Skip to content

Cutter Capital Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1983313, NEW YORK, NY

Cutter Capital Management, LP reported $0 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-24.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-010866

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$0
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
New
1
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMYexited-295,000-$18M
AMGNexited-50,000-$15.6M
BIIBexited-113,500-$15.5M
LLYexited-18,000-$14.9M
INSMexited-186,384-$14.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-010866, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $0, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: not loaded; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$0newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO295,000$18Mshares
AMGNAMGEN INC50,000$15.6Mshares
BIIBBIOGEN INC113,500$15.5Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO18,000$14.9Mshares
INSMINSMED INC186,384$14.2Mshares
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN379,303$13.7Mshares
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC390,644$13.5Mshares
PRGOPERRIGO CO PLC479,517$13.4Mshares
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTD1,300,000$13.1Mshares
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD801,806$12.3Mshares
RPRXROYALTY PHARMA PLC356,894$11.1Mshares
TARSTARSUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC205,000$10.5Mshares
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC160,000$10.2Mshares
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC24,000$7.95Mshares
SMMTSUMMIT THERAPEUTICS INC400,000$7.72Mshares
HALOHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC120,000$7.66Mshares
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INC175,000$7.03Mshares
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC235,350$6.9Mshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC418,127$6.01Mshares
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC731,818$5.74Mshares
NAMSNEWAMSTERDAM PHARMA COMPANY221,152$4.53Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-010866 base2025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-010866 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007818 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002829 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019126 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014671 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-24-013872 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009296 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002814 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set