024Q4: 406,803 shares; 2025Q1: 379,303 shares 379,303$13.7M5.98%-27,500Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 103,324 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 311,700 shares; 2024Q3: 396,388 shares; 2024Q4: 560,344 shares; 2025Q1: 390,644 shares 390,644$13.5M5.88%-169,700Timeline
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 260,000 shares; 2024Q1: 322,114 shares; 2024Q2: 100,000 shares; 2024Q3: 557,937 shares; 2024Q4: 294,517 shares; 2025Q1: 479,517 shares 479,517$13.4M5.85%+185,000Timeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$13.1M5.71%newTimeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 1,061,668 shares; 2024Q1: 1,135,710 shares; 2024Q2: 911,900 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 584,883 shares; 2025Q1: 801,806 shares 801,806$12.3M5.37%+216,923Timeline
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 370,000 shares; 2024Q1: 411,540 shares; 2024Q2: 692,300 shares; 2024Q3: 664,859 shares; 2024Q4: 764,859 shares; 2025Q1: 356,894 shares 356,894$11.1M4.84%-407,965Timeline
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 112,500 shares; 2025Q1: 205,000 shares 205,000$10.5M4.59%+92,500Timeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 160,000 shares 160,000$10.2M4.42%new
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares 24,000$7.95M3.46%newTimeline
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$7.72M3.36%newTimeline
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 240,448 shares; 2024Q1: 255,049 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares 120,000$7.66M3.33%newTimeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 236,900 shares; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares 175,000$7.03M3.06%newTimeline
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 288,580 shares; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 186,623 shares; 2024Q4: 301,623 shares; 2025Q1: 235,350 shares 235,350$6.9M3%-66,273Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 147,076 shares; 2025Q1: 418,127 shares 418,127$6.01M2.62%+271,051Timeline
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: 192,667 shares; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 731,818 shares 731,818$5.74M2.5%newTimeline
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 337,152 shares; 2025Q1: 221,152 shares 221,152$4.53M1.97%-116,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS31,500$22.4Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON141,572$20.5Mshares
ABBVABBVIE INC101,996$18.1Mshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC124,256$15.1Mshares
VRDNVIRIDIAN THERAPEUTICS INC628,677$12.1Mshares
VERAVERA THERAPEUTICS INC212,696$8.99Mshares
MRNAMODERNA INC197,500$8.21Mshares
JANXJANUX THERAPEUTICS INC120,000$6.42Mshares
AKROAKERO THERAPEUTICS INC230,000$6.4Mshares
NMRANEUMORA THERAPEUTICS INC.150,000$1.59Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007818 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set