Skip to content

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 858877, San Jose, CA

Cisco Systems, Inc. reported $317,104,306 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-156984

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$317M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITOTreduced-50,000-$7.12M
RBRKexited-3,092-$236K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-156984, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $317,104,306, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,652,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,062,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,722,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,722,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,497,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,422,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,372,500 shares 1,372,500$195M61.65%-50,000Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q2: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q3: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q4: 1,063,980 shares; 2026Q1: 1,063,980 shares 1,063,980$82.4M25.99%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$39.2M12.36%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RBRKRUBRIK INC.3,092$236Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-156984 base2026-04-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set