Skip to content

Consonance Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544773, New York, NY

Consonance Capital Management LP reported $182,698,000 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-11-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-21-003225

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$183M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
95.28%
New
4
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Surrozen, Inc.new+1,000,000$6.72M
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORPnew+300,000$2.96M
OLINK HLDG ABnew+115,425$2.8M
SRZNWnew+333,333$361K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTGXexited-3,446,874-$155M
LEGNexited-1,647,497-$67.6M
TNDMreduced-491,899-$58.7M
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCreduced-893,345-$56.7M
VERASTEM INCexited-13,600,014-$55.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-21-003225, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $182,698,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 979,226 shares; 2021Q3: 487,327 shares 487,327$58.2M31.84%-491,899Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 908,953 shares; 2021Q1: 578,371 shares; 2021Q2: 1,084,979 shares; 2021Q3: 589,100 shares 589,100$45.1M24.71%-495,879Timeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 528,964 shares; 2021Q1: 558,162 shares; 2021Q2: 159,087 shares; 2021Q3: 157,838 shares 157,838$29.1M15.95%-1,249Timeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 893,499 shares; 2021Q1: 1,201,399 shares; 2021Q2: 1,199,339 shares; 2021Q3: 305,994 shares 305,994$19.4M10.63%-893,345
Surrozen, Inc.Surrozen, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$6.72M3.68%new
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 222,222 shares; 2021Q2: 222,222 shares; 2021Q3: 178,787 shares 178,787$3.73M2.04%-43,435Timeline
ARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORPARYA SCIENCES ACQUISITN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.96M1.62%new
RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIRESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.96M1.62%0
JIYA ACQUISITION CORPJIYA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 300,000 shares; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.93M1.6%0
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 300,000 shares; 2021Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.92M1.6%0
OLINK HLDG ABOLINK HLDG ABQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 115,425 shares 115,425$2.8M1.53%new
PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP IIPANACEA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 200,000 shares; 2021Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.95M1.07%0
CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCCASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 7,576,431 shares; 2021Q1: 10,540,715 shares; 2021Q2: 10,321,956 shares; 2021Q3: 1,563,003 shares 1,563,003$1.86M1.02%-8,758,953
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 150,000 shares; 2021Q1: 150,000 shares; 2021Q2: 150,000 shares; 2021Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.49M0.82%0
SRZNWSURROZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 333,333 shares 333,333$361K0.2%newTimeline
CAREMAX INCCAREMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 45,960 shares; 2021Q3: 45,960 shares 45,960$134K0.07%0
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 33,331 shares; 2021Q3: 33,331 shares 33,331$24K0.01%0

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INC3,446,874$155Mshares
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP1,647,497$67.6Mshares
VERASTEM INCVERASTEM INC13,600,014$55.4Mshares
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INC887,885$37.7Mshares
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC409,301$31.8Mshares
AFFIMED N VAFFIMED N V3,176,418$27Mshares
GAMIDA CELL LTDGAMIDA CELL LTD2,858,558$18.3Mshares
CONFORMIS INCCONFORMIS INC12,744,030$14.7Mshares
DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INDECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS IN388,222$14.2Mshares
NKTXNKARTA INC439,876$13.9Mshares
INFIQINFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC C3,766,817$11.3Mshares
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INC1,025,405$10.6Mshares
CONSONANCE HFW ACQUISITION CCONSONANCE HFW ACQUISITION C1,000,000$10.4Mshares
SIO GENE THERAPIES INCSIO GENE THERAPIES INC2,969,987$8.11Mshares
CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCCELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INC3,913,000$4.66Mshares
CAREMAX INCCAREMAX INC213,036$2.75Mshares
ARYA SCIENCES ACQU CORP IVARYA SCIENCES ACQU CORP IV250,000$2.68Mshares
BCTG ACQUISITION CORPBCTG ACQUISITION CORP180,000$2.05Mshares
TKNOALPHA TEKNOVA INC75,000$1.78Mshares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-21-003225 base2021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set