Skip to content

CQS Cayman LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1431256, CAMANA BAY, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

CQS Cayman LP reported $2,264,603,000 across 153 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-19-002850

Period
2019-09-30
Reported value
$2.26B
Holdings
153
Top 10 weight
48.44%
New
42
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOMDadded+746,144$15.3M
ALLERGAN PLCadded+59,500$10M
COLFAX CORPnew+75,000$9.78M
FOXAadded+298,089$9.4M
HEI-Aadded+67,151$6.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDreduced-1,320,116-$168M
CMEreduced-140,993-$29.8M
WMBexited-1,050,000-$29.4M
BHPreduced-523,726-$25.8M
LIBERTY EXPEDIA HLDGS INCexited-279,831-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-19-002850, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,074,381,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2019Q1: 6,807,000 shares; 2019Q2: 4,019,226 shares; 2019Q3: 2,699,110 shares 2,699,110$344M16.59%-1,320,116Timeline
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 1,943,730 shares; 2018Q1: 3,727,871 shares; 2018Q2: 2,710,658 shares; 2018Q3: 3,393,313 shares; 2018Q4: 4,025,703 shares; 2019Q1: 4,481,943 shares; 2019Q2: 5,829,106 shares; 2019Q3: 5,517,397 shares 5,517,397$136M6.55%-311,709
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 76,039 shares; 2018Q2: 41,003 shares; 2018Q3: 53,969 shares; 2018Q4: 45,609 shares; 2019Q1: 48,945 shares; 2019Q2: 54,598 shares; 2019Q3: 56,421 shares 56,421$68.9M3.32%+1,823Timeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 562,794 shares; 2018Q1: 585,322 shares; 2018Q2: 710,399 shares; 2018Q3: 684,539 shares; 2018Q4: 700,401 shares; 2019Q1: 828,691 shares; 2019Q2: 884,771 shares; 2019Q3: 953,842 shares 953,842$39.7M1.91%+69,071
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 750,000 shares; 2019Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$37.8M1.82%0Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 509,629 shares; 2019Q3: 807,718 shares 807,718$25.5M1.23%+298,089Timeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARELIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 574,388 shares; 2018Q1: 758,667 shares; 2018Q2: 771,920 shares; 2018Q3: 845,775 shares; 2018Q4: 687,552 shares; 2019Q1: 502,908 shares; 2019Q2: 493,684 shares; 2019Q3: 581,885 shares 581,885$23M1.11%+88,201
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 239,645 shares; 2018Q1: 289,645 shares; 2018Q2: 315,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 435,000 shares; 2019Q2: 800,010 shares; 2019Q3: 1,056,995 shares 1,056,995$20.7M1%+256,985Timeline
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 990,082 shares; 2018Q1: 1,855,431 shares; 2018Q2: 176,927 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 565,531 shares; 2019Q2: 1,403,271 shares; 2019Q3: 1,027,412 shares 1,027,412$18.6M0.9%-375,859Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 122,727 shares; 2019Q3: 189,878 shares 189,878$18.5M0.89%+67,151Timeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 268,500 shares; 2019Q2: 130,500 shares; 2019Q3: 876,644 shares 876,644$18M0.87%+746,144Timeline
CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 293,571 shares; 2018Q1: 539,052 shares; 2018Q2: 509,721 shares; 2018Q3: 637,607 shares; 2018Q4: 654,139 shares; 2019Q1: 819,649 shares; 2019Q2: 784,735 shares; 2019Q3: 452,944 shares 452,944$12.6M0.61%-331,791Timeline
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,000 shares; 2019Q3: 67,500 shares 67,500$11.4M0.55%+59,500
COLFAX CORPCOLFAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$9.78M0.47%new
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 52,246 shares; 2018Q2: 38,439 shares; 2018Q3: 22,264 shares; 2018Q4: 1,082,776 shares; 2019Q1: 737,305 shares; 2019Q2: 952,858 shares; 2019Q3: 957,256 shares 957,256$8.37M0.4%+4,398
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 66,891 shares; 2019Q3: 98,956 shares 98,956$8.28M0.4%+32,065Timeline
VIACOM INCVIACOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 173,500 shares; 2019Q3: 321,800 shares 321,800$7.73M0.37%+148,300
