Skip to content

Consonance Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544773, New York, NY

Consonance Capital Management LP reported $153,305,000 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2022-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-22-001000

Period
2021-12-31
Reported value
$153M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
96.84%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Surrozen, Inc.added+2,497,500$16M
SLNadded+579,466$13.8M
CMPXnew+3,500,000$11.2M
SRZNWadded+832,499$950K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TNDMreduced-186,663-$28.1M
UTHRreduced-98,000-$21.2M
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCexited-305,994-$19.4M
GMEDreduced-215,846-$15.6M
OLINK HLDG ABexited-115,425-$2.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-22-001000, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $153,305,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 979,226 shares; 2021Q3: 487,327 shares; 2021Q4: 300,664 shares 300,664$45.3M29.52%-186,663Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 908,953 shares; 2021Q1: 578,371 shares; 2021Q2: 1,084,979 shares; 2021Q3: 589,100 shares; 2021Q4: 373,254 shares 373,254$26.9M17.58%-215,846Timeline
Surrozen, Inc.Surrozen, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q4: 3,497,500 shares 3,497,500$22.4M14.58%+2,497,500
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 222,222 shares; 2021Q2: 222,222 shares; 2021Q3: 178,787 shares; 2021Q4: 758,253 shares 758,253$18.1M11.82%+579,466Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 528,964 shares; 2021Q1: 558,162 shares; 2021Q2: 159,087 shares; 2021Q3: 157,838 shares; 2021Q4: 59,838 shares 59,838$12.9M8.43%-98,000Timeline
CMPXCOMPASS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: not reported; 2021Q4: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$11.2M7.28%newTimeline
RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIRESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares; 2021Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.93M1.91%0
JIYA ACQUISITION CORPJIYA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 300,000 shares; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares; 2021Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.93M1.91%0
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares; 2021Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.92M1.9%0
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORPARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares; 2021Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.91M1.9%0
PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP IIPANACEA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares; 2021Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.94M1.27%0
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 150,000 shares; 2021Q1: 150,000 shares; 2021Q2: 150,000 shares; 2021Q3: 150,000 shares; 2021Q4: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.48M0.97%0
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 333,333 shares; 2021Q4: 1,165,832 shares 1,165,832$1.33M0.87%+832,499Timeline
CAREMAX INCCAREMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 45,960 shares; 2021Q3: 45,960 shares; 2021Q4: 45,960 shares 45,960$64K0.04%0
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 33,331 shares; 2021Q3: 33,331 shares; 2021Q4: 33,331 shares 33,331$24K0.02%0

Sold out in Q4 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC305,994$19.4Mshares
OLINK HLDG ABOLINK HLDG AB115,425$2.8Mshares
CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCCASI PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,563,003$1.86Mshares

How Q4 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-22-001000 base2022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set