Skip to content

CQS Cayman LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1431256, CAMANA BAY, GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands

CQS Cayman LP reported $2,508,494,000 across 151 holdings for the quarter ended 2019-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2019-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.57% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-19-002257

Period
2019-06-30
Reported value
$2.51B
Holdings
151
Top 10 weight
53.57%
New
74
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DISCOVERY INCadded+1,347,163$38.3M
WFCnew+750,000$35.5M
CMEnew+176,709$34.3M
FOXAnew+509,629$18.7M
UAadded+837,740$18.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LQDreduced-2,787,774-$347M
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCexited-534,119-$12.9M
OPTUexited-498,510-$10.7M
WMBreduced-340,000-$9.53M
FOXexited-252,798-$9.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2019

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-19-002257, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,242,770,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LQDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2019Q1: 6,807,000 shares; 2019Q2: 4,019,226 shares 4,019,226$500M22.29%-2,787,774Timeline
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 1,943,730 shares; 2018Q1: 3,727,871 shares; 2018Q2: 2,710,658 shares; 2018Q3: 3,393,313 shares; 2018Q4: 4,025,703 shares; 2019Q1: 4,481,943 shares; 2019Q2: 5,829,106 shares 5,829,106$166M7.39%+1,347,163
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 76,039 shares; 2018Q2: 41,003 shares; 2018Q3: 53,969 shares; 2018Q4: 45,609 shares; 2019Q1: 48,945 shares; 2019Q2: 54,598 shares 54,598$59.1M2.64%+5,653Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 742,164 shares; 2018Q1: 248,514 shares; 2018Q2: 725,082 shares; 2018Q3: 478,038 shares; 2018Q4: 651,169 shares; 2019Q1: 519,620 shares; 2019Q2: 631,027 shares 631,027$36.8M1.64%+111,407Timeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$35.5M1.58%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 176,709 shares 176,709$34.3M1.53%newTimeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 562,794 shares; 2018Q1: 585,322 shares; 2018Q2: 710,399 shares; 2018Q3: 684,539 shares; 2018Q4: 700,401 shares; 2019Q1: 828,691 shares; 2019Q2: 884,771 shares 884,771$33.5M1.49%+56,080
UAUNDER ARMOUR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 990,082 shares; 2018Q1: 1,855,431 shares; 2018Q2: 176,927 shares; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 565,531 shares; 2019Q2: 1,403,271 shares 1,403,271$31.2M1.39%+837,740Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 1,390,000 shares; 2018Q4: 1,390,000 shares; 2019Q1: 1,390,000 shares; 2019Q2: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$29.4M1.31%-340,000Timeline
CENTACENTRAL GARDEN & PET COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 293,571 shares; 2018Q1: 539,052 shares; 2018Q2: 509,721 shares; 2018Q3: 637,607 shares; 2018Q4: 654,139 shares; 2019Q1: 819,649 shares; 2019Q2: 784,735 shares 784,735$19.3M0.86%-34,914Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 509,629 shares 509,629$18.7M0.83%newTimeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWARELIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELAWAREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 574,388 shares; 2018Q1: 758,667 shares; 2018Q2: 771,920 shares; 2018Q3: 845,775 shares; 2018Q4: 687,552 shares; 2019Q1: 502,908 shares; 2019Q2: 493,684 shares 493,684$17.7M0.79%-9,224
OSGOCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 239,645 shares; 2018Q1: 289,645 shares; 2018Q2: 315,000 shares; 2018Q3: 400,000 shares; 2018Q4: 400,000 shares; 2019Q1: 435,000 shares; 2019Q2: 800,010 shares 800,010$13.5M0.6%+365,010Timeline
LIBERTY EXPEDIA HLDGS INCLIBERTY EXPEDIA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 100,896 shares; 2018Q1: 38,698 shares; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 296,661 shares; 2019Q1: 298,056 shares; 2019Q2: 279,831 shares 279,831$13.4M0.6%-18,225
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 122,727 shares 122,727$12.7M0.57%newTimeline
LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 52,246 shares; 2018Q2: 38,439 shares; 2018Q3: 22,264 shares; 2018Q4: 1,082,776 shares; 2019Q1: 737,305 shares; 2019Q2: 952,858 shares 952,858$11.1M0.49%+215,553
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: 515,008 shares; 2018Q2: 462,152 shares; 2018Q3: 308,290 shares; 2018Q4: 360,171 shares; 2019Q1: 537,004 shares; 2019Q2: 783,151 shares 783,151$9.33M0.42%+246,147