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 176,709 shares; 2019Q3: 35,716 shares 35,716$7.55M0.36%-140,993Timeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 130,276 shares; 2018Q1: 400,452 shares; 2018Q2: 414,288 shares; 2018Q3: 232,577 shares; 2018Q4: 232,577 shares; 2019Q1: 171,796 shares; 2019Q2: 171,709 shares; 2019Q3: 177,628 shares 177,628$7.45M0.36%+5,919
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 182,669 shares; 2018Q1: 182,669 shares; 2018Q2: 182,669 shares; 2018Q3: 182,669 shares; 2018Q4: 182,669 shares; 2019Q1: 182,669 shares; 2019Q2: 182,669 shares; 2019Q3: 159,169 shares 159,169$7.4M0.36%-23,500Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,900 shares; 2019Q3: 26,600 shares 26,600$7.22M0.35%+6,700Timeline
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 39,282 shares; 2019Q3: 411,919 shares 411,919$7.14M0.34%+372,637Timeline
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 180,819 shares; 2019Q3: 204,006 shares 204,006$6.95M0.34%+23,187Timeline
BHP BILLITON- ADRBHP BILLITON- ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 7,808 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 96,327 shares; 2019Q2: 80,377 shares; 2019Q3: 159,431 shares 159,431$6.82M0.33%+79,054
RITMRITHM CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 200,000 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 250,000 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$6.27M0.3%newTimeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 88,747 shares; 2019Q3: 78,336 shares 78,336$6.24M0.3%-10,411Timeline
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 515,008 shares; 2018Q2: 462,152 shares; 2018Q3: 308,290 shares; 2018Q4: 360,171 shares; 2019Q1: 537,004 shares; 2019Q2: 783,151 shares; 2019Q3: 599,402 shares 599,402$6.13M0.3%-183,749
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,500 shares; 2019Q2: 41,500 shares; 2019Q3: 45,500 shares 45,500$6.09M0.29%+4,000
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 19,863 shares 19,863$5.4M0.26%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 54,585 shares; 2019Q3: 57,033 shares 57,033$5.36M0.26%+2,448Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 742,164 shares; 2018Q1: 248,514 shares; 2018Q2: 725,082 shares; 2018Q3: 478,038 shares; 2018Q4: 651,169 shares; 2019Q1: 519,620 shares; 2019Q2: 631,027 shares; 2019Q3: 107,301 shares 107,301$5.28M0.25%-523,726Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 29,544 shares; 2019Q3: 32,673 shares 32,673$5.27M0.25%+3,129Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 23,985 shares 23,985$5.21M0.25%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 67,617 shares; 2019Q3: 77,602 shares 77,602$5.15M0.25%+9,985Timeline
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 75,500 shares; 2019Q3: 150,500 shares 150,500$5.1M0.25%+75,000
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 159,061 shares; 2018Q1: 45,354 shares; 2018Q2: 45,354 shares; 2018Q3: 26,246 shares; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 44,093 shares 44,093$4.61M0.22%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 12,127 shares; 2019Q3: 22,979 shares 22,979$4.57M0.22%+10,852Timeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 63,342 shares; 2018Q1: 63,342 shares; 2018Q2: 63,342 shares; 2018Q3: 69,238 shares; 2018Q4: 90,533 shares; 2019Q1: 90,533 shares; 2019Q2: 102,809 shares; 2019Q3: 102,809 shares 102,809$4.56M0.22%0Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 16,528 shares; 2019Q3: 21,917 shares 21,917$4.49M0.22%+5,389Timeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 126,500 shares; 2018Q1: 131,500 shares; 2018Q2: 176,500 shares; 2018Q3: 58,700 shares; 2018Q4: 69,094 shares; 2019Q1: 41,694 shares; 2019Q2: 68,474 shares; 2019Q3: 65,474 shares 65,474$4.41M0.21%-3,000Timeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q1: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q2: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q3: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q4: 2,133,210 shares; 2019Q1: 2,026,844 shares; 2019Q2: 2,026,844 shares; 2019Q3: 2,026,844 shares 2,026,844$4.24M0.2%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 20,600 shares 20,600$4.2M0.2%newTimeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 41,400 shares; 2019Q2: 54,565 shares; 2019Q3: 34,774 shares 34,774$4.06M0.2%-19,791Timeline
ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS SALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 65,000 shares; 2018Q1: 65,000 shares; 2018Q2: 95,090 shares; 2018Q3: 95,652 shares; 2018Q4: 139,198 shares; 2019Q1: 195,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares; 2019Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$4.04M0.19%0
CONTINENTAL RES INCCONTINENTAL RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 131,300 shares 131,300$4.04M0.19%new
ANSYS INC COMANSYS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 17,651 shares; 2019Q3: 18,065 shares 18,065$4M0.19%+414
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 36,787 shares; 2019Q1: 36,787 shares; 2019Q2: 36,787 shares; 2019Q3: 36,787 shares 36,787$3.85M0.19%0Timeline
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 17,694 shares; 2019Q2: 37,500 shares; 2019Q3: 33,500 shares 33,500$3.67M0.18%-4,000
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares; 2019Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$3.34M0.16%-25,000Timeline
OCWEN FINL CORPOCWEN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 1,776,412 shares; 2018Q1: 1,566,049 shares; 2018Q2: 1,566,049 shares; 2018Q3: 1,643,449 shares; 2018Q4: 1,911,449 shares; 2019Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2019Q2: 1,900,000 shares; 2019Q3: 1,772,226 shares 1,772,226$3.33M0.16%-127,774
ADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 65,500 shares; 2019Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.26M0.16%+34,500
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 6,664,128 shares; 2018Q1: 6,664,128 shares; 2018Q2: 6,664,128 shares; 2018Q3: 5,670,597 shares; 2018Q4: 7,340,597 shares; 2019Q1: 6,382,289 shares; 2019Q2: 5,277,697 shares; 2019Q3: 5,277,697 shares 5,277,697$3.2M0.15%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 45,500 shares; 2019Q3: 58,790 shares 58,790$3.05M0.15%+13,290Timeline
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 200,734 shares 200,734$3.01M0.15%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 24,240 shares; 2019Q3: 14,397 shares 14,397$2.77M0.13%-9,843Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 189,400 shares 189,400$2.75M0.13%newTimeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 37,707 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 783,840 shares; 2019Q2: 343,658 shares; 2019Q3: 188,112 shares 188,112$2.69M0.13%-155,546Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,794 shares; 2019Q3: 1,318 shares 1,318$2.59M0.12%-1,476Timeline
PROOFPOINT INCPROOFPOINT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 19,852 shares 19,852$2.56M0.12%new
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCCITRIX SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,500 shares; 2019Q3: 25,500 shares 25,500$2.46M0.12%+6,000
CDK GLOBAL INCCDK GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 48,500 shares 48,500$2.33M0.11%new
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 895,714 shares; 2019Q3: 895,714 shares 895,714$2.26M0.11%0Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 80,412 shares; 2019Q2: 50,381 shares; 2019Q3: 32,656 shares 32,656$2.15M0.1%-17,725Timeline
SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLD…SAILPOINT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 105,700 shares 105,700$1.98M0.1%new
ARCH COAL INCARCH COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 33,000 shares; 2018Q1: 33,000 shares; 2018Q2: 43,000 shares; 2018Q3: 43,000 shares; 2018Q4: 26,300 shares; 2019Q1: 26,300 shares; 2019Q2: 26,300 shares; 2019Q3: 26,300 shares 26,300$1.95M0.09%0
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 71,000 shares; 2019Q2: 23,500 shares; 2019Q3: 25,500 shares 25,500$1.81M0.09%+2,000
PRETIUM RESOURCES INCPRETIUM RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 179,000 shares; 2018Q1: 249,000 shares; 2018Q2: 249,000 shares; 2018Q3: 249,000 shares; 2018Q4: 249,000 shares; 2019Q1: 249,000 shares; 2019Q2: 199,000 shares; 2019Q3: 154,000 shares 154,000$1.77M0.09%-45,000
ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 308,260 shares; 2019Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.67M0.08%+191,740
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 47,500 shares; 2019Q3: 20,500 shares 20,500$1.57M0.08%-27,000Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 115,500 shares; 2019Q2: 92,500 shares; 2019Q3: 30,500 shares 30,500$1.56M0.08%-62,000Timeline
