Skip to content

Consonance Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544773, New York, NY

Consonance Capital Management LP reported $830,929,000 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-08-16. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-21-002505

Period
2021-06-30
Reported value
$831M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
81.97%
New
8
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TNDMnew+979,226$95.4M
GMEDadded+506,608$39.3M
PTGXadded+737,165$33.1M
SRPTnew+409,301$31.8M
LEGNadded+750,889$30.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MGNXexited-2,472,447-$78.7M
UTHRreduced-399,075-$71.6M
MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INCexited-255,203-$43.7M
TURNING PT THERAPEUTICSexited-450,396-$42.6M
ARVNexited-460,000-$30.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-21-002505, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $830,929,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,729,709 shares; 2021Q1: 2,709,709 shares; 2021Q2: 3,446,874 shares 3,446,874$155M18.62%+737,165Timeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 893,499 shares; 2021Q1: 1,201,399 shares; 2021Q2: 1,199,339 shares 1,199,339$98.8M11.89%-2,060
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 979,226 shares 979,226$95.4M11.48%newTimeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 908,953 shares; 2021Q1: 578,371 shares; 2021Q2: 1,084,979 shares 1,084,979$84.1M10.12%+506,608Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 896,608 shares; 2021Q2: 1,647,497 shares 1,647,497$67.6M8.14%+750,889Timeline
VERASTEM INCVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 7,780,186 shares; 2021Q1: 11,201,412 shares; 2021Q2: 13,600,014 shares 13,600,014$55.4M6.66%+2,398,602
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 557,095 shares; 2021Q1: 890,209 shares; 2021Q2: 887,885 shares 887,885$37.7M4.54%-2,324Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 409,301 shares 409,301$31.8M3.83%newTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 528,964 shares; 2021Q1: 558,162 shares; 2021Q2: 159,087 shares 159,087$28.5M3.43%-399,075Timeline
AFFIMED N VAFFIMED N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 6,008,974 shares; 2021Q2: 3,176,418 shares 3,176,418$27M3.25%-2,832,556
GAMIDA CELL LTDGAMIDA CELL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,287,745 shares; 2021Q1: 3,318,207 shares; 2021Q2: 2,858,558 shares 2,858,558$18.3M2.21%-459,649
CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCCASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 7,576,431 shares; 2021Q1: 10,540,715 shares; 2021Q2: 10,321,956 shares 10,321,956$16M1.93%-218,759
CONFORMIS INCCONFORMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 13,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 12,744,030 shares 12,744,030$14.7M1.76%-255,970
DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INDECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 484,671 shares; 2021Q1: 993,912 shares; 2021Q2: 388,222 shares 388,222$14.2M1.71%-605,690
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 570,255 shares; 2021Q2: 439,876 shares 439,876$13.9M1.68%-130,379Timeline
INFIQINFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 6,575,000 shares; 2021Q2: 3,766,817 shares 3,766,817$11.3M1.36%-2,808,183Timeline
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,216,860 shares; 2021Q2: 1,025,405 shares 1,025,405$10.6M1.27%-191,455
CONSONANCE HFW ACQUISITION CCONSONANCE HFW ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$10.4M1.25%0
SIO GENE THERAPIES INCSIO GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,186,335 shares; 2021Q1: 3,186,335 shares; 2021Q2: 2,969,987 shares 2,969,987$8.11M0.98%-216,348
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 222,222 shares; 2021Q2: 222,222 shares 222,222$5.78M0.7%0Timeline
CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCCELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,074,074 shares; 2021Q1: 4,074,074 shares; 2021Q2: 3,913,000 shares 3,913,000$4.66M0.56%-161,074
RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIRESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.03M0.36%0
JIYA ACQUISITION CORPJIYA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 300,000 shares; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.98M0.36%0
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.9M0.35%new
CAREMAX INCCAREMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 213,036 shares 213,036$2.75M0.33%new
ARYA SCIENCES ACQU CORP IVARYA SCIENCES ACQU CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 250,000 shares; 2021Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.68M0.32%0
BCTG ACQUISITION CORPBCTG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 180,000 shares; 2021Q1: 180,000 shares; 2021Q2: 180,000 shares 180,000$2.05M0.25%0
PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP IIPANACEA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2M0.24%new
TKNOALPHA TEKNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.78M0.21%newTimeline
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 150,000 shares; 2021Q1: 150,000 shares; 2021Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.55M0.19%0
CAREMAX INCCAREMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 45,960 shares 45,960$217K0.03%new
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 33,331 shares 33,331$34K<0.01%new

Sold out in Q2 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MGNXMACROGENICS INC2,472,447$78.7Mshares
MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INCMIRATI THERAPEUTICS INC255,203$43.7Mshares
TURNING PT THERAPEUTICSTURNING PT THERAPEUTICS450,396$42.6Mshares
ARVNARVINAS INC460,000$30.4Mshares
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC790,197$25Mshares
ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC C…ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NEW1,669,293$24Mshares
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INC3,508,676$23.6Mshares
CTI BIOPHARMA CORPCTI BIOPHARMA CORP2,512,800$7.31Mshares
IMMUNOGEN INCIMMUNOGEN INC703,790$5.7Mshares
DEERFIELD HEALTHCARE TECH ACDEERFIELD HEALTHCARE TECH AC229,800$3.01Mshares
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITION300,000$2.96Mshares

How Q2 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002505 base2021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set