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$9.1M0.41%newTimeline
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 443,000 shares; 2019Q2: 443,000 shares 443,000$8.81M0.39%0Timeline
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 151,733 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 293,461 shares 293,461$7.92M0.35%new
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 41,400 shares; 2019Q2: 54,565 shares 54,565$7.75M0.35%+13,165Timeline
RED HAT INCRED HAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 45,000 shares; 2019Q1: 39,500 shares; 2019Q2: 40,500 shares 40,500$7.6M0.34%+1,000
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 88,747 shares 88,747$7.42M0.33%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 182,669 shares; 2018Q1: 182,669 shares; 2018Q2: 182,669 shares; 2018Q3: 182,669 shares; 2018Q4: 182,669 shares; 2019Q1: 182,669 shares; 2019Q2: 182,669 shares 182,669$7.16M0.32%0Timeline
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 130,276 shares; 2018Q1: 400,452 shares; 2018Q2: 414,288 shares; 2018Q3: 232,577 shares; 2018Q4: 232,577 shares; 2019Q1: 171,796 shares; 2019Q2: 171,709 shares 171,709$6.52M0.29%-87
ROLROLLINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 180,819 shares 180,819$6.49M0.29%newTimeline
CELGENE CORPCELGENE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 161,901 shares; 2019Q2: 64,300 shares 64,300$5.94M0.26%-97,601
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 126,500 shares; 2018Q1: 131,500 shares; 2018Q2: 176,500 shares; 2018Q3: 58,700 shares; 2018Q4: 69,094 shares; 2019Q1: 41,694 shares; 2019Q2: 68,474 shares 68,474$5.86M0.26%+26,780Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 66,891 shares 66,891$5.63M0.25%newTimeline
WABCO HLDGS INCWABCO HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 11,500 shares; 2019Q2: 41,500 shares 41,500$5.5M0.25%+30,000
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,900 shares 19,900$5.26M0.23%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 2,794 shares 2,794$5.24M0.23%newTimeline
VIACOM INCVIACOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 173,500 shares 173,500$5.18M0.23%new
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 70,500 shares 70,500$4.97M0.22%new
URGUR-ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 6,664,128 shares; 2018Q1: 6,664,128 shares; 2018Q2: 6,664,128 shares; 2018Q3: 5,670,597 shares; 2018Q4: 7,340,597 shares; 2019Q1: 6,382,289 shares; 2019Q2: 5,277,697 shares 5,277,697$4.95M0.22%-1,104,592Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 29,544 shares 29,544$4.88M0.22%newTimeline
NWSNEWS CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 37,707 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 783,840 shares; 2019Q2: 343,658 shares 343,658$4.8M0.21%-440,182Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 54,585 shares 54,585$4.58M0.2%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 67,617 shares 67,617$4.48M0.2%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 24,240 shares 24,240$4.48M0.2%newTimeline
UMCUNITED MICROELECTRONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q1: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q2: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q3: 2,133,210 shares; 2018Q4: 2,133,210 shares; 2019Q1: 2,026,844 shares; 2019Q2: 2,026,844 shares 2,026,844$4.48M0.2%0Timeline
NEW RELIC INCNEW RELIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 70,356 shares; 2019Q2: 49,856 shares 49,856$4.31M0.19%-20,500
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 895,714 shares 895,714$4.23M0.19%newTimeline
COUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDCOUPA SOFTWARE INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 32,900 shares 32,900$4.17M0.19%new
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 17,694 shares; 2019Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$4.15M0.19%+19,806
BHP BILLITON- ADRBHP BILLITON- ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 7,808 shares; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 96,327 shares; 2019Q2: 80,377 shares 80,377$4.1M0.18%-15,950
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 63,342 shares; 2018Q1: 63,342 shares; 2018Q2: 63,342 shares; 2018Q3: 69,238 shares; 2018Q4: 90,533 shares; 2019Q1: 90,533 shares; 2019Q2: 102,809 shares 102,809$3.96M0.18%+12,276Timeline