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 161,901 shares; 2019Q2: 64,300 shares; 2019Q3: 15,500 shares 15,500$1.54M0.07%-48,800
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 95,500 shares; 2019Q3: 65,500 shares 65,500$1.52M0.07%-30,000Timeline
GENESEE & WYOMING INCGENESEE & WYOMING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 13,500 shares 13,500$1.49M0.07%new
AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$1.26M0.06%new
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 55,500 shares; 2019Q3: 25,500 shares 25,500$1.25M0.06%-30,000Timeline
OI SA-ADROI SA-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 441,031 shares; 2018Q4: 472,535 shares; 2019Q1: 1,102,721 shares; 2019Q2: 1,102,721 shares; 2019Q3: 1,102,721 shares 1,102,721$1.21M0.06%0
CUKCARNIVAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 27,876 shares 27,876$1.18M0.06%newTimeline
Concho Resources Inc.Concho Resources Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 16,000 shares 16,000$1.09M0.05%new
TALLGRASS ENERGY LPTALLGRASS ENERGY LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.01M0.05%new
PLGPLATINUM GROUP METALS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 431,715 shares; 2019Q1: 431,715 shares; 2019Q2: 431,715 shares; 2019Q3: 681,715 shares 681,715$1M0.05%+250,000Timeline
CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES…CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$968K0.05%new
TAKTAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 55,500 shares; 2019Q1: 55,500 shares; 2019Q2: 55,500 shares; 2019Q3: 55,500 shares 55,500$955K0.05%0Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 86,000 shares; 2019Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$946K0.05%-48,000Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 441,997 shares; 2018Q1: 441,997 shares; 2018Q2: 441,997 shares; 2018Q3: 441,997 shares; 2018Q4: 441,997 shares; 2019Q1: 441,997 shares; 2019Q2: 441,997 shares; 2019Q3: 441,997 shares 441,997$853K0.04%0Timeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 95,000 shares; 2018Q1: 95,000 shares; 2018Q2: 95,000 shares; 2018Q3: 95,000 shares; 2018Q4: 89,140 shares; 2019Q1: 89,140 shares; 2019Q2: 89,140 shares; 2019Q3: 89,140 shares 89,140$810K0.04%0Timeline
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 764,341 shares; 2018Q1: 764,341 shares; 2018Q2: 764,341 shares; 2018Q3: 764,341 shares; 2018Q4: 764,341 shares; 2019Q1: 764,341 shares; 2019Q2: 764,341 shares; 2019Q3: 764,341 shares 764,341$745K0.04%0Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,800 shares; 2019Q3: 19,800 shares 19,800$653K0.03%0Timeline
L BRANDS INCL BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$588K0.03%new
CONTURA ENERGY INCCONTURA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 20,000 shares; 2019Q2: 20,000 shares; 2019Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$560K0.03%0
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: 35,000 shares; 2018Q1: 35,000 shares; 2018Q2: 35,000 shares; 2018Q3: 35,000 shares; 2018Q4: 35,000 shares; 2019Q1: 35,000 shares; 2019Q2: 35,000 shares; 2019Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$371K0.02%0
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,980 shares; 2019Q3: 1,980 shares 1,980$57K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMput1,700,000$49.3M0
BABOEING CO COMput120,000$45.7M+20,000
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INC COM SER Aput1,000,000$26.6M0
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTD COMMON STOCKcall125,000$13.7M+50,000
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLC SHSput80,000$13.5Mnew
TXTTEXTRON INC Stockcall95,000$4.65Mnew
ABBVABBVIE INC COMcall55,000$4.16Mnew
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall50,000$3.83Mnew
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC Stockcall40,000$3.65Mnew
GMEDGLOBUS MED INC Stockcall70,000$3.58Mnew
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INC COMMON STOCKcall50,000$3.55Mnew
HUNHUNTSMAN CORP COMcall150,000$3.49Mnew
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP COMput125,000$2.92M+25,000
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTD COMMON STOCKput25,000$2.74M0
