Skip to content

Consonance Capital Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1544773, New York, NY

Consonance Capital Management LP reported $938,044,000 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.92% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-21-001709

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$938M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
63.92%
New
11
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AFFIMED N Vnew+6,008,974$47.5M
TURNING PT THERAPEUTICSnew+450,396$42.6M
LEGNnew+896,608$26M
DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INadded+509,241$22.8M
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCadded+307,900$22.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INCexited-584,885-$71.3M
GENMARK DIAGNOSTICS INCexited-4,480,163-$65.4M
Mersana Therapeutics Incexited-1,401,703-$37.3M
KADMON HLDGS INCexited-7,349,621-$30.5M
IOVAreduced-920,606-$29.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-21-001709, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $938,044,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 528,964 shares; 2021Q1: 558,162 shares 558,162$93.4M9.95%+29,198Timeline
SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 893,499 shares; 2021Q1: 1,201,399 shares 1,201,399$88.4M9.42%+307,900
MGNXMACROGENICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,299,829 shares; 2021Q1: 2,472,447 shares 2,472,447$78.7M8.39%+172,618Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,729,709 shares; 2021Q1: 2,709,709 shares 2,709,709$70.2M7.48%-20,000Timeline
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 557,095 shares; 2021Q1: 890,209 shares 890,209$54.8M5.84%+333,114Timeline
AFFIMED N VAFFIMED N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 6,008,974 shares 6,008,974$47.5M5.07%new
DECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INDECIPHERA PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 484,671 shares; 2021Q1: 993,912 shares 993,912$44.6M4.75%+509,241
MIRATI THERAPEUTICS INCMIRATI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 330,000 shares; 2021Q1: 255,203 shares 255,203$43.7M4.66%-74,797
TURNING PT THERAPEUTICSTURNING PT THERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 450,396 shares 450,396$42.6M4.54%new
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 908,953 shares; 2021Q1: 578,371 shares 578,371$35.7M3.8%-330,582Timeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 425,000 shares; 2021Q1: 460,000 shares 460,000$30.4M3.24%+35,000Timeline
VERASTEM INCVERASTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 7,780,186 shares; 2021Q1: 11,201,412 shares 11,201,412$27.7M2.95%+3,421,226
GAMIDA CELL LTDGAMIDA CELL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,287,745 shares; 2021Q1: 3,318,207 shares 3,318,207$26.8M2.86%+30,462
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 896,608 shares 896,608$26M2.77%newTimeline
CASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCCASI PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 7,576,431 shares; 2021Q1: 10,540,715 shares 10,540,715$25.3M2.7%+2,964,284
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,710,803 shares; 2021Q1: 790,197 shares 790,197$25M2.67%-920,606Timeline
ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC C…ATARA BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,532,738 shares; 2021Q1: 1,669,293 shares 1,669,293$24M2.56%-1,863,445
STXSSTEREOTAXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,135,176 shares; 2021Q1: 3,508,676 shares 3,508,676$23.6M2.51%+373,500Timeline
INFIQINFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS INC CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 6,575,000 shares 6,575,000$21.2M2.26%newTimeline
NKTXNKARTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 570,255 shares 570,255$18.8M2%newTimeline
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 1,216,860 shares 1,216,860$15.9M1.7%new
CONFORMIS INCCONFORMIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 13,000,000 shares 13,000,000$12.9M1.37%new
CONSONANCE HFW ACQUISITION CCONSONANCE HFW ACQUISITION CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2021Q1: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$9.76M1.04%0
SIO GENE THERAPIES INCSIO GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,186,335 shares; 2021Q1: 3,186,335 shares 3,186,335$8.32M0.89%0
CTI BIOPHARMA CORPCTI BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 2,512,800 shares; 2021Q1: 2,512,800 shares 2,512,800$7.31M0.78%0
CELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCCELLECTAR BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 4,074,074 shares; 2021Q1: 4,074,074 shares 4,074,074$6.56M0.7%0
IMMUNOGEN INCIMMUNOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 3,515,944 shares; 2021Q1: 703,790 shares 703,790$5.7M0.61%-2,812,154
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 222,222 shares 222,222$5.11M0.54%newTimeline
RESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIRESEARCH ALLIANCE CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.08M0.33%new
DEERFIELD HEALTHCARE TECH ACDEERFIELD HEALTHCARE TECH ACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 250,000 shares; 2021Q1: 229,800 shares 229,800$3.01M0.32%-20,200
MEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONMEDICUS SCIENCES ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.96M0.32%new
JIYA ACQUISITION CORPJIYA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 300,000 shares; 2021Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.95M0.31%0
ARYA SCIENCES ACQU CORP IVARYA SCIENCES ACQU CORP IVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$2.62M0.28%new
BCTG ACQUISITION CORPBCTG ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 180,000 shares; 2021Q1: 180,000 shares 180,000$2M0.21%0
MOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: restricted; 2020Q2: restricted; 2020Q3: restricted; 2020Q4: 150,000 shares; 2021Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.53M0.16%0

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INCTCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC584,885$71.3Mshares
GENMARK DIAGNOSTICS INCGENMARK DIAGNOSTICS INC4,480,163$65.4Mshares
Mersana Therapeutics IncMersana Therapeutics Inc1,401,703$37.3Mshares
KADMON HLDGS INCKADMON HLDGS INC7,349,621$30.5Mshares
AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC631,215$27.4Mshares
IVERIC BIO INCIVERIC BIO INC2,373,924$16.4Mshares
ASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INCASSEMBLY BIOSCIENCES INC1,969,875$11.9Mshares
RCUSARCUS BIOSCIENCES INC387,492$10.1Mshares
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INC610,000$6.85Mshares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC1,558,290$3.04Mshares
FS DEV CORPFS DEV CORP100,000$1.1Mshares
ATNMACTINIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC88,428$690Kshares
CEREVEL THERAPEUTICS HLDNG ICEREVEL THERAPEUTICS HLDNG I39,697$658Kshares
Y-mAbs Therapeutics IncY-mAbs Therapeutics Inc6,073$301Kshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001709 base2021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set