OCWEN FINL CORPOCWEN FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 1,776,412 shares; 2018Q1: 1,566,049 shares; 2018Q2: 1,566,049 shares; 2018Q3: 1,643,449 shares; 2018Q4: 1,911,449 shares; 2019Q1: 1,900,000 shares; 2019Q2: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$3.93M0.18%0
ALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS SALTISOURCE PORTFOLIO SOLNS SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 65,000 shares; 2018Q1: 65,000 shares; 2018Q2: 95,090 shares; 2018Q3: 95,652 shares; 2018Q4: 139,198 shares; 2019Q1: 195,000 shares; 2019Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.93M0.18%+5,000
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 115,500 shares; 2019Q2: 92,500 shares 92,500$3.91M0.17%-23,000Timeline
KSSKOHLS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 81,000 shares 81,000$3.85M0.17%newTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.83M0.17%newTimeline
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 36,787 shares; 2019Q1: 36,787 shares; 2019Q2: 36,787 shares 36,787$3.83M0.17%0Timeline
CVLTCOMMVAULT SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 75,500 shares 75,500$3.75M0.17%newTimeline
ANSYS INC COMANSYS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 17,651 shares 17,651$3.62M0.16%new
AAGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 47,500 shares 47,500$3.55M0.16%newTimeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 52,682 shares 52,682$3.34M0.15%newTimeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 80,412 shares; 2019Q2: 50,381 shares 50,381$3.24M0.14%-30,031Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 16,528 shares 16,528$3.23M0.14%newTimeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 100,500 shares; 2019Q2: 37,500 shares 37,500$3M0.13%-63,000Timeline
TXTTEXTRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 55,500 shares 55,500$2.94M0.13%newTimeline
GGGGRACO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 56,970 shares 56,970$2.86M0.13%newTimeline
NOMDNOMAD FOODS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 268,500 shares; 2019Q2: 130,500 shares 130,500$2.79M0.12%-138,000Timeline
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 120,500 shares 120,500$2.68M0.12%new
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 86,000 shares 86,000$2.65M0.12%newTimeline
FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 841,500 shares; 2018Q1: 841,500 shares; 2018Q2: 841,500 shares; 2018Q3: 841,500 shares; 2018Q4: 1,476,241 shares; 2019Q1: 1,476,241 shares; 2019Q2: 1,476,241 shares 1,476,241$2.58M0.12%0
ZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMZAYO GROUP HLDGS INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 75,500 shares 75,500$2.48M0.11%new
ARCH COAL INCARCH COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 33,000 shares; 2018Q1: 33,000 shares; 2018Q2: 43,000 shares; 2018Q3: 43,000 shares; 2018Q4: 26,300 shares; 2019Q1: 26,300 shares; 2019Q2: 26,300 shares 26,300$2.48M0.11%0
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 45,500 shares 45,500$2.31M0.1%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 12,127 shares 12,127$2.22M0.1%newTimeline
OI SA-ADROI SA-ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: 441,031 shares; 2018Q4: 472,535 shares; 2019Q1: 1,102,721 shares; 2019Q2: 1,102,721 shares 1,102,721$2.22M0.1%0
ADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELADVANCED DISP SVCS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 65,500 shares 65,500$2.09M0.09%new
PRETIUM RESOURCES INCPRETIUM RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 179,000 shares; 2018Q1: 249,000 shares; 2018Q2: 249,000 shares; 2018Q3: 249,000 shares; 2018Q4: 249,000 shares; 2019Q1: 249,000 shares; 2019Q2: 199,000 shares 199,000$1.99M0.09%-50,000
NORDSTROM INCNORDSTROM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 62,000 shares 62,000$1.98M0.09%new
HUNHUNTSMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 95,500 shares 95,500$1.95M0.09%newTimeline
CITRIX SYSTEMS INCCITRIX SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,500 shares 19,500$1.91M0.09%new
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 12,231 shares; 2019Q1: 8,407 shares; 2019Q2: 5,107 shares 5,107$1.88M0.08%-3,300Timeline
MEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCMEDIDATE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 20,476 shares 20,476$1.85M0.08%new
ZYNGA INC.ZYNGA INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 60,500 shares; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 297,700 shares 297,700$1.82M0.08%new
ENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPENTERCOM COMMUNICATIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 300,000 shares; 2019Q2: 308,260 shares 308,260$1.79M0.08%+8,260
LOGMEIN INCLOGMEIN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 71,000 shares; 2019Q2: 23,500 shares 23,500$1.73M0.08%-47,500
FIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AFIRST DATA CORP NEW COM CL AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 150,500 shares; 2019Q2: 62,500 shares 62,500$1.69M0.08%-88,000
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 71,000 shares; 2019Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$1.53M0.07%-53,000Timeline
WORLDPAY INCWORLDPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 29,500 shares; 2019Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.53M0.07%-17,000
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 350,000 shares; 2019Q1: 323,800 shares; 2019Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$1.4M0.06%-148,800
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 441,997 shares; 2018Q1: 441,997 shares; 2018Q2: 441,997 shares; 2018Q3: 441,997 shares; 2018Q4: 441,997 shares; 2019Q1: 441,997 shares; 2019Q2: 441,997 shares 441,997$1.38M0.06%0Timeline
ALLERGAN PLCALLERGAN PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.34M0.06%new
UECURANIUM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 764,341 shares; 2018Q1: 764,341 shares; 2018Q2: 764,341 shares; 2018Q3: 764,341 shares; 2018Q4: 764,341 shares; 2019Q1: 764,341 shares; 2019Q2: 764,341 shares 764,341$1.05M0.05%0Timeline
CONTURA ENERGY INCCONTURA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 20,000 shares; 2019Q1: 20,000 shares; 2019Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.03M0.05%0
TAKTAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 55,500 shares; 2019Q1: 55,500 shares; 2019Q2: 55,500 shares 55,500$982K0.04%0Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 19,800 shares 19,800$718K0.03%newTimeline
AGFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 95,000 shares; 2018Q1: 95,000 shares; 2018Q2: 95,000 shares; 2018Q3: 95,000 shares; 2018Q4: 89,140 shares; 2019Q1: 89,140 shares; 2019Q2: 89,140 shares 89,140$705K0.03%0Timeline
CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 39,282 shares 39,282$635K0.03%newTimeline
PLGPLATINUM GROUP METALS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: 431,715 shares; 2019Q1: 431,715 shares; 2019Q2: 431,715 shares 431,715$560K0.02%0Timeline
NIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCNIELSEN HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$452K0.02%new
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: 35,000 shares; 2018Q1: 35,000 shares; 2018Q2: 35,000 shares; 2018Q3: 35,000 shares; 2018Q4: 35,000 shares; 2019Q1: 35,000 shares; 2019Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$369K0.02%0
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,980 shares 1,980$60K<0.01%newTimeline
CHANGE HEALTHCARE INCCHANGE HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2017Q3: restricted; 2017Q4: not reported; 2018Q1: not reported; 2018Q2: not reported; 2018Q3: not reported; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 1,594 shares 1,594$24K<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall315,000$92.3Mnew
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMput1,700,000$51.6Mnew
BABOEING CO COMput100,000$36.4Mnew
DISCOVERY INCDISCOVERY INC COM SER Aput1,000,000$30.7Mnew
KSSKOHLS CORP COMcall225,000$10.7Mnew
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INC COMput1,100,000$10.4Mnew
HYGISHARES TR IBOXX HI YD ETFput100,000$8.72Mnew
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTD COMMON STOCKcall75,000$8.3Mnew
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC COMput37,500$7.04Mnew
MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTDMELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES LTD COMMON STOCKput25,000$2.77Mnew
ANADARKO PETROLEUM CORPANADARKO PETROLEUM CORP COMput37,500$2.65Mnew
CYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORPCYPRESS SEMICONDUCTOR CORP COMput100,000$2.22Mnew
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP COMcall25,000$1.26Mnew
AVAYA HLDGS CORPAVAYA HLDGS CORP COMcall50,000$596Knew

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SERVICENOW INCSERVICENOW INC NOTE 6/0principal57,500,000$118M0
HUBSPOT INCHUBSPOT INC NOTE 0.250% 6/0principal55,000,000$102M+6,500,000
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC COMprincipal20,000,000$77.4M0