CDK GLOBAL INCCDK GLOBAL INC COMcall55,000$2.65Mnew
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCCITRIX SYSTEMS INC COMcall25,000$2.41Mnew
BZHBEAZER HOMES USA INC COMMON STOCKput153,100$2.28Mnew
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP COMcall25,000$1.11M0
SPRINT CORPSPRINT CORP COM SER 1put75,000$463Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SERVICENOW INCSERVICENOW INC NOTE 6/0principal47,500,000$91.3M-10,000,000
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal50,000,000$83.8M-5,000,000
WORKDAY INCWORKDAY INC NOTE 0.250%10/0principal60,000,000$78.6M+18,280,000
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMprincipal20,000,000$74.5M0
PRICELINE GRP INCPRICELINE GRP INC NOTE 0.350% 6/1principal30,000,000$44.9M+12,500,000
ILLUMINA INCILLUMINA INC NOTE 8/1principal39,100,000$43.3Mnew
PRICELINE GRP INCPRICELINE GRP INC NOTE 0.900% 9/1principal33,200,000$38.5M+3,100,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 1.000%12/0principal32,000,000$37.8M+2,000,000
TERADYNE INCTERADYNE INC NOTEprincipal15,500,000$29.5M+1,250,000
J2 GLOBAL INCJ2 GLOBAL INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal20,000,000$28.6M+2,500,000
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 1.000% 3/0principal23,000,000$28.3M+5,000,000
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 4.500% 1/1principal15,654,000$27.5Mnew
NICE SYS INCNICE SYS INC BONDprincipal15,000,000$26.8M0
INSULET CORPINSULET CORP NOTE 1.375%11/1principal13,000,000$24Mnew
RTI INTL METALS INCRTI INTL METALS INC NOTE 1.625%10/1principal23,500,000$23.7M-3,000,000
SILICON LABORATORIES INCSILICON LABORATORIES INC NOTE 1.375% 3/0principal17,500,000$22.9M+1,300,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.125% 5/0principal19,200,000$22M+6,550,000
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. NOTE 1.625% 2/1principal16,060,000$20.7M+1,700,000
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 0.500% 5/1principal18,050,000$20.1M+2,750,000
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal20,000,000$20M+11,082,000
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 1.375%10/1principal16,638,000$20M-1,000,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 1.500% 8/1principal20,000,000$19.3M+5,000,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 1/1principal20,000,000$18.7M0
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INCPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC NOTE 0.750% 7/0principal15,350,000$16.2Mnew
WESTERN DIGITAL CORP.WESTERN DIGITAL CORP. NOTE 1.500% 2/0principal16,300,000$15.7Mnew
SPLUNK INCSPLUNK INC NOTE 0.500% 9/1principal13,750,000$14.8Mnew
TESLA INCTESLA INC NOTE 1.250% 3/0principal15,000,000$14.7M0
QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV DEBT 1.000%11/1principal13,200,000$13.7M+800,000
MANDIANT INCMANDIANT INC NOTE 1.625% 6/0principal14,000,000$13.3M0
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N V NOTE 2.250%11/1principal10,000,000$11.8M-5,000,000
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INC COMprincipal200,000$10Mnew
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.375% 5/1principal6,350,000$9.46M-100,000
WHITING PETE CORP NEWWHITING PETE CORP NEW NOTE 1.250% 4/0principal8,749,000$8.65M-12,251,000
ANTHEM INCANTHEM INC NOTE 2.750%10/1principal2,400,000$8.07M+50,000
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTD DBCV 1.990% 7/0principal7,312,000$7.43M+1,000,000
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal8,000,000$6.88Mnew
H WORLD GROUP LTDH WORLD GROUP LTD NOTE 0.375%11/0principal6,150,000$6.47M+380,000
INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS ININTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS IN NOTE 3.250% 7/0principal7,000,000$6.07Mnew
SPLUNK INCSPLUNK INC BONDprincipal4,350,000$4.78Mnew
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION NOTE 3.375% 8/1principal4,000,000$3.7M0
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTD NOTE 1.000% 7/0principal3,623,000$3.56M-300,000
TESLA INCTESLA INC NOTE 2.000% 5/1principal2,450,000$2.52M-10,200,000
CHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORPCHESAPEAKE ENERGY CORP NOTE 5.500% 9/1principal3,500,000$2.11Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T315,000$92.3Mcall
COUPA SOFTWARE INCCOUPA SOFTWARE INC15,000,000$42.8Mprincipal
WMBWILLIAMS COS INC1,050,000$29.4Mshares
LIBERTY EXPEDIA HLDGS INCLIBERTY EXPEDIA HLDGS INC279,831$13.4Mshares
KSSKOHLS CORP225,000$10.7Mcall
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VNXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V10,000,000$10.6Mprincipal
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC1,100,000$10.4Mput
ALTAIR ENGR INCALTAIR ENGR INC9,330,000$10.2Mprincipal
BABOEING CO25,000$9.1Mshares
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INC443,000$8.81Mshares
HYGISHARES TR100,000$8.72Mput
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLC293,461$7.92Mshares
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC40,500$7.6Mshares
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC37,500$7.04Mput
CHANGE HEALTHCARE INCCHANGE HEALTHCARE INC100,000$5.62Mprincipal
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP70,500$4.97Mshares
NEW RELIC INCNEW RELIC INC49,856$4.31Mshares
COUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDCOUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATED32,900$4.17Mshares
KSSKOHLS CORP81,000$3.85Mshares
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INC75,500$3.75Mshares
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO52,682$3.34Mshares
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC37,500$3Mshares
NEW RELIC INCNEW RELIC INC2,750,000$2.93Mprincipal
GGGGRACO INC56,970$2.86Mshares
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP120,500$2.68Mshares
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP37,500$2.65Mput
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORP1,476,241$2.58Mshares
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD2,060,000$2.06Mprincipal
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INC62,000$1.98Mshares
ILMNILLUMINA INC5,107$1.88Mshares
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCMEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INC20,476$1.85Mshares
ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC.297,700$1.82Mshares
WEIBO CORPWEIBO CORP1,850,000$1.75Mprincipal
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL A62,500$1.69Mshares
CORCENCORA INC18,000$1.53Mshares
WORLDPAY INCWORLDPAY INC12,500$1.53Mshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC175,000$1.4Mshares
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP50,000$596Kcall
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLC20,000$452Kshares
CHANGE HEALTHCARE INCCHANGE HEALTHCARE INC1,594$24Kshares

How Q3 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002850 base2019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002850 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002257 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-001524 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-19-000651 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002536 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-002015 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-001310 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-18-000502 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-002487 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001798 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-001298 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-17-000698 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004832 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-004202 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-003584 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-16-002932 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-002101 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001697 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-001163 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-15-000504 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-002046 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001628 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-001106 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-14-000317 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001085146-13-002040 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001881 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-13-001561 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set