WORKDAY INCWORKDAY INC NOTE 0.250%10/0principal41,720,000$62.4M-11,780,000
COUPA SOFTWARE INCCOUPA SOFTWARE INC NOTE 0.375% 1/1principal15,000,000$42.8Mnew
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 1.000%12/0principal30,000,000$36.8M+1,683,000
PRICELINE GRP INCPRICELINE GRP INC NOTE 0.900% 9/1principal30,100,000$34.5M+5,000,000
RTI INTL METALS INCRTI INTL METALS INC NOTE 1.625%10/1principal26,500,000$26.8M+15,493,000
NICE SYS INCNICE SYS INC BONDprincipal15,000,000$25.6M-500,000
PRICELINE GRP INCPRICELINE GRP INC NOTE 0.350% 6/1principal17,500,000$25.2M-7,500,000
J2 GLOBAL INCJ2 GLOBAL INC NOTE 3.250% 6/1principal17,500,000$24.4M-16,300,000
TERADYNE INCTERADYNE INC NOTEprincipal14,250,000$23.2M+3,800,000
WRIGHT MED GROUP N VWRIGHT MED GROUP N V NOTE 2.250%11/1principal15,000,000$22.3Mnew
VIAVI SOLUTIONS INCVIAVI SOLUTIONS INC NOTE 1.000% 3/0principal18,000,000$21.2Mnew
WHITING PETE CORP NEWWHITING PETE CORP NEW NOTE 1.250% 4/0principal21,000,000$20.5M-1,000,000
SILICON LABORATORIES INCSILICON LABORATORIES INC NOTE 1.375% 3/0principal16,200,000$20.2M+1,500,000
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 1.375%10/1principal17,638,000$19.9M+2,000,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 1/1principal20,000,000$18.6Mnew
BLOCK INCBLOCK INC NOTE 0.500% 5/1principal15,300,000$18.3Mnew
MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC. NOTE 1.625% 2/1principal14,360,000$17M+4,000,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 1.500% 8/1principal15,000,000$14.8M-10,000,000
TESLA INCTESLA INC NOTE 1.250% 3/0principal15,000,000$14.3Mnew
QIAGEN NVQIAGEN NV DEBT 1.000%11/1principal12,400,000$13.8Mnew
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.125% 5/0principal12,650,000$13.6Mnew
MANDIANT INCMANDIANT INC NOTE 1.625% 6/0principal14,000,000$13.2M-1,000,000
TESLA INCTESLA INC NOTE 2.000% 5/1principal12,650,000$12.5Mnew
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VNXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V NOTE 1.000%12/0principal10,000,000$10.6Mnew
ALTAIR ENGR INCALTAIR ENGR INC BONDprincipal9,330,000$10.2Mnew
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.375% 5/1principal6,450,000$9.53Mnew
INTERDIGITAL INCINTERDIGITAL INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal8,918,000$9.32M-13,582,000
ANTHEM INCANTHEM INC NOTE 2.750%10/1principal2,350,000$9.21M-2,400,000
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTD DBCV 1.990% 7/0principal6,312,000$6.94M0
H WORLD GROUP LTDH WORLD GROUP LTD NOTE 0.375%11/0principal5,770,000$6.25M+1,900,000
CHANGE HEALTHCARE INCCHANGE HEALTHCARE INC UNIT 99/99/9999principal100,000$5.62Mnew
DISH NETWORK CORPORATIONDISH NETWORK CORPORATION NOTE 3.375% 8/1principal4,000,000$3.95M-17,500,000
CTRIP COM INTL LTDCTRIP COM INTL LTD NOTE 1.000% 7/0principal3,923,000$3.9M-10,000,000
NEW RELIC INCNEW RELIC INC NOTE 0.500% 5/0principal2,750,000$2.93Mnew
TRIP COM GROUP LTDTRIP COM GROUP LTD DBCV 1.250% 9/1principal2,060,000$2.06M0
WEIBO CORPWEIBO CORP NOTE 1.250%11/1principal1,850,000$1.75Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2019

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CAESARS ENTMT CORPCAESARS ENTMT CORP20,000,000$29Mprincipal
ILLUMINA INCILLUMINA INC16,150,000$19.8Mprincipal
EURONET WORLDWIDE INCEURONET WORLDWIDE INC7,068,000$14Mprincipal
LIBERTY GLOBAL PLCLIBERTY GLOBAL PLC534,119$12.9Mshares
ATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HLDGS INATLAS AIR WORLDWIDE HLDGS IN10,000,000$10.7Mprincipal
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC498,510$10.7Mshares
FOXFOX CORP252,798$9.07Mshares
SPIRIT RLTY CAP INC NEWSPIRIT RLTY CAP INC NEW8,900,000$9.05Mprincipal
ALTABA INCALTABA INC95,431$7.07Mshares
TWITTER INCTWITTER INC6,500,000$6.39Mprincipal
TOTAL SYS SVCS INCTOTAL SYS SVCS INC60,500$5.75Mshares
NWLNEWELL BRANDS INC356,500$5.47Mshares
CEMEX SAB DE CVCEMEX SAB DE CV5,000,000$4.98Mprincipal
RED HAT INCRED HAT INC1,900,000$4.71Mprincipal
CHGGCHEGG INC89,600$3.42Mshares
PROSPECT CAP CORPPROSPECT CAP CORP3,300,000$3.29Mprincipal
INTELSAT S AINTELSAT S A161,028$2.52Mshares
CHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONCHORD ENERGY CORPORATION374,569$2.26Mshares
VERINT SYS INCVERINT SYS INC1,000,000$1.11Mprincipal
IAC INTERACTIVECORPIAC INTERACTIVECORP2,893$608Kshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL10,000$531Kshares
SPRINT CORPSPRINT CORP90,500$511Kshares

How Q2 2019 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-19-002257 base2019